College Basketball TV/Webcast schedule for 11-15-19

A little late rolling it out but here it is:


Friday, November 15, 2019


Fairmont St. (D-II) at Bowling Green (Paradise Jam regional game) at 11 a.m. (WBGU-YouTube channel via website)


VMI vs. Idaho (Red Wolves Classic; Jonesboro, AR) at 1:30 p.m.


Life Pacific College (NAIA) at CS Bakersfield at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Howard vs. Robert Morris (Men Against Breast Cancer Invitational; Toledo, OH) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)


Montana St. vs. Appalachian St. (Spartan Invitational; Greensboro, NC) at 4:30 p.m.

Merrimack College vs. Dartmouth (River Hawk Invitational; Lowell, MA) at 4:30 p.m. (AmericaEast.TV)


New York Tech (D-II) at Hofstra at 5 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


N. Dakota St. vs. UT-Rio Grande Valley (Corpus Christi, TX; Texas A&M-CC Tournament) at 6 p.m. (Texas A&M-CC website)


N.C. Central at Akron (Global Sports Shootout) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

CS Northridge at Auburn (Legends Classic Regional Round Game) at 7 p.m. (SECN)

Trinity Baptist College (non-D1) at Bethune-Cookman at 7 p.m.

Northern Vermont-Lyndon (D-III) at Bryant at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

S. Alabama at Chattanooga at 7 p.m. (SOCON Digital Network)

Georgia St. at Duke (Empire Classic Regional Round game) at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

Lipscomb at Duquesne at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

W. Kentucky at E. Kentucky at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

W. Carolina at FSU at 7 p.m. (FSN/ACCN Extra)

Southern Wesleyan U. (D-II) at Furman (Battle 4 Atlantis campus game) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Delaware St. at Georgia (Maui on the Mainland game) at 7 p.m. (SECN+)

Radford at Ga. Southern at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Randolph College (D-III) at Longwood at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Elon at Michigan (Battle 4 Atlantis Campus Game) at 7 p.m. (BTN)

Coppin St. at N. Illinois at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Marshall at Notre Dame (MABC Invitational) at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra)

W. Michigan at Ole Miss (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game) at 7 p.m. (SECN+)

West Virginia at Pittsburgh (Backyard Brawl) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Cleveland St. at S. Carolina at 7 p.m. (SECN+)

Jacksonville at UMass Lowell (River Hawk Invitational; Lowell, MA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Tennessee Tech at UNC Greensboro (Spartan Invitational; Greensboro, NC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Hampton at William & Mary at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Missouri St. at Xavier (Charleston Classic Non-bracketed Game) at 7 p.m. (FSN)


FGCU at Mercer at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Alabama at Rhode Island at 7:30 p.m. (NBCSN)


Oral Roberts at Iowa at 8 p.m. (BTN+) $$

Monmouth at Kansas at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Mount St. Mary’s at Lamar (BBN Showcase campus game) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

UMKC at Milwaukee at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

SAGU American Indian College (non-D1) at N. Arizona at 8 p.m. (Pluto TV-Ch. 539)

Texas Southern at S. Dakota at 8 p.m.

Prairie View A&M at Texas (Empire Classic Regional Round game) at 8 p.m. (LHN)

Utah Valley at UAB (BBN Showcase campus game) at 8 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Youngstown St. at UL-Lafayette at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


UC Davis at Arkansas St. (Red Wolves Classic; Jonesboro, AR) at 8:30 p.m. (Facebook Live via ASU website or Facebook page)

Stony Brook at Texas A&M-CC (Corpus Christi, TX; Texas A&M-CC Tournament) at 8:30 p.m. (Texas A&M-CC website)


Texas St. at Baylor at 9 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UC Irvine at Boise St. at 9 p.m. (MWN)

BYU at Houston at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

S. Dakota St. at Nebraska at 9 p.m. (BTN)

Gardner-Webb at North Carolina at 9 p.m. (ACCN)

Gonzaga at Texas A&M at 9 p.m. (SECN)

Minnesota at Utah at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)

N. Carolina A&T at Utah St. at 9 p.m. (MWN)

E. New Mexico (D-II) at UTEP at 9 p.m. (CUSA.tv)


Cal Baptist at California (Empire Classic Regional Round game) at 10 p.m. (Pac-12N-Bay Area)

Simpson U. (Cal.) (NAIA) at Cal Poly at 10 p.m.

UC Riverside at Sacramento St. at 10:05 p.m. (Pluto TV-Ch. 533)


UNLV at UCLA at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N)


Portland St. at Hawaii at 11:59 p.m. (Spectrum Sports)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square