College Basketball Schedule for Wednesday, 3-2-22

Wednesday, March 2, 2022 (40 games)


*(9) North Carolina A&T vs. (8) Radford (Big South First Round; Bojangles Coliseum; Charlotte, NC) at 11:30 a.m. (ESPN+)


*(12) Charleston Southern vs. (5) UNC Asheville (Big South First Round; Bojangles Coliseum; Charlotte, NC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)


*(10) Hampton vs. (7) High Point (Big South First Round; Bojangles Coliseum; Charlotte, NC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


Xavier at St. John’s (Big East) at 6:30 p.m. (FS1)


Texas A&M at [#25] Alabama (SEC) at 7 p.m. (SECN)

*(9) Central Connecticut St. at (1) Bryant (NEC Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

Middle Tennessee St. at Charlotte (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Georgia Tech at Clemson (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

George Mason at Davidson (Atlantic 10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Notre Dame at FSU (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Duquesne at George Washington (Atlantic 10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Rutgers at Indiana (Big Ten) at 7 p.m. (BTN)

Oklahoma St. at Iowa St. (Big 12) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. Joseph’s at LaSalle (Atlantic 10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(6) Sacred Heart at (3) LIU (NEC Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

Old Dominion at Louisiana Tech (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Western Kentucky at Marshall (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

*(5) St. Francis (NY) at (4) Mount St. Mary’s (NEC Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

St. Louis at Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Georgetown at Seton Hall (Big East) at 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Fordham at UMass (Atlantic 10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(7) St. Francis (Pa.) at (2) Wagner (NEC Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)


*(8) SIU-Edwardsville vs. (5) Tennessee St. (OVC First Round; Ford Center; Evansville, IN) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


UT Rio Grande Valley at Lamar (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Houston Baptist at New Orleans (Southland) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

UAB at Southern Mississippi (C-USA) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


*(11) Presbyterian vs. (6) Campbell (Big South First Round; Bojangles Coliseum; Charlotte, NC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#18] UConn at Creighton (Big East) at 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

Nicholls St. at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


LSU at [#14] Arkansas (SEC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Miami (FL) at Boston College (ACC) at 9 p.m. (ACCN)

Marquette at DePaul (Big East) at 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

Minnesota at Maryland (Big Ten) at 9 p.m. (BTN)

[#5] Auburn at Mississippi St. (SEC) at 9 p.m. (SECN)

Stephen F. Austin at New Mexico St. (WAC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Wichita St. at Tulsa (American) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

North Carolina St. at Wake Forest (ACC) at 9 p.m. (Bally Sports/ACCN Extra/ESPN+)


*(7) Tennessee Tech vs. (6) Austin Peay (OVC First Round; Ford Center; Evansville, IN) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Chicago St. at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)


Wyoming at UNLV (Mountain West) at 10:30 p.m. (FS1)


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square