top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Wednesday, 3-8-23

Wednesday, March 8, 2023 (36 games)


St. Bonaventure vs. Davidson (Atlantic 10 Conference Second Round; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 11:30 a.m. (USA Network)


Wake Forest vs. Syracuse (ACC Tournament Second Round; Greensboro Coliseum; Greensboro, NC) at noon (ESPN)


Fresno St. vs. Colorado St. (Mountain West Conference Tournament First Round; Thomas & Mack Center; Las Vegas, NV) at 2 p.m. (MWN)

Richmond vs. George Mason (Atlantic 10 Conference Second Round; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 2 p.m. (USA Network)


Georgia Tech vs. Pittsburgh (ACC Tournament Second Round; Greensboro Coliseum; Greensboro, NC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)


Bethune-Cookman vs. Grambling St. (SWAC Tournament Quarterfinals; Bartow Arena; Birmingham, AL) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Butler vs. St. John’s (Big East Conference Tournament First Round; MSG; New York, NY) at 3 p.m. (FS1)

Colorado vs. Washington (Pac-12 Conference Tournament First Round; T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 3 p.m. (Pac-12N)


Air Force vs. UNLV (Mountain West Conference Tournament First Round; Thomas & Mack Center; Las Vegas, NV) at 4:30 p.m. (MWN)


St. Joseph’s vs. George Washington (Atlantic 10 Conference Second Round; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 5 p.m. (USA Network)

Northwestern St. vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland Conference Tournament Championship Game; Legacy Center; Lake Charles, LA) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN+) (AUTO BID #12)


DePaul vs. Seton Hall (Big East Conference Tournament First Round; MSG; New York, NY) at 5:30 p.m. (FS1)

California vs. Washington St. (Pac-12 Conference Tournament First Round; T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 5:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)


South Carolina St. vs. Howard U. (MEAC Tournament First Round; Norfolk Scope Arena; Norfolk, VA) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


UTEP vs. Western Kentucky (Conference USA Tournament First Round; Ford Center at the Star-Court A; Frisco, TX) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Ohio St. vs. Wisconsin (Big Ten Conference Tournament First Round; United Center; Chicago, IL) at 6:30 p.m. (BTN)


Mount St. Mary’s vs. Iona (MAAC Tournament Quarterfinal; Boardwalk Hall; Atlantic City, NJ) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Wyoming vs. New Mexico (Mountain West Conference Tournament First Round; Thomas & Mack Center; Las Vegas, NV) at 7 p.m. (MWN)

Boston College vs. North Carolina (ACC Tournament Second Round; Greensboro Coliseum; Greensboro, NC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Ole Miss vs. South Carolina (SEC Tournament First Round; Bridgestone Arena; Nashville, TN) at 7 p.m. (SECN)

Texas Tech vs. West Virginia (Big 12 Conference Tournament First Round; T-Mobile Center; Kansas City, MO) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPN+)


Lafayette at Colgate (Patriot League Championship Game; at higher seed) at 7:30 p.m. (CBSSN) (AUTO BID #13)

LaSalle vs. Duquesne (Atlantic 10 Conference Second Round; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 7:30 p.m. (USA Network)


Georgetown vs. Villanova (Big East Conference Tournament First Round; MSG; New York, NY) at 8 p.m. (FS1)


Delaware St. vs. North Carolina Central (MEAC Tournament First Round; Norfolk Scope Arena; Norfolk, VA) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Louisiana Tech vs. FIU (Conference USA Tournament First Round; Ford Center at the Star-Court A; Frisco, TX) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Minnesota vs. Nebraska (Big Ten Conference Tournament First Round; United Center; Chicago, IL) at 9 p.m. (BTN)

Stanford vs. Utah (Pac-12 Conference Tournament First Round; T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)


Texas Southern vs. Alcorn St. (SWAC Tournament Quarterfinals; Bartow Arena; Birmingham, AL) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

LSU vs. Georgia (SEC Tournament First Round; Bridgestone Arena; Nashville, TN) at 9:30 p.m. (SECN)

Virginia Tech vs. North Carolina St. (ACC Tournament Second Round; Greensboro Coliseum; Greensboro, NC) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Oklahoma vs. Oklahoma St. (Big 12 Conference Tournament First Round; T-Mobile Center; Kansas City, MO) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPN+)

UTSA vs. Rice (Conference USA Tournament First Round; Ford Center at the Star-Court B; Frisco, TX) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. Peter’s vs. Rider (MAAC Tournament Quarterfinal; Boardwalk Hall; Atlantic City, NJ) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Oregon St. vs. Arizona St. (Pac-12 Conference Tournament First Round; T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 11:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Northern Arizona vs. Weber St./Montana St. (Big Sky Championship Game; Idaho Central Arena; Boise, ID) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN+) (AUTO BID #14)


Comments


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page