top of page

2019-20 College basketball season schedule (Updated 7/27/19)

This is today's updated daily 2019-20 college basketball schedule. As always, thanks to @TheD1Docket on Twitter for retweeting scheduling news and maintaining a spreadsheet with games already announced. I also want to thank @JonRothstein on Twitter for retweeting a lot of non-con games and tournament pairings, @ChrisDobbertean for helping me fill in a lot of the campus games for the various early-season tournaments, and @GoodmanHoops for his article on all of the foreign tours. The bulk of this update includes several non-conference schedule updates, some teams' full schedules, and pairings for the Big 12/SEC Challenge. Also, I will update the scores of foreign tour games after they are played (assuming the info is disseminated, and I would think it would be). A lot of teams leave for foreign tours next week. Without further ado, here's the latest update:

2019-2020 College basketball schedule (updated 7/27/19)

84 of 353 non-conference schedules announced (WV, UF, Purdue, Xavier, Arizona, LBSU, Butler, Kansas, UNLV, C. Ark., Providence, Stanford, USC, Nebraska, Brown, UNC, UCLA, Cal Baptist, Marist, Cal, Air Force, Ariz. St., Marquette, Missouri St., Idaho St., Quinnipiac, Kansas St., Temple, W.F., Towson, Texas, Pepperdine, Norfolk St., JMU, Santa Clara, Iowa St., CofC, Stony Brook, Fairfield, UGa, Ole Miss, Nevada, Ala. A&M, Notre Dame, Michigan, Duke, Green Bay, Syracuse, Wisconsin, Yale, Va. Tech, FSU, Utah, Charlotte, Canisius, Sacred Heart, Boston U, Penn St., UVa, UNCW, SJSU, ORU, Wichita St., Okla. St., Liberty, App. St., Texas Tech, UMass, Maine, UK, Miss. St., Wright St., Rutgers, Hofstra, Chatt., B.C., NAU, UCF, SFA, LSU, Siena, NH, Wash. St., TCU)

All Times ET

FOREIGN TOUR GAMES

Thursday, July 25, 2019

Central Arkansas 76, Stella Azzurra Academy 45 (Rome, Italy) C. Ark. 1-0

Saturday, July 27, 2019

C. Arkansas 108, Tuscany Select 42 (Florence, Italy) C. Ark. 2-0

Monday, July 29, 2019

C. Arkansas vs. Vento Select at 8 p.m.

Tuesday, July 30, 2019

C. Arkansas vs. Lombaradia at 8 p.m.

Thursday, August 1, 2019

Cal Baptist vs. Sydney Kings (Sydney, Australia)

Friday, August 2, 2019

Cal Baptist vs. Basketball Australia Centre of Excellence (Canberra, Australia)

Saturday, August 3, 2019

Evansville vs. London Leopards (London, England)

Sunday, August 4, 2019

Cal Baptist vs. Dandenong Rangers (Melbourne, Australia)

USF vs. U. of Quebec (Montreal, CA) at 2 p.m.

Monday, August 5, 2019

Creighton at Basketball Australia Centre of Excellence at 4 a.m. (North Sydney, Australia)

Evansville vs. Gembo Borgerhout (Bruges, Belgium)

Nebraska vs. Stella Azzurra Academy (Rome, Italy)

Texas A&M vs. Panama All Stars (San Jose, Costa Rica)

USF vs. Laval U. (Quebec City, CA) at 7 p.m.

Tuesday, August 6, 2019

Cal Baptist vs. Perth Wildcats (Perth, Australia)

DePaul vs. U25 Netherlands team (Paris, France)

Minnesota vs. Stella Azzurra Academy (Rome, Italy)

Texas A&M vs. Costa Rica All Stars (San Jose, Costa Rica)

W. Virginia vs. Madrid All-stars at 2:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Wednesday, August 7, 2019

Cal Baptist vs. Cairns Taipans (Cairns, Australia)

Evansville vs. Parisian Select (Paris, France)

Nebraska vs. Silute BC (Ponte Buggianese, Italy)

Texas A&M vs. Panama All Stars (San Jose, Costa Rica)

USF vs. Carleton (Montreal, CA) at 7 p.m.

Thursday, August 8, 2019

Creighton at Cairns Taipans (Cairns City, Queensland, Australia) at 6:30 a.m.

DePaul vs. Paris All-Stars (Paris, France)

Minnesota vs. Tuscan Select (Florence, Italy)

Nebraska vs. Silute BC (Ponte Buggianese, Italy)

Pittsburgh vs. TBD (Rome, Italy)

USF vs. McGill U. (Montreal, CA) at 6 p.m.

Friday, August 9, 2019

Minnesota vs. Como Select (Bologna, Italy)

Seton Hall vs. Italian Select team-TBA (Venice, Italy) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

W. Virginia vs. Valencia Basketball Academy at 2:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Saturday, August 10, 2019

Georgia Tech vs. TBD by Spanish Basketball Federation (Barcelona, Spain) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Pittsburgh vs. TBD (Pisa, Italy)

Xavier vs. TBD (Barcelona, Spain) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Sunday, August 11, 2019

Georgia Tech vs. TBD by Spanish Basketball Federation (Barcelona, Spain) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Seton Hall vs. Italian Select team-TBA (Florence, Italy) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

W. Virginia vs. Barcelona All-stars at 3 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Monday, August 12, 2019

Creighton at Bullets Invitational (Auchenflower, Queensland, Australia) at 5 a.m.

DePaul vs. U25 Netherlands team (Rome, Italy)

Georgetown vs. TBD (Nassau, Bahamas) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Nebraska vs. Italian Select team (Costa Masnaga, Italy)

Pittsburgh vs. TBD (Vicenza, Italy)

Syracuse vs. Italian Select team (Verona, Italy) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Xavier vs. TBD (Madrid, Spain) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Tuesday, August 13, 2019

Georgia Tech vs. TBD by Spanish Basketball Federation (Madrid, Spain) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Iowa State vs. TBD (Rome, Italy) tentative

Wednesday, August 14, 2019

Georgetown vs. TBD (Nassau, Bahamas) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Seton Hall vs. Italian Select team-TBA (Rome, Italy) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Syracuse vs. Italian Select Team (Vicenza, Italy) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Washington vs. TBD-Italian Series A team (Rome, Italy) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Xavier vs. TBD (Madrid, Spain) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Thursday, August 15, 2019

Georgetown vs. TBD (Nassau, Bahamas) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Georgia Tech vs. TBD by Spanish Basketball Federation (Madrid, Spain) at 9 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Iowa State vs. TBD (Pisa, Italy) tentative

Friday, August 16, 2019

Washington vs. TBD-Italian Series A team (Rome, Italy) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Saturday, August 17, 2019

Syracuse vs. Italian Select Team (Siena, Italy) at 6 a.m. (FloHoops) $$

Sunday, August 18, 2019

Iowa State vs. TBD (Vicenza, Italy) tentative

Syracuse vs. Italian Select Team (Rome, Italy) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Washington vs. TBD-Italian Series A team (Florence, Italy) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Tuesday, August 20, 2019

Washington vs. TBD-Italian Series A team (Florence, Italy) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Wednesday, August 21, 2019

Stanford vs. Stella Azzurra Academy (Rome, Italy)

Saturday, August 24, 2019

Stanford vs. LCC Intl. University (Costa Masnaga, Italy)

Sunday, August 25, 2019

Stanford vs. San Basket Massagno (Lugano, Switzerland)

Tuesday, August 27, 2019

Stanford vs. FC Bayern Munich (Munich, Germany) could be 8/26/19

TBA Games

Abilene Christian (Virgin Islands) Games between 8/6-8/12

Ball St. (Costa Rica) Games between 7/30-8/5; 2 vs. U. of Ottawa & 1 vs. a Costa Rican team

Baylor (Italy) Games between 8/14-8/24

Belmont (Portugal) Games between 8/12-8/19

Boston U. (Spain) Games between 8/9-8/19

Brown (Spain) Games between 8/21-8/31

BYU (Italy) Games between 8/16-8/26

Cal Poly (England) Games between 9/1-9/9; 2 games in London & 1 in Leicester

Campbell (Argentina) Games between 8/8-8/19

Chattanooga (Bahamas) Games between 8/4-8/9

Colgate (Italy) Games between 8/8-8/17

Delaware (Bahamas) Games between 8/5-8/11

Drake (Costa Rica) Games between 8/3-8/10

Duquesne (Bahamas) Games between 8/5-8/12

E. Tenn. St. (Czech Republic/Austria/Germany/Hungary) Games between 8/9-8/21

Furman (Bahamas) Games between 8/2-8/8

Ga. Southern (Spain) Games between 7/29-8/5 One in Madrid, two in Barcelona

Houston (Italy) Games between 8/8-8/17

Illinois (Italy) 4 games between 8/4-8/14

Illinois State (Italy) 3 games between 8/7-8/17

Long Beach St. (Costa Rica) Games between 8/12-8/19

LSU (Spain) Games between 8/12-8/20

Marquette (Spain & France) 3 games between 8/9-8/18; 2 in Barcelona & 1 in Paris

McNeese St. (Bahamas) Games between 8/3-8/10

Miami (FL) (Italy) 4 games between 8/9-8/18

M. Tenn. St. (Dominican Republic) Games between 8/10-8/17

N. Dakota St. (Puerto Rico) Games between 8/3-8/10

North Florida (Vancouver, Canada) Games between 8/2-8/8

N. Iowa (Italy) Games between 8/1-8/11

Northwestern (France/Italy) Games between 8/19-8/31

Oakland (Greece) Games between 8/22-9/2

Quinnipiac (Canada) Games between 8/7-8/13

Rutgers (Spain) Games between 8/5-8/16

Stony Brook (Spain/France) Games between 8/10-8/20

UCF (Spain) Games between 8/6-8/15

UMass (Virgin Islands) Games between 8/19-8/26

UNC Wilmington (Italy) Games between 8/6-8/14

USC (Spain/France) Games between 8/6-8/16

Wright St. (Italy) Games between 8/2-8/12

Youngstown St. (Virgin Islands) Games between 8/13-8/18

EXHIBITION GAMES

Friday, October 18, 2019

Kentucky Blue-White Game at 7 p.m. (SECN)

Tuesday, October 22, 2019

TBA at FSU

Wednesday, October 23, 2019

E. Oregon U. at Idaho St. at 9 p.m.

Thursday, October 24, 2019

Daemen College at Buffalo at 7 p.m.

Fort Hays St. at Kansas at 8 p.m.

Friday, October 25, 2019

Emporia St. at Kansas St.

West Coast Baptist College at UNLV

Saturday, October 26, 2019

IU-Kokomo at Butler

Covenant at Chattanooga

NW Missouri St. at Duke

Daemen College at Syracuse

Sunday, October 27, 2019

Georgetown College (KY) at Kentucky at 5 p.m. (SECN)

Husson U. at Maine at 1 p.m.

C. Arkansas vs. Oral Roberts (Fort Smith, AR)

Tuesday, October 29, 2019

Nebraska Wesleyan at College of Charleston

Montana Tech at Idaho St. at 9 p.m.

Albion at Michigan St.

Capital U. at Notre Dame at 7 p.m.

Carleton U. at Syracuse

W. New England U. at UMass

Northeastern St. at Wichita St.

Wednesday, October 30, 2019

St. Martin’s at California

Fort Valley St. at Duke

Washburn at Kansas St.

Doane U. at Nebraska

Stanislaus St. at UCLA

UT Tyler at Utah

Thursday, October 31, 2019

Pittsburg St. at Kansas at 8 p.m.

Friday, November 1, 2019

Colorado Christian at Air Force at 9 p.m.

Chico St. at Arizona

U. of Indianapolis at Butler

TBA at FSU

Kentucky St. at Kentucky at 7 p.m. (SECN)

Saginaw Valley St. at Michigan

Winston-Salem St. at N. Carolina at 7:30 p.m.

Bellarmine at Notre Dame at 7 p.m.

UW-La Crosse at Wisconsin

Saturday, November 2, 2019

Eastern Mennonite at James Madison at 4 p.m.

LSU at La. Tech (Hoops 4 Disaster Relief)

Sunday, November 3, 2019

McGill U. at Maine at 1 p.m.

Monday, November 4, 2019

Mississippi College at Ole Miss

TBA

St. Norbert College at Marquette

REGULAR SEASON

Tuesday, November 5, 2019

Penn at Alabama

C. Arkansas at Baylor

Northeastern at Boston U. (PLN/Stadium)

Brown at Bryant

Pepperdine at California

Jackson St. at Cal Baptist at 10:00 p.m.

USC Upstate at College of Charleston

Kansas vs. Duke (State Farm Champions Classic; MSG, NY) (ESPN)

VMI at E. Carolina

Chattanooga at E. Kentucky

Bucknell at Fairfield

Fairleigh Dickinson-Florham (D-III) at Fairleigh Dickinson

N. Florida at Florida

Furman at Gardner-Webb

Navy at George Mason (ESPN+)

W. Carolina at Georgia

Miss. Valley St. at Iowa St.

N. Dakota St. at Kansas St.

Michigan St. vs. Kentucky (State Farm Champions Classic; MSG, NY) (ESPN)

UC Davis at Loyola (IL)

Loyola (MD) at Marquette

Appalachian St. at Michigan at 7 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Minnesota

FIU at Mississippi St.

UC Riverside at Nebraska

Utah at Nevada

Curry College (D-III) at New Hampshire

Greensboro College (D-III) at Norfolk St. at 8 p.m.

Old Dominion at N. Iowa

UMES at Penn St.

Sacred Heart at Providence

Green Bay at Purdue

Ohio at St. Bonaventure

UC Irvine at San Diego

UC Santa Cruz (D-III) at Santa Clara

American at Siena

Yale at Stony Brook

Drexel at Temple

Alabama A&M at Tennessee St.

N. Colorado at Texas

E. Illinois at Texas Tech

George Washington at Towson

UMass Lowell at UMass

Johnson & Wales (NAIA) at UNC Wilmington at 7 p.m.

IPFW at UNLV

FAMU at USC

Toledo at Valparaiso

St. Francis (Pa.) at VCU

Nebraska Omaha at Wichita St.

St. Mary’s vs. Wisconsin (Sioux Falls, SD; Sanford Pentagon)

Central State U. (D-II) at Wright St.

Idaho St. at Wyoming

Jacksonville at Xavier

Conference games:

Va. Tech at Clemson (ACC) (ESPN2/U)

Louisville at Miami, FL (ACC) (ACCN)

Ga. Tech at N.C. State (ACC) (ACCN)

Wednesday, November 6, 2019

N. Arizona at Arizona

IUPUI at Butler

San Jose St. at Hofstra at 7 p.m.

SIU-Edwardsville at Iowa

Charlotte at James Madison at 7:30 p.m.

Merrimack College at Maine at 7 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Oklahoma St.

Montana at Stanford

Letourneau (D-III) at Stephen F. Austin

Long Beach St. at UCLA

Conference games:

Wake Forest at Boston College (ACC) (ESPN2/U)

Notre Dame at North Carolina (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

FSU at Pittsburgh (ACC) (ESPN2/U)

Virginia at Syracuse (ACC) (ACCN)

Thursday, November 7, 2019

Idaho St. at Air Force at 9 p.m.

Ferrum College (D-III) at Appalachian St.

Hendrix College (D-III) at C. Arkansas

Bryant at Rutgers

Southwestern U. (D-III) at TCU

Seattle at Washington St.

Friday, November 8, 2019

Davidson vs. Auburn (Annapolis, MD; Veterans Classic) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Cal Lutheran (non-D1) at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Fairleigh Dickinson at DePaul

Colorado St. at Duke

Longwood at George Mason (ESPN+)

UNC Greensboro at Kansas at 8 p.m.

E. Kentucky at Kentucky

Radford at Liberty

Bowling Green at LSU

Sam Houston St. at Mississippi St.

E. Carolina at Navy (Annapolis, MD; Veterans Classic) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Penn State Wilkes Barre (D-II) at Norfolk St. at 7 p.m.

Delaware vs. Oakland (Sunshine Slam Tournament; Kissimmee, FL) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Arkansas St. at Ole Miss

Houston Baptist at Oral Roberts

Cal Poly at Santa Clara

Sacred Heart at UConn

North Carolina at UNC Wilmington

Portland at USC

S. Illinois vs. UTSA (Sunshine Slam Tournament; Kissimmee, FL) at 7:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Miss. Valley St. at Utah

Marist at VMI

Coppin St. at Va. Tech

Baylor vs. Washington (Armed Forces Classic; Anchorage, AK)

Akron at West Virginia

E. Illinois at Wisconsin

Siena at Xavier

Oberlin (D-III) at Yale

Saturday, November 9, 2019

Texas St. at Air Force at 4 p.m.

SUNY Poly (D-III) at Boston U. (PLN/Stadium)

Canisius at Brown

New Orleans at Butler

Tennessee St. at Chattanooga

Georgia St. at College of Charleston

Arizona St. vs. Colorado (Pac-12 China Game; Shanghai, China; “non-conference” game)

Indiana St. at Dayton

Ball St. at Evansville

UMass at Fairfield

UMBC at FGCU at 7 p.m.

Longwood at George Mason

C. Arkansas at Georgetown (Empire Classic Regional Round game)

UW-Stout (D-III) at Green Bay at 7 p.m.

Monmouth at Hofstra

Portland St. at Indiana

Iona at LaSalle

San Diego at Long Beach St.

Wright St. at Miami O.

Oklahoma vs. Minnesota (Sanford Pentagon Showcase; Sioux Falls, SD)

S. Utah at Nebraska

Loyola Marymount at Nevada

Holy Cross at New Hampshire

Robert Morris at Notre Dame (MABC Invitational) at noon

UMKC at Oklahoma St.

Iowa St. at Oregon St.

Wagner at Penn St.

UC Irvine at Pepperdine

NJIT at Providence

Texas at Purdue

C. Conn. St. at St. John’s

Stony Brook at Seton Hall

Delaware vs. S. Illinois (Sunshine Slam Tournament; Kissimmee, FL) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

CS Fullerton at Stanford

N.C. Central at Stephen F. Austin

Morgan St. at Temple

Bethune-Cookman at Texas Tech

Goucher College (Div. III) at Towson

Prairie View A&M at UCF

Kansas St. at UNLV

Oakland vs. UTSA (Sunshine Slam Tournament; Kissimmee, FL) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Gardner-Webb at W. Carolina at noon

Texas Southern at Wichita St.

Sunday, November 10, 2019

Illinois at Arizona

Abilene Christian at Drexel

FSU at Florida

Maine at Harvard

UMES at Liberty

Youngstown St. at Louisville (Global Sports Shootout)

Alabama St. at Missouri St.

Niagara at Rutgers

Portland at San Jose St. at 5 p.m.

Oakland vs. S. Illinois (Sunshine Slam Tournament; Kissimmee, FL) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

UC Santa Barbara at UCLA

Boston College at USF

Delaware vs. UTSA (Sunshine Slam Tournament; Kissimmee, FL) at 3:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

James Madison at Virginia

Columbia at Wake Forest

Monday, November 11, 2019

FGCU at Dartmouth

DePaul at Iowa (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Bowling Green vs. Jacksonville (Miami, FL)

Cal Poly at N. Dakota St.

Yale at San Francisco

Farmingdale St. (D-III) at Stony Brook

UL Monroe at Texas A&M

Alabama A&M at UAB

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Vanderbilt

Tuesday, November 12, 2019

Youngstown St. at Akron (Global Sports Shootout)

E. Carolina at Appalachian St. at 7 p.m.

N. Texas at Arkansas

Air Force at Army

Minnesota at Butler (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

UNLV at California

Pepperdine at CS Northridge

Davidson at Charlotte

C. Arkansas at Duke (Empire Classic Regional Round game)

The Citadel at Georgia

Fairfield at Holy Cross

N. Illinois at Iowa St.

Evansville at Kentucky

S. Carolina St. at Liberty

Hartford at Marist

Creighton at Michigan (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Cleveland St. at Missouri St.

UT-Arlington at Nevada

UTEP at New Mexico St.

Howard at Notre Dame (MABC Invitational) at 7 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Ole Miss

Memphis vs. Oregon (Phil Knight Invitational; Portland, OR)

Oklahoma vs. Oregon St. (Phil Knight Invitational; Portland, OR)

Pittsburgh at Robert Morris at 6 p.m.

New Hampshire at St. John’s

Washington St. at Santa Clara

St. Bonaventure at Siena (Franciscan Cup)

New Orleans at SMU

Long Beach St. at Stanford

UL Lafayette at TCU

Wright St. at Tennessee Tech

Cal Baptist at Texas (Empire Classic Regional Round game)

Kent St. at Towson

Chattanooga at Troy

Oral Roberts at Tulsa

Miami, FL at UCF

Northeastern at UMass

Campbell at UNC Wilmington

S. Dakota St. at USC

William & Mary at Wofford (Hall of Fame Classic Sub-Host Round Campus Game)

Missouri at Xavier

Wednesday, November 13, 2019

Canisius at Albany at 7 p.m.

High Point at Boston College (Gotham Classic)

Quinnipiac at Brown

Hofstra at Bucknell

Oklahoma St. at College of Charleston

Shenandoah U. (D-III) at James Madison at 5 p.m.

Monmouth at Kansas St. (Fort Myers Tip-Off campus game)

Purdue at Marquette (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Green Bay at New Mexico (Legends Classic Regional Round Game)

Providence at Northwestern (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Villanova at Ohio State (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

LaSalle at Penn (The Palestra; Philadelphia, PA)

Drexel at Rutgers

E. Washington at St. Louis (Gotham Classic)

Niagara at Stephen F. Austin

Colgate at Syracuse

Houston Baptist vs. Texas Tech (Midland, TX; Chaparral Center)

St. Joseph’s at UConn (Charleston Classic Non-bracketed Game)

LSU at VCU

USC Upstate at Va. Tech

Boston U. at Vermont

UNC Asheville at Wake Forest

McNeese St. at Wisconsin (Legends Classic Regional Round Game)

Thursday, November 14, 2019

San Jose St. at Arizona

C. Conn. St. at Arizona St. (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Alabama A&M at Cincinnati

Towson at Florida (Charleston Classic Non-bracketed Game)

Penn St. at Georgetown (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Siena at Harvard

U. of Montana-Western (non-D1) at Idaho St. at 9 p.m.

UL-Monroe at Mississippi St.

The Apprentice School (D-III) at Norfolk St. at 8 p.m.

Long Beach St. at St. Mary’s

Michigan St. at Seton Hall (Gavitt Games-Big East vs. Big Ten)

Friday, November 15, 2019

Tennessee Tech vs. Appalachian St. (UNC Greensboro Tournament; Greensboro, NC)

CS Northridge at Auburn (Legends Classic Regional Round Game)

UC-Irvine at Boise St.

Cal Baptist at California (Empire Classic Regional Round game)

S. Alabama at Chattanooga

Georgia St. at Duke (Empire Classic Regional Round game)

W. Carolina at FSU

Delaware St. at Georgia (Maui on the Mainland game)

New York Tech (D-II) at Hofstra

BYU at Houston

Oral Roberts at Iowa

Monmouth at Kansas at 8 p.m.

FGCU at Mercer

Elon at Michigan (Battle 4 Atlantis Campus Game)

S. Dakota St. at Nebraska

Gardner-Webb at North Carolina

SAGU American Indian College (non-D1) at N. Arizona

Marshall at Notre Dame (MABC Invitational) at 7 p.m.

W. Michigan at Ole Miss (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game)

West Virginia at Pittsburgh (Backyard Brawl)

TBA vs. Stony Brook (Corpus Christi, TX; Texas A&M-CC Tournament)

Prairie View A&M at Texas (Empire Classic Regional Round game)

UNLV at UCLA

Montana St. vs. UNC Greensboro (UNC Greensboro Tournament; Greensboro, NC)

Minnesota at Utah

Missouri St. at Xavier (Charleston Classic Non-bracketed Game)

Saturday, November 16, 2019

Pepperdine at Abilene Christian

Montana St. vs. Appalachian St. (UNC Greensboro Tournament; Greensboro, NC)

Sacred Heart at Binghamton

Belmont at Boston College (Gotham Classic)

New Hampshire at Boston U. (PLN/Stadium)

Harvard vs. Buffalo (Toronto, Canada; Hall of Fame Event)

Wofford at Butler (Hall of Fame Classic On-Campus Game)

Bucknell at Canisius at 7 p.m.

UNC Wilmington at Davidson

Liberty at E. Carolina (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase campus game)

Marist at Fordham

James Madison at George Mason

Temple at LaSalle

Nicholls St. at LSU

C. Conn. St. at UMass (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Ole Miss at Memphis

Quinnipiac at Miami, FL

Alabama A&M at Miami O.

UMES at Morehead St. (Hall of Fame Classic Sub-Host Round Campus Game)

USC at Nevada

McNeese St. at New Mexico (Legends Classic Regional Round Game)

N. Colorado at N. Iowa (Cancun Challenge Preliminary Round game)

Maine at Portland at 7 p.m.

St. Peter’s at Providence

Chicago St. at Purdue (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game) or 11/23

Rutgers vs. St. Bonaventure (Toronto, Canada; Hall of Fame event)

Vermont at St. John’s (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Santa Clara at Stanford

Drexel at Stephen F. Austin

TBA vs. Stony Brook (Corpus Christi, TX; Texas A&M-CC Tournament)

Seattle at Syracuse (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game)

Washington vs. Tennessee (Toronto, Canada; James Naismith Classic-Hall of Fame event)

Austin Peay at Tulsa

C. Conn. St at UMass (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Tennessee Tech at UNC Greensboro (UNC Greensboro Tournament; Greensboro, NC)

Ohio at Villanova (Myrtle Beach Inv. Non-bracketed Game)

Columbia at Virginia (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Lehigh at Va. Tech

UT-Martin at Wichita St. (Cancun Challenge Preliminary Round game)

Kent St. at Wright St.

Sunday, November 17, 2019

New Mexico St. at Arizona

Rider at Arizona St. (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Little Rock at C. Arkansas

Wake Forest at Charlotte

Georgia St. at Georgetown (Empire Classic Regional Round game)

UCF at Illinois St.

Fairfield at Loyola (MD)

Yale at Oklahoma St. (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game)

CS Northridge at Richmond (Legends Classic Regional Round Game)

Simpson U. (CA) (NAIA) at San Jose St.

TBA vs. Stony Brook (Corpus Christi, TX; Texas A&M-CC Tournament)

Florida at UConn (Charleston Classic non-bracketed game)

Jacksonville St. at VCU (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game)

Idaho St. at Washington St.

Marquette at Wisconsin (FS1)

Monday, November 18, 2019

Colgate at Auburn (Legends Classic Regional Round Game)

High Point at Belmont (Gotham Classic)

Prairie View A&M at California (Empire Classic Regional Round game)

Middle Tenn. St. at Coastal Carolina (Myrtle Beach Inv. Non-bracketed Game)

IU-Kokomo (NAIA) at Evansville

Utah Valley at Kentucky (BBN Showcase)

Wofford at Missouri (Hall of Fame Classic On-Campus Game)

Presbyterian at Notre Dame at 7 p.m.

William & Mary at Oklahoma (Hall of Fame Classic On-Campus Game)

Air Force at TCU

Montana St. vs. Tennessee Tech (UNC Greensboro Tournament; Greensboro, NC) or 11/17

S. Utah at UCLA (Maui on the Mainland game)

Appalachian St. at UNC Greensboro (UNC Greensboro Tournament) or 11/17

Abilene Christian at UNLV

N. Colorado at W. Virginia (Cancun Challenge Preliminary Round game)

Tuesday, November 19, 2019

Norfolk St. at Bradley (Fort Myers Tip-Off campus game)

New Hampshire at C. Conn. St.

Nevada at Davidson

Nebraska Omaha at Dayton

So. Miss. at Iowa St. (Battle 4 Atlantis Campus game)

E. Tennessee St. at Kansas (Maui on the Mainland game) at 8 p.m.

UAPB at Kansas St. (Fort Myers Tip-Off campus game)

Navy at Liberty

UMBC at LSU

College of Charleston at Marshall

Fairfield at Maryland (Orlando Inv. Non-bracketed Game)

UT-Martin at N. Iowa (Cancun Challenge Preliminary Round game)

Seattle at Ole Miss (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game)

Rogers St. (D-II) at Oral Roberts

Bucknell at Penn St. (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game)

Merrimack at Providence

Brown at Sacred Heart

Columbia at St. John’s (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Notre Dame de Namur (D-II) at Santa Clara (Cable Car Classic)

Spring Hill College (D-II) at S. Alabama (Gulf Coast Showcase campus game)

Boston U. at S. Carolina (Cancun Challenge Preliminary Round game)

UMES at Stanford (Hall of Fame Classic On-Campus Game)

SE Louisiana at Tulsa

N.C. Wesleyan (D-III) at UNC Wilmington

Pepperdine at USC

New Mexico at UTEP

Vermont at Virginia (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Maine at Washington

West Coast Baptist (non-D1) at Weber St. (Gulf Coast Showcase campus game)

Gardner-Webb at Wichita St. (Cancun Challenge Preliminary Round game)

NC Central at Youngstown St. (Global Sports Shootout)

Wednesday, November 20, 2019

BYU at Boise St.

E. Washington at Boston College (Gotham Classic)

Alabama A&M at Clemson

FAU at FGCU at 7 p.m.

Chattanooga at FSU (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game)

St. Mary’s vs. Fresno St. (Sacramento, CA)

Ga. Tech at Georgia

Central St. (D-II) at Miami O. (Gulf Coast Showcase campus game)

Morehead St. at Missouri (Hall of Fame Classic On-Campus Game)

Elon at North Carolina (Battle 4 Atlantis campus game)

Benedictine U. at Mesa (NAIA) at N. Arizona

James Madison at Old Dominion

Stephen F. Austin at Rutgers

High Point at St. Louis (Gotham Classic)

Grambling St. at San Jose St. (Las Vegas Classic campus game) at 10 p.m.

Cornell at Syracuse

Alabama St. at Tennessee (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game)

Rider at UMass (Air Force Tip-Off Campus Round Game)

Texas St. at UNLV

Delaware St. at Va. Tech (Maui on the Mainland game)

Urbana U. (D-II) at Wright St. (Gulf Coast Showcase campus game)

Siena at Yale

Thursday, November 21, 2019

Loyola Marymount vs. Air Force (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

Charlotte at Appalachian St. at 7 p.m.

S. Dakota St. at Arizona

California vs. Duke (Empire Classic; MSG, NY) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Texas vs. Georgetown (Empire Classic; MSG, NY) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Duquesne vs. Indiana St. (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

Villanova vs. Middle Tenn. St. (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 11:30 a.m. (ESPN2/U)

Miami (FL) vs. Missouri St. (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 11:30 a.m. (ESPN2/U)

Toledo at Notre Dame (MABC Invitational) at 7 p.m.

Baylor vs. Ohio (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

UMES at Oklahoma (Hall of Fame Classic On-Campus Game)

Florida vs. St. Joseph’s (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

UC Irvine at TCU

Tennessee St. at Texas Tech (Las Vegas Inv. Campus Game)

Miss. St. vs. Tulane (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Hofstra at UCLA

Buffalo vs. UConn (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Coastal Carolina vs. Utah (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU/NEWS)

Nebraska Omaha at Washington St.

Green Bay at Wisconsin (Legends Classic Regional Round Game)

Towson vs. Xavier (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU/NEWS)

Friday, November 22, 2019

Third Place Game (Empire Classic; MSG, NY) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Championship Game (Empire Classic; MSG, NY) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Miami (FL)/Missouri St. winner vs. Florida/St. Joseph’s winner (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at noon (ESPN2/U)

Miami (FL)/Missouri St. loser vs. Florida/St. Joseph’s loser (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Towson/Xavier loser vs. Buffalo/UConn loser (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU/NEWS)

Towson/Xavier winner vs. Buffalo/UConn winner (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

FIU/Cleveland St. vs. UNC Wilmington (DC Classic; Washington, DC)

Duquesne vs. Air Force (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

Morehead St. at Butler (Hall of Fame Classic On-Campus Game)

C. Arkansas at Cal Baptist (Empire Classic; Riverside, CA, Subregional) at 10:30 p.m.

Wake Forest at Davidson (Spectrum Center; Charlotte, NC)

Evansville vs. E. Carolina (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 8 p.m. ET

UMKC vs. G. Washington (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 5 p.m. ET

Cincinnati vs. Illinois St. (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:45 p.m. ET (FloHoops) $$

Stetson vs. Iona (MAAC/A-Sun Challenge; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 6 p.m. (ESPN3)

Monmouth vs. Kennesaw St. (MAAC/A-Sun Challenge; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Mt. St. Mary’s at Kentucky (BBN Showcase)

Fresno Pacific (non-D1) at Long Beach St.

Indiana St. vs. Loyola Marymount (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

Houston Baptist at Michigan

Rice vs. Milwaukee (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 2 p.m. ET

Liberty vs. Morgan St. (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 11 a.m. ET

Villanova/M. Tenn. St. loser vs. Miss. St./Tulane loser (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at noon (ESPN2/U)

Villanova/M. Tenn. St. winner vs. Miss. St./Tulane winner (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Ohio/Baylor winner vs. Utah/C. Carolina winner (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Ohio/Baylor loser vs. Utah/C. Carolina loser (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU/NEWS)

Southern at Nebraska (Cayman Islands Classic Campus Game)

Fordham vs. Nevada (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 3:15 p.m. ET (FloHoops) $$

Norfolk St. at Northwestern (Fort Myers Tip-Off campus game)

W. Michigan at Oklahoma St. (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game)

Georgia St. vs. Prairie View A&M (Empire Classic; Riverside, CA, Subregional) at 8 p.m.

Sacred Heart vs. Presbyterian (Bobcats Invitational; Hamden, CT)

Albany at Quinnipiac (Bobcats Invitational; Hamden, CT)

LSU vs. Rhode Island (Jersey Mike’s Jamaica Classic; Montego Bay, Jamaica) or 11/24

McNeese St. at Richmond (Legends Classic Regional Round Game)

Idaho St. at Santa Clara

Gardner-Webb at S. Carolina (Cancun Challenge Preliminary Round game)

William & Mary at Stanford (Hall of Fame Classic On-Campus Game)

Temple at USC (Orlando Inv. Non-bracketed Game)

N. Texas vs. Utah St. (Jersey Mike’s Jamaica Classic; Montego Bay, Jamaica) or 11/24

Grand Canyon vs. Valparaiso (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 1 p.m. ET (FloHoops) $$

Boston U. at W. Virginia (Cancun Challenge Preliminary Round game)

Bowling Green vs. W. Kentucky (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 8 p.m. ET (FloHoops) $$

Saturday, November 23, 2019

Howard at Ball St.

DePaul at Boston College

NJIT at Brown

Arizona St. vs. St. John’s (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

UMass vs. Virginia (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket) at noon (ESPNEWS)

Columbia vs. Rider (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Springfield Bracket)

C. Conn. St. vs. Vermont (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Springfield Bracket)

St. Bonaventure at Canisius at 2 p.m.

FIU/Cleveland St. vs. UNC Wilmington (DC Classic; Washington, DC)

Third Place Game (Empire Classic; Riverside, CA, Subregional) at 8 p.m.

Championship Game (Empire Classic; Riverside, CA, Subregional) at 10:30 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at FSU

E. Washington at High Point (Gotham Classic)

Liberty/Morgan St. loser vs. Rice/Milwaukee loser (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 11 a.m. ET

UMKC/G. Washington loser vs. Evansville/E. Carolina loser (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 2 p.m. ET

Liberty/Morgan St. winner vs. Rice/Milwaukee winner (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 5 p.m. ET

UMKC/G. Washington loser vs. Evansville/E. Carolina loser (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 8 p.m. ET

New Hampshire at James Madison at 2 p.m.

Iona vs. Kennesaw St. (MAAC/A-Sun Challenge; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 6 p.m.

The Citadel at Marist

Robert Morris at Marquette

Ole Miss at Memphis

Stetson vs. Monmouth (MAAC/A-Sun Challenge; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 8:30 p.m.

Utah Valley at N. Dakota St.

Grand Canyon/Valparaiso loser vs. Fordham/Nevada loser (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Cincinnati/Illinois St. loser vs. Bowling Green/W. Kentucky loser (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Yale at Penn St. (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game)

Sacramento St. at Pepperdine

Penn at Providence (Wooden Legacy non-bracketed game)

Jacksonville St. at Purdue (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game) or 11/16

Presbyterian at Quinnipiac (Bobcats Invitational; Hamden, CT)

Albany vs. Sacred Heart (Bobcats Invitational; Hamden, CT)

Belmont at St. Louis (Gotham Classic)

Portland St. at San Jose St. (Las Vegas Classic campus game) at 10 p.m.

Bucknell at Syracuse (NIT Season Tip-Off campus game)

College of Charleston at UCF (Wooden Legacy non-bracketed game)

SMU at UNLV

Youngstown St. at USC Upstate (Global Sports Shootout)

Alabama St. at VCU (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game)

Stony Brook at Wagner

Oral Roberts at Wichita St.

Sunday, November 24, 2019

Championship Game (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket) at 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Third Place Game (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Championship Game (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Springfield Bracket)

Consolation Game (Air Force Reserve Tip-Off; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Springfield Bracket)

Long Beach St. at Arizona (Wooden Legacy non-bracketed game)

Hofstra at CS Fullerton

Third Place Game (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 1 p.m. or 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U/NEWS)

Fifth Place Game (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 1 p.m. or 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U/NEWS)

Seventh Place Game (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Championship Game (Charleston Classic; Charleston, SC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Seventh Place Game (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 11 a.m.

Fifth Place Game (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 2 p.m.

Third Place Game (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 5 p.m.

Championship Game (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase) at 8 p.m.

LSU vs. Utah St. (Jersey Mike’s Jamaica Classic; Montego Bay, Jamaica) or 11/22

N. Texas vs. Rhode Island (Jersey Mike’s Jamaica Classic; Montego Bay, Jamaica) or 11/22

Loyola Marymount vs. Duquesne (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

Air Force vs. Indiana St. (Junkanoo Jam; Bimini, Bahamas) (FloHoops) $$

Lamar at Kentucky (BBN Showcase)

Akron at Louisville

Maine Maritime Academy (D-III) vs. Maine (Portland, ME; Portland Expo)

Colorado vs. Wyoming (MGM Resorts Main Event; Las Vegas, NV) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Clemson vs. TCU (MGM Resorts Main Event; Las Vegas, NV) at 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Third Place Game (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 10:30 a.m. or 1 p.m. (ESPN2/U/NEWS)

Fifth Place Game (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 10:30 a.m. or 1 p.m. (ESPN2/U/NEWS)

Championship Game (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN)

Seventh Place Game (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Grand Canyon/Valparaiso winner vs. Fordham/Nevada winner (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Cincinnati/Illinois St. winner vs. Bowling Green/W. Kentucky winner (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Albany vs. Presbyterian (Bobcats Invitational; Hamden, CT)

Sacred Heart at Quinnipiac (Bobcats Invitational; Hamden, CT)

LIU at Texas Tech (Las Vegas Inv. Campus Game)

Wofford at UMES (Hall of Fame Classic Sub-Host Round Campus Game)

Monday, November 25, 2019

Troy at Alabama A&M

Northeastern vs. S. Alabama (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 11 a.m.

Drake vs. Miami O. (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 1:30 p.m.

Weber St. vs. Wright St. (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 5 p.m.

Murray St. vs. LaSalle (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 7:30 p.m.

Chicago St. at FSU (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game)

Dayton vs. Georgia (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Arkansas at Ga. Tech

Colgate/CS Northridge/McNeese St. at Green Bay (Legends Classic sub-regional; Green Bay, WI)

Coppin St. at James Madison at 7 p.m.

Chaminade vs. Kansas (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Colgate/CS Northridge vs. McNeese St. (Legends Classic sub-regional; Green Bay, WI)

Butler vs. Missouri (Hall of Fame Classic; Kansas City, MO) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Auburn vs. New Mexico (Legends Classic; Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Colorado St. vs. New Mexico St. (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 11 a.m. Bradley vs. Northwestern (Fort Myers Tip-Off; Fort Myers, FL) (FS1)

George Mason vs. Old Dominion (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 5:00 p.m.

Southwestern Christian U. (NAIA) at Oral Roberts

7th Place Game (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

4th Place Game (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 3:15 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

3rd Place Game (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:45 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Championship Game (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Kansas St. vs. Pittsburgh (Fort Myers Tip-Off; Fort Myers, FL) (FS1)

Bucknell vs. Seattle (NIT Season Tip-Off; Orlando Regional) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Loyola (IL) vs. S. Florida (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 1:30 p.m.

Oklahoma vs. Stanford (Hall of Fame Classic; Kansas City, MO) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Chattanooga at Tennessee (Emerald Coast Classic non-bracketed game)

Abilene Christian at Texas St.

BYU vs. UCLA (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Michigan St. vs. Va. Tech (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Nebraska vs. Washington St. (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 7:30 p.m.

Yale vs. W. Michigan (NIT Season Tip-Off; Orlando Regional) at noon (ESPNU)

Richmond vs. Wisconsin (Legends Classic; Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Tuesday, November 26, 2019

UT-Martin vs. Gardner-Webb (Cancun Challenge-Mayan Division) at 12:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $

Boston U. vs. N. Colorado (Cancun Challenge-Mayan Division) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops) $

Wichita St. vs. S. Carolina (Cancun Challenge-Riviera Division) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

N. Iowa vs. W. Virginia (Cancun Challenge-Riviera Division) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Colorado St./New Mexico St. loser vs. Loyola (IL)/S. Florida loser (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 11 a.m.

Colorado St./New Mexico St. winner vs. Loyola (IL)/S. Florida winner (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 1:30 p.m.

George Mason/Old Dominion loser vs. Nebraska/Wash. St. loser (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 5:00 p.m.

George Mason/Old Dominion winner vs. Nebraska/Wash. St. winner (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 7:30 p.m.

TBD vs. Norfolk St. (4 teams; West Long Branch, NJ-host-Monmouth; Ft. Myers Tip-Off Tournament) possibly Radford

Belmont at E. Washington (Gotham Classic)

Northeastern/S. Alabama loser vs. Drake/Miami O. loser (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 11 a.m.

Wright St./Weber St. loser vs. Murray St./LaSalle loser (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 1:30 p.m.

Northeastern/S. Alabama winner vs. Drake/Miami O. winner (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 5 p.m.

Wright St./Weber St. winner vs. Murray St./LaSalle winner (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 7:30 p.m.

Third Place Game (Hall of Fame Classic; Kansas City, MO) at 7 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Championship Game (Hall of Fame Classic; Kansas City, MO) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Third Place Game (Legends Classic; Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Championship Game (Legends Classic; Barclays Center, Brooklyn, NY) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Third Place Game (Legends Classic sub-regional; Green Bay, WI)

Championship Game (Legends Classic sub-regional; Green Bay, WI)

Dayton/Georgia loser vs. Mich. St./Va. Tech loser (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Kansas/Chaminade loser vs. BYU/UCLA loser (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Dayton/Georgia winner vs. Mich. St./Va. Tech winner (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Kansas/Chaminade winner vs. BYU/UCLA winner (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 10:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Third Place Game (MGM Resorts Main Event; Las Vegas, NV) at 9 p.m.

Championship Game (MGM Resorts Main Event; Las Vegas, NV) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Third Place Game (NIT Season Tip-Off; Orlando Regional) at noon (ESPNU)

Championship Game (NIT Season Tip-Off; Orlando Regional) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

UC Davis at California

Stephen F. Austin at Duke

Appalachian St. at E. Tennessee St. at 7 p.m.

N. Dakota St. at Idaho

Canisius at Illinois-Chicago (Boca Raton Beach Classic campus game)

Bryant at New Hampshire

Fairleigh Dickinson at Notre Dame at 7 p.m.

Arizona St. at Princeton

NJIT at Rutgers

Brown at UMass-Lowell

Emory & Henry College (D-III) at UNC Wilmington

Jackson St. at UNLV

Morehead St. at William & Mary (Hall of Fame Classic Sub-Host Round Campus Game)

Wednesday, November 27, 2019

Iowa St. vs. Michigan (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at noon (ESPN)

Alabama vs. N. Carolina (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN/2)

Gonzaga vs. So. Miss. (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Oregon vs. Seton Hall (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

St. Louis at Boston College (Gotham Classic)

S. Dakota at Cal Baptist (Summit League/WAC Challenge) at 10 p.m.

Third Place Game (Cancun Challenge-Mayan Division) at 12:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $

Championship Game (Cancun Challenge-Mayan Division) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops) $

Third Place Game (Cancun Challenge-Riviera Division) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Championship Game (Cancun Challenge-Riviera Division) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

7th Place Game (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 11 a.m.

5th Place Game (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 1:30 p.m.

Third Place Game (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 5 p.m.

Championship Game (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, CI) at 7:30 p.m.

Stony Brook at Delaware at 7 p.m.

Championship Game (Fort Myers Tip-Off; Fort Myers, FL)

Consolation Game (Fort Myers Tip-Off; Fort Myers, FL)

Charlotte at Georgia St.

TBD vs. Norfolk St. (4 teams; West Long Branch, NJ-host-Monmouth; Ft. Myers Tip-Off Tournament) possibly Radford

Seventh Place (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 11 a.m.

Fifth Place (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 1:30 p.m.

Third Place (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 5 p.m.

Championship Game (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 7:30 p.m.

West Coast Baptist (non-D1) at Idaho St. at 9 p.m.

San Jose St. vs. Oregon St. (Las Vegas Classic; Las Vegas, NV)

Fifth Place Game (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN/2)

Championship Game (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 5 p.m. (ESPN)

Seventh Place Game (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Third Place Game (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Ole Miss vs. Penn State (NIT Season Tip-Off; Barclays Center-Brooklyn, NY) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Hofstra at San Diego (Boca Raton Beach Classic campus game)

Denver at Santa Clara (Cable Car Classic)

CS Fullerton vs. SEMO (Cable Car Classic; Santa Clara, CA)

Oklahoma St. vs. Syracuse (NIT Season Tip-Off; Barclays Center-Brooklyn, NY) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

S.C. State at Tulsa

Maine at Virginia

Thursday, November 28, 2019 (Thanksgiving)

Memphis vs. N.C. State (Barclay’s Center Classic; Brooklyn, NY)

Michigan/Iowa St. winner vs. Alabama/UNC winner (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 1:30 p.m. (ESPN/2)

So. Miss./Gonzaga winner vs. Seton Hall/Oregon winner (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 4 p.m. (ESPN/2)

Michigan/Iowa St. loser vs. Alabama/UNC loser (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

So. Miss./Gonzaga loser vs. Seton Hall/Oregon loser (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Creighton vs. Iowa (Las Vegas Invitational; Orleans Arena) (FS1)

San Diego St. vs. Texas Tech (Las Vegas Invitational; Orleans Arena) (FS1)

Maryland vs. Temple (Orlando Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 11 a.m. (ESPN2)

Harvard vs. Texas A&M (Orlando Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 1:30 p.m. (ESPN/2)

Fairfield vs. USC (Orlando Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

Davidson vs. Marquette (Orlando Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Long Beach St. vs. Providence (Wooden Legacy; Fullerton, CA) at 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

College of Charleston vs. Wake Forest (Wooden Legacy; Fullerton, CA) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Penn vs. UCF (Wooden Legacy; Fullerton, CA) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Arizona vs. Pepperdine (Wooden Legacy; Fullerton, CA) at 11 p.m. (ESPN2)

Friday, November 29, 2019

Third Place Game (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 11:30 a.m. (ESPN/2)

Championship Game (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

Fifth Place Game (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2/U/NEWS)

Seventh Place Game (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

UNC-Wilmington at Boise St.

CS Fullerton vs. Denver (Cable Car Classic; Santa Clara, CA)

Alabama St. vs. Chattanooga (Mid-Major bracket; Emerald Coast Classic; Niceville, FL) at noon

Jacksonville St. vs. Chicago St. (Mid-Major bracket; Emerald Coast Classic; Niceville, FL) at 2:30 p.m.

Winthrop at Duke

Marshall at Florida

Evansville vs. IUPUI (Indianapolis, IN; Bankers Life Fieldhouse)

UAB at Kentucky (BBN Showcase)

Third Place Game (Las Vegas Invitational; Orleans Arena) (FS1)

Championship Game (Las Vegas Invitational; Orleans Arena) (FS1)

Kentucky Christian (NAIA) at Liberty (Islands of the Bahamas Showcase campus game)

Missouri St. at LSU

W. Kentucky at Louisville

Third Place Game (NIT Season Tip-Off; Brooklyn, NY) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2/U/NEWS)

Championship Game (NIT Season Tip-Off; Brooklyn, NY) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Maryland/Temple winner vs. Texas A&M/Harvard winner (Orlando Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 11:30 a.m. (ESPN/2)

Maryland/Temple loser vs. Texas A&M/Harvard loser (Orlando Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2/NEWS)

Fairfield/USC winner vs. Davidson/Marquette winner (Orlando Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Fairfield/USC loser vs. Davidson/Marquette loser (Orlando Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2/U/NEWS)

VCU vs. Purdue (Emerald Coast Classic; Niceville, FL) at 9:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

UMass at Rutgers

SEMO at Santa Clara (Cable Car Classic)

FSU vs. Tennessee (Emerald Coast Classic; Niceville, FL) at 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

UC Davis at Utah

Providence/LBSU winner vs. W.F./CofC winner (Wooden Legacy; Fullerton, CA) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2/NEWS)

Providence/LBSU loser vs. W.F./CofC loser (Wooden Legacy; Fullerton, CA) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

UCF/Penn loser vs. Arizona/Pepperdine loser (Wooden Legacy; Fullerton, CA) at 9 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

UCF/Penn winner vs. Arizona/Pepperdine winner (Wooden Legacy; Fullerton, CA) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Saturday, November 30, 2019

Stephen F. Austin at Arkansas St.

Navy at Brown

USC Upstate at Charlotte

UNLV at Cincinnati

Siena at Colgate

Consolation Game (Mid-Major bracket; Emerald Coast Classic; Niceville, FL) at 11 a.m.

Championship Game (Mid-Major bracket; Emerald Coast Classic; Niceville, FL) at 1:30 p.m.

Consolation Game (Emerald Coast Classic; Niceville, FL) at 4 p.m.

Championship Game (Emerald Coast Classic; Niceville, FL) at 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

New Hampshire at FIU

E. Carolina at James Madison

Army at Marist

Green Bay at Montana St.

S. Dakota at N. Arizona

Boston College at Richmond

CS Fullerton at Santa Clara (Cable Car Classic)

Denver vs. SEMO (Cable Car Classic; Santa Clara, CA)

McNeese St. at Texas

E. Michigan at UC Irvine

Maine at UConn

Tulsa at Vanderbilt

Lipscomb at Xavier

Sunday, December 1, 2019

Jackson St. at Air Force at 4 p.m.

Boca Raton Beach Classic (4 teams-Hall of Fame Bracket; Boca Raton, FL) FAU Illinois-Chicago St. Bonaventure San Diego (Games at 6 & 9 p.m.)

Boca Raton Beach Classic (4 teams-Naismith Bracket; Boca Raton, FL) Canisius Hofstra Holy Cross Mercer (Games at noon & 3 p.m.)

Towson at Cornell

Niagara at Norfolk St. at 4 p.m.

Seventh Place Game (Orlando Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 10:30 a.m. (ESPNU)

Championship Game (Orlando Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Third Place Game (Orlando Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 4 p.m. or 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Fifth Place Game (Orlando Invitational; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 4 p.m. or 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Pine Manor (D-III) at Sacred Heart (Bobcats Invitational campus game)

UNC Wilmington at Stanford

San Jose St. at UCLA

LaSalle at Villanova

Rhode Island at West Virginia

Third Place Game (Wooden Legacy; Fullerton, CA) at 1:30 p.m. or 4 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Fifth Place Game (Wooden Legacy; Fullerton, CA) at 1:30 p.m. or 4 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Seventh Place Game (Wooden Legacy; Fullerton, CA) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2/U)

Championship Game (Wooden Legacy; Fullerton, CA) at 9 p.m. (ESPN)

Vermont at Yale

Monday, December 2, 2019

Third Place Game (Boca Raton Beach Classic-Naismith Bracket; Boca Raton, FL) at 11 a.m.

Championship Game (Boca Raton Beach Classic-Naismith Bracket; Boca Raton, FL) at 2 p.m.

Third Place Game (Boca Raton Beach Classic-Hall of Fame Bracket; Boca Raton, FL) at 5 p.m.

Championship Game (Boca Raton Beach Classic-Hall of Fame Bracket; Boca Raton, FL) at 8 p.m.

Miami, FL at Illinois (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

FAMU at Kansas St.

Trinity Baptist College (non-D1) at Liberty

Clemson at Minnesota (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Arlington Baptist (non-D1) at Stephen F. Austin

S. Dakota at Washington

Tuesday, December 3, 2019

St. Andrews U. (NAIA) at Appalachian St. at 7 p.m.

Loyola (IL) at Ball St.

Northwestern at Boston College (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

UNC Asheville at Charlotte

Vermont at Cincinnati

Oral Roberts at Creighton

Coppin St. at E. Carolina

Quinnipiac at Fairleigh Dickinson

FSU at Indiana (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

N. Dakota St. at Indiana St.

New Orleans at LSU

Michigan at Louisville (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Duke at Michigan St. (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Murray St. at Missouri St.

Butler at Ole Miss

Rutgers at Pittsburgh (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Arizona St. at San Francisco

Manhattan at Stony Brook

Iowa at Syracuse (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Illinois St. at TCU

UAB at Texas

Prairie View A&M at Texas St.

New Mexico St. at UTEP

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at UTSA

W. Kentucky at Wright St.

Conference games:

Chattanooga at W. Carolina (Southern)

Wednesday, December 4, 2019

Yale at Albany

Merrimack at Brown

UC Riverside at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Texas Tech at DePaul (Big 12/Big East Challenge)

W. Illinois at Evansville

Canisius at FAU (Boca Raton Beach Classic campus game)

FGCU at FIU

Boston U. at George Washington

NCCU at Georgia

Nebraska at Ga. Tech (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Washington St. at Idaho

UMKC at Iowa St.

Jacksonville at Marquette

Notre Dame at Maryland (ACC/Big Ten Challenge) at 7 p.m.

Bradley at Memphis

Towson at Morgan St. at 7 p.m.

Santa Clara at Nevada

TBD at New Hampshire

Maine at Northeastern

Ohio St. at North Carolina (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Wisconsin at N.C. State (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

UC Davis at N. Arizona

Georgetown at Oklahoma St. (Big 12/Big East Challenge)

Wake Forest at Penn St. (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

Virginia at Purdue (ACC/Big Ten Challenge)

James Madison at Radford

California at San Francisco

Norfolk St. at S. Illinois

S. Carolina at UMass

Sacred Heart at UMass Lowell

BYU at Utah

Green Bay at Xavier

Robert Morris at Youngstown St.

Conference games:

San Diego St. at Colorado St. (MWC)

UNLV at Fresno St. (MWC)

Boise St. at New Mexico (MWC)

Utah St. at San Jose St. (MWC)

Air Force at Wyoming (MWC)

Thursday, December 5, 2019

La. Tech at Mississippi St.

C. Arkansas at Wichita St.

Friday, December 6, 2019

Stephen F. Austin at Alabama

Mississippi Valley St. at Missouri St.

Idaho St. at Pepperdine

Providence at Rhode Island

USC vs. TCU (Fort Worth Showcase; Dickies Arena)

Saturday, December 7, 2019

Jacksonville St. at Alabama A&M

UL-Lafayette at Arizona St.

IUPUI at Ball St.

Arizona at Baylor

Boston U. at Binghamton

Florida at Butler

Siena at Cal Poly

Maine at C. Conn. St.

Nebraska at Creighton

LaSalle at Drexel

Green Bay at E. Illinois

Miami O. at Evansville

Robert Morris at FGCU at 7 p.m.

Norfolk St. at Hampton

UMass at Harvard

Colorado at Kansas

Marquette at Kansas St. (Big 12/Big East Challenge)

Fairleigh Dickinson at Kentucky

Yale at Lehigh

Pacific at Long Beach St.

Marist at Navy

E. Tennessee St. at N. Dakota St.

CS Bakersfield at Ole Miss

New Hampshire at Quinnipiac

Hofstra at St. Bonaventure (Boca Raton Beach Classic campus game)

W. Virginia at St. John’s (Big 12/Big East Challenge) or 12/8

California at Santa Clara

Georgetown at SMU

Utah Valley at S. Utah

Brown at Stony Brook

Missouri at Temple

UTSA at Texas St.

Memphis at UAB

NJIT at UCF

Cal Baptist at UC Irvine

C. Arkansas at Utah

Charlotte at UNC Wilmington

BYU vs. UNLV (Salt Lake City, UT; Vivint Smart Home Arena)

Oral Roberts at UT Arlington

George Washington at Valparaiso

Towson at Vermont at 7 p.m.

ACC opponent TBA at Virginia

Old Dominion at VCU

New Mexico St. at Washington St.

Indiana St. at Wright St.

Cincinnati at Xavier

Conference games:

Nevada at Air Force (MWC)

Colorado St. at Boise St. (MWC)

Fresno St. at Utah St. (MWC)

New Mexico at Wyoming (MWC)

Sunday, December 8, 2019

Tennessee Wesleyan (NAIA) at Chattanooga

Coker College (D-II) at College of Charleston

William & Mary at Fairfield

Liberty vs. Grand Canyon (Jerry Colangelo Classic; Phoenix, AZ; Talking Stick Resort Arena)

Sacred Heart at Hartford

Seton Hall at Iowa St. (Big East/Big 12 Challenge)

Northwestern St. at LSU

Nebraska Omaha at N. Arizona

Tennessee Tech at Ohio

Wichita St. at Oklahoma St.

Dayton vs. St. Mary’s (Jerry Colangelo Classic; Phoenix, AZ; Talking Stick Resort Arena)

Houston at S. Carolina (AAC-SEC scheduling alliance game)

Texas vs. Texas A&M (Lone Star Showdown; Fort Worth, TX; Dickies Arena) at 3 p.m.

Denver at UCLA

Conference games:

San Jose St. at San Diego St. (MWC)

Monday, December 9, 2019

Tuesday, December 10, 2019

Butler at Baylor (Big East/Big 12 Challenge)

Albany at Boston College

Nevada at BYU

Bryant at Fordham at 11 a.m.

Stony Brook at Hofstra

Milwaukee at Kansas at 8 p.m.

Detroit Mercy at Notre Dame at 7 p.m.

Brown at St. John’s

St. Joseph’s at Temple

Louisville vs. Texas Tech (MSG, NY; Jimmy V Classic) (ESPN)

UMBC at Towson

Green Bay at UCF

Indiana vs. UConn (MSG, NY; Jimmy V Classic) (ESPN)

Wednesday, December 11, 2019

Nebraska-Omaha at Arizona

Prairie View A&M at Arizona St.

Fresno St. at California

N. Dakota St. at CS Northridge

Alabama St. at Kansas St.

Arkansas St. at Missouri St.

Winthrop at TCU

Yale at UMass

Chattanooga at Va. Tech

Thursday, December 12, 2019

Iowa at Iowa St. (Cy-Hawk Series)

Dartmouth at Maine at 7 p.m.

Austin Peay at West Virginia

Southern U. at Wright St.

Friday, December 13, 2019

Prairie View A&M at Loyola Marymount

Saturday, December 14, 2019

Gonzaga at Arizona

Georgia at Arizona St.

Dartmouth at Boston U. (PLN/Stadium)

Southern at Butler

St. Mary’s at California

Bethune-Cookman at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Holy Cross at Canisius at 2 p.m.

Villanova vs. Delaware (Newark, NJ; Never Forget Tribute Classic)

Air Force at Denver

Campbell at E. Carolina

Princeton at Fairleigh Dickinson

Syracuse at Georgetown

Evansville at Green Bay at 7 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Howard at noon

UMKC at Kansas (Kansas City, MO; Sprint Center)

Miss. St. vs. Kansas St. (Newark, NJ; Never Forget Tribute Classic)

Ga. Tech at Kentucky

Alabama A&M at Miami, FL

Oregon at Michigan

UCLA at Notre Dame at 7 p.m.

Middle Tenn. St. at Ole Miss

C. Oklahoma (D-II) at Oral Roberts

Alabama at Penn St. (or on 12/15)

C. Arkansas at Pepperdine

Stony Brook at Providence

College of Charleston at Richmond

Seton Hall at Rutgers (Garden State Hardwood Classic)

Stanford at San Jose St.

Sacramento St. at Santa Clara

UL-Monroe at Stephen F. Austin

Lamar at TCU

Memphis at Tennessee

C. Michigan at Texas

Weber St. vs. Utah (Beehive Classic; Salt Lake City, UT; Vivint Smart Home Arena)

BYU vs. Utah St. (Beehive Classic; Salt Lake City, UT; Vivint Smart Home Arena)

N. Arizona at Utah Valley

Liberty at Vanderbilt

Xavier at Wake Forest (Skip Prosser Classic)

Nicholls St. at West Virginia

Oklahoma vs. Wichita St. (Wichita, KS; InTrust Bank Arena)

Sunday, December 15, 2019

C. Conn. St. at Boston College

Cleveland St. at Bowling Green

Troy at Chattanooga

Oklahoma St. at Houston

Oral Roberts at Iowa

E. Kentucky at Louisville

Norfolk St. at Loyola (IL)

Quinnipiac at Maine at 1 p.m.

Wofford at North Carolina

Sacred Heart at UCF

Long Beach St. at USC

Gardner-Webb at Va. Tech

Missouri St. at VCU

UC Riverside at Washington St.

Monday, December 16, 2019

Valparaiso at Charlotte

UC Santa Barbara at Idaho St.

Charleston Southern at James Madison at 7 p.m.

Montana St. at N. Dakota St.

Sun Bowl Basketball Invitational (4 teams; El Paso, TX) Kent St. N.C. A&T UC Irvine UTEP

So. Miss. at Texas Tech

Mercer at UNC Wilmington

Tuesday, December 17, 2019

Johnson & Wales (non-D1) at Air Force at 9 p.m.

Oral Roberts at Chicago St. (Summit League/WAC Challenge)

UMES at E. Carolina

Providence vs. Florida (Air Force Reserve Basketball Hall of Fame Invitational; New York, NY)

N. Florida at FSU

Princeton vs. Iona (Air Force Reserve Basketball Hall of Fame Invitational; New York, NY)

Evansville at Jacksonville St.

Grambling St. at Marquette

Temple vs. Miami, FL (Air Force Reserve Basketball Hall of Fame Invitational; New York, NY)

Purdue at Ohio

Portland St. at Pepperdine

Alabama A&M at S. Alabama

San Francisco at Stanford

Sun Bowl Invitational (4 teams; El Paso, TX)

Miss. Valley St. at Wright St.

Wednesday, December 18, 2019

St. Mary’s vs. Arizona St. (Basketball Hall of Fame Showcase; Talking Stick Arena; Phoenix, AZ)

Canisius at Buffalo at 7 p.m.

Southern at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Incarnate Word at C. Arkansas

VCU at Charleston

Tennessee at Cincinnati

VCU at College of Charleston

Ball St. at Ga. Tech (non-bracketed Diamond Head Classic game)

North Carolina at Gonzaga

Miami O. at Louisville

E. Tennessee St. at LSU

New Hampshire at Marist

Radford at Mississippi St.

Texas Southern at Nevada

San Jose St. at Santa Clara

FGCU at S. Dakota St.

Oakland at Syracuse

Bethune-Cookman at UCF

Pacific at UNLV

Kentucky vs. Utah (Las Vegas Showcase; Las Vegas, NV)

Stony Brook at Virginia

W. Carolina at Xavier

Thursday, December 19, 2019

UMES at Charlotte

Wofford at Duke

S. Utah at Long Beach St.

Hofstra at Princeton

N. Arizona at UC Riverside

FAMU at Washington St.

Friday, December 20, 2019

Tulane vs. Akron (Battle for the Capital; Washington, DC)

N. Alabama at Alabama A&M

Norfolk St. vs. Bowling Green (Boardwalk Battle; Atlantic City, NJ)

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at C. Arkansas

Quinnipiac vs. Drexel (Boardwalk Battle; Atlantic City, NJ)

James Madison at Fordham

SMU at Georgia

N. Dakota St. at Marquette

C. Conn. St. at Penn St.

Mississippi Valley St. at Santa Clara

Liberty vs. Towson (Battle for the Capital; Washington, DC)

Maine at UMass

Saturday, December 21, 2019

Drake at Air Force at 2 p.m.

Belmont vs. Alabama (Rocket City Classic; Huntsville, AL)

Stony Brook at American

St. John’s vs. Arizona (Al Attles Classic; San Francisco, CA)

Creighton at Arizona St.

Third Place Game (Battle for the Capital; Washington, DC)

Championship Game (Battle for the Capital; Washington, DC)

Marist at Bethune-Cookman

California vs. Boston College (Al Attles Classic; San Francisco, CA)

S. Carolina St. at College of Charleston

Colorado vs. Dayton (United Center; Chicago Legends Showcase)

Murray St. at Evansville

Utah St. vs. Florida (Orange Bowl Classic; Sunrise, FL)

USF vs. FSU (Orange Bowl Classic; Sunrise, FL)

UMBC at George Mason

Cincinnati vs. Iowa (United Center; Chicago Legends Showcase)

St. Louis vs. Kansas St. (Wildcat Classic; Sprint Center; Kansas City, MO)

Utah Valley at Long Beach St.

Presbyterian at Michigan

Oklahoma St. vs. Minnesota (Bok Center; Tulsa, OK)

N. Dakota at Nebraska

St. Mary’s vs. Nevada (Al Attles Classic; San Francisco, CA)

UAPB at N. Texas

Green Bay at N. Illinois

Indiana vs. Notre Dame (Crossroads Classic; Indianapolis, IN) at 2 p.m.

Fairfield at Oakland

Kentucky vs. Ohio St. (CBS Sports Classic; T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV) (CBS)

UCF at Oklahoma

SE Louisiana vs. Ole Miss (Jackson, MS)

Missouri St. at Oral Roberts

Idaho St. at Pacific

N. Arizona at Pepperdine

Texas at Providence (Big 12/Big East Challenge)

Butler vs. Purdue (Crossroads Classic; Indianapolis, IN)

Bowling Green/Norfolk St. winner vs. Quinnipiac/Drexel winner (Boardwalk Battle; Atlantic City, NJ)

Bowling Green/Norfolk St. loser vs. Quinnipiac/Drexel loser (Boardwalk Battle; Atlantic City, NJ)

Stanford vs. San Diego (Al Attles Classic; San Francisco, CA)

Bucknell at Siena

N. Florida at Syracuse

Rider at Temple

UT-Rio Grande Valley at Texas Tech

Wright St. at Toledo

Colorado St. at Tulsa (Bok Center Basketball Showdown)

North Carolina vs. UCLA (CBS Sports Classic; T-Mobile Arena, Las Vegas, NV) (CBS)

Boston U. at UMass Lowell

Chattanooga at UNC Asheville

Robert Morris at UNLV

LSU at USC (Staples Center-HoopHall/Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame Classic)

San Diego St. vs. Utah (Staples Center-HoopHall/Naismith Memorial Basketball Hall of Fame Game)

UNC Wilmington at Vanderbilt

Kansas at Villanova (Big East/Big 12 Challenge) (Fox/FS1)

VMI at Va. Tech

N.C. A&T at Wake Forest

Incarnate Word at Washington St.

VCU at Wichita St.

Milwaukee at Wisconsin

West Virginia at Youngstown St.

Sunday, December 22, 2019

Miss. Valley St. at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Yale at Clemson

Charlotte at E. Carolina

Boise St. vs. Ga. Tech (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Ball St. vs. Hawaii (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 11:59 p.m. (ESPN2)

Manhattan at Hofstra

Sacred Heart at Holy Cross

IPFW at Iowa St.

Fairleigh Dickinson at LaSalle

New Mexico St. vs. Mississippi St. (Jackson, MS; Mississippi Coliseum)

Marshall at N. Iowa

Houston vs. Portland (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 3 p.m. (ESPNU)

Lafayette at Rutgers

UC Riverside at San Jose St.

Xavier at TCU (Big East/Big 12 Challenge)

New Hampshire at UConn

S. Carolina at Virginia

UTEP vs. Washington (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Monday, December 23, 2019

Houston/Portland loser vs. Ga. Tech/Boise St. loser (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Houston/Portland winner vs. Ga. Tech/Boise St. winner (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

UTEP/Washington winner vs. Ball St./Hawaii winner (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 11 p.m. (ESPN2)

Georgia Southern at Georgia

Long Beach St. at Seattle at 6 p.m.

Tuesday, December 24, 2019 (Christmas Eve)

UTEP/Washington loser vs. Ball St./Hawaii loser (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 1:30 a.m. (ESPNU)

Wednesday, December 25, 2019 (Christmas)

Seventh Place Game (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 1:30 p.m. or 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

Fifth Place Game (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 1:30 p.m. or 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

Third Place Game (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Championship Game (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Thursday, December 26, 2019

Friday, December 27, 2019

Saturday, December 28, 2019

Texas Southern at Arizona St.

UL-Monroe at Butler

Oral Roberts at BYU

Ottawa U. (AZ) (non-D1) at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m.

Marist at Columbia

Brown at Duke

E. Kentucky at E. Carolina

Long Beach St. at Florida

N. Alabama at FSU

Longwood at G. Washington

Louisville at Kentucky (CBS)

C. Arkansas at Marquette

New Orleans at Memphis

C. Michigan at Purdue

Pepperdine at San Jose St. at 9 p.m.

Paul Quinn College (NAIA) at Stephen F. Austin

Niagara at Syracuse

Wisconsin at Tennessee

Pacific at UC Irvine

CS Fullerton at UCLA

E. Michigan at UNLV

Fairfield at Wagner

Conference games:

Idaho at Idaho St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m.

N. Arizona at Montana (Big Sky)

Sacramento St. at Montana St. (Big Sky)

E. Washington at Weber St. (Big Sky)

Sunday, December 29, 2019

Harvard at California

Cumberland (NAIA) at Chattanooga

Marshall v. Duquesne (Cleveland Showcase; Cleveland, OH) at 2:30 p.m. (?)

Maine at Hawaii

Kennesaw St. at Iowa

Tulsa at Kansas St.

Liberty at LSU

Boston U. at Merrimack

UMass Lowell at Michigan

Texas A&M Corpus Christi at Nebraska

Appalachian St. at N.C. State

Alabama A&M at Notre Dame at 2 p.m.

Campbell at Ohio

W. Virginia vs. Ohio St. (Cleveland Showcase; Cleveland, OH) at noon (?)

SE Louisiana at Oklahoma St.

Tennessee Tech at Ole Miss

Cornell at Penn St.

Lafayette at Sacred Heart

Alcorn St. at Santa Clara

Holy Cross at Siena

Kansas at Stanford

Norfolk St. at Stony Brook

CS Bakersfield at Texas Tech

FGCU at USC

Navy at Virginia

UMES at Va. Tech

UAPB at Washington St.

Abilene Christian at Wichita St.

Conference games:

N. Dakota St. at Denver (Summit)

S. Dakota St. at Omaha (Summit)

South Dakota at W. Illinois (Summit)

Monday, December 30, 2019

UMass at Akron

New Hampshire at Dartmouth

Austin Peay at Georgia

Kent St. at Mississippi St.

Yale at North Carolina

Canisius at Pittsburgh

Caldwell U. (D-II) at Rutgers

George Mason at TCU

High Point at Texas

Davidson at Vanderbilt

Conference games:

E. Washington at Idaho St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m.

N. Arizona at Montana St. (Big Sky)

Idaho at Weber St. (Big Sky)

Tuesday, December 31, 2019

UC Riverside at Air Force at 4 p.m.

FAMU at Iowa St.

Rider at Wisconsin

Wednesday, January 1, 2020

Conference games:

Wyoming at Boise St. (MWC)

Colorado St. at Nevada (MWC)

South Dakota at Purdue Fort Wayne (Summit)

Fresno St. at San Diego St. (MWC)

New Mexico at San Jose St. (MWC)

Utah St. at UNLV (MWC)

Thursday, January 2, 2020

Rhode Island at Brown

Columbia at Maine at 7 p.m.

Conference games:

SEMO at Austin Peay (OVC)

SIU-Edwardsville at Belmont (OVC)

UT Rio Grande Valley at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m.

UAB at Charlotte (C-USA)

Utah Valley at Chicago St. (WAC)

North Dakota at Denver (Summit)

Tennessee Tech at E. Kentucky (OVC)

Liberty at FGCU (A-Sun) at 7 p.m.

C. Arkansas at Houston Baptist (Southland)

N. Florida at Kennesaw St. (A-Sun)

Rice at Marshall (C-USA)

Jacksonville St. at Morehead St. (OVC) (ESPN+)

UT-Martin at Murray St. (OVC)

Jacksonville at N. Alabama (A-Sun)

Montana St. at N. Colorado (Big Sky)

W. Illinois at N. Dakota St. (Summit)

Middle Tenn. St. at Old Dominion (C-USA)

Oral Roberts at S. Dakota St. (Summit)

Lipscomb at Stetson (A-Sun)

E. Illinois at Tennessee St. (OVC)

Seattle U. at UMKC (WAC)

Friday, January 3, 2020

Saturday, January 4, 2020

UC Irvine at Harvard

Cal State Los Angeles (D2) at Long Beach St.

Georgia at Memphis (AAC-SEC scheduling alliance game)

SMU at Vanderbilt (AAC-SEC scheduling alliance game)

Ole Miss at Wichita St. (AAC-SEC scheduling alliance game)

Conference games:

UT-Martin at Austin Peay (OVC)

E. Illinois at Belmont (OVC)

New Mexico St. at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m.

Grand Canyon at CS Bakersfield (WAC)

McNeese St. at C. Arkansas (Southland)

Middle Tenn. St. at Charlotte (C-USA)

Seattle U. at Chicago St. (WAC)

Wyoming at Colorado St. (MWC)

Jacksonville St. at E. Kentucky (OVC) (ESPN+)

Lipscomb at FGCU (A-Sun) at 7 p.m.

San Jose St. at Fresno St. (MWC)

Alabama A&M at Grambling (SWAC)

Stetson at Kennesaw St. (A-Sun)

N. Texas at Marshall (C-USA)

Chattanooga at Mercer (Southern)

Tennessee Tech at Morehead St. (OVC)

SEMO at Murray St. (OVC)

Boise St. at Nevada (MWC)

Liberty at NJIT (A-Sun)

Bethune-Cookman at Norfolk St. (MEAC) at 6:30 p.m.

N. Fl