College Basketball Schedule for Wednesday, 12-22-21

Wednesday, December 22, 2021 (71 games)


*denotes a conference game


Eastern Kentucky at Bryant at 11 a.m. (NEC Front Row) [CANCELED]

Hartford at Sacred Heart at 11 a.m. (NEC Front Row)


Maryland Eastern Shore at George Washington at noon (ESPN+)

St. Bonaventure at Northeastern at noon (NESN) [CANCELED]

Campbell at UNC-Wilmington at noon (FloHoops)


Johnson & Wales (NC) (non-D1) at Davidson at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

Towson at Navy at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Notre Dame at 1 p.m. (ACCN/ESPN+)

NJIT at UMass at 1 p.m. (NESN+) [CANCELED]

William & Mary at Valparaiso at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)


Stony Brook at Florida at 2 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Piedmont U. (D-III) at Stetson at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Alabama St. at [#16] Texas at 2 p.m. (LHN)

Eastern Washington at [#25] Texas Tech at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Idaho at UC Riverside at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) [CANCELED]

Colgate at Vermont at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)


Delaware St. at Temple at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Wofford at Duquesne at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. Peter’s at Fairleigh Dickinson at 3 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

Liberty vs. Northern Iowa (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 3 p.m. (ESPNU)

Army at South Carolina at 3 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)


*St. Thomas at Denver (Summit) at 4 p.m. (Pioneers All-Access via UD website)

Georgia Southern at Fordham at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) [CANCELED]

VMI at Hampton at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) [CANCELED]

Bucknell at Richmond at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Idaho St. at UC Santa Barbara at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)


Western Carolina at Charlotte at 5 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Bethesda U. (non-D1) at CS Northridge at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Crowley’s Ridge College (NAIA) at Louisiana Tech at 5 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Green Bay at Minnesota at 5 p.m. (BTN)

Quinnipiac at Penn St. at 5 p.m. (BTN) [CANCELED]

Southern Illinois at San Francisco at 5 p.m. (WCC Network)

Northwest U. (NAIA) at Seattle U. at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Portland at UC Davis at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)


Stanford vs. Wyoming (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPNU)


Murray St. at [#12] Auburn at 6 p.m. (SECN)

Pacific at California at 6 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Chicago St. at Drake at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

Western Kentucky at [#20] Kentucky at 6 p.m. (ESPN)

Troy at Mercer at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

Sam Houston St. vs. N.C. Central (Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational; Third Place Game; El Paso, TX) at 6 p.m. (YouTube at Sun Bowl Association via NCCU website)

Holy Cross at St. Joseph’s at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) [CANCELED]

*Boston College at Wake Forest (ACC) at 6 p.m. (ACCN) [CANCELED-FORFEIT]

Youngstown St. at West Virginia at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Georgetown at [#22] Providence (Big East) at 6:30 p.m. (FS1) [CANCELED-FORFEIT]


FGCU at Canisius at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Middle Tennessee St. at Chattanooga at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

East Tennessee St. at Georgia at 7 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Northern Kentucky at Indiana at 7 p.m. (BTN)

Gwynedd Mercy U. (D-III) at Lafayette at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bethune-Cookman at Marist at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Hofstra at Monmouth at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

UMBC at Mount St. Mary’s at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

College of Charleston at Old Dominion at 7 p.m. (Monarchs All-Access via ODU website)

Brown at Rhode Island at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) [CANCELED]

Robert Morris at St. Francis (Pa.) at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

[#6] Arizona at [#19] Tennessee at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

North Alabama at UCF at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Clemson at Virginia (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

Prairie View A&M at Wichita St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


Kennesaw St. at Nebraska at 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Mississippi Valley St. at UAB at 7:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv)


Longwood at Abilene Christian at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Texas St. at [#13] Houston at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lipscomb at [#17] LSU at 8 p.m. (SECN)

*North Dakota at North Dakota St. (Summit) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Indiana St. at Northern Illinois at 8 p.m. (ESPN3) [CANCELED]

Alcorn St. at Oklahoma at 8 p.m. (Bally Sports Oklahoma)

*Western Illinois at Omaha (Summit) at 8 p.m. (Mavs All-Access via Omaha website)

*Kansas City at South Dakota (Summit) at 8 p.m. (GoYotes Live via USD website)

*Oral Roberts at South Dakota St. (Summit) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Howard Payne (D-III) at UT Arlington at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Our Lady of the Lake U. (NAIA) at UTSA at 8 p.m. (CUSA.tv) [POSTPONED]

Boise St. vs. Washington St. (Spokane, WA) at 8 p.m. (Pac-12N)


Bradley vs. UTEP (Don Haskins Sun Bowl Invitational; Championship Game; El Paso, TX) at 8:30 p.m. (YouTube at Sun Bowl Association channel)


*Virginia Tech at [#2] Duke (ACC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Illinois vs. Missouri (Braggin’ Rights; St. Louis, MO) at 9 p.m. (BTN)

SAGU (non-D1) at Montana St. at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

UC San Diego at San Diego St. at 9 p.m. (Stadium)

Dixie St. at Southern Utah at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)


BYU vs. USF (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)


Missouri St. at St. Mary’s at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Cal Poly at [#5] UCLA at 10 p.m. (Pac-12N) [CANCELED]

San Diego at UNLV at 10 p.m. (MWN)


Vanderbilt at Hawaii (Hawaiian Airlines Diamond Head Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 11:59 p.m. (ESPN2)



Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square