top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Wednesday, 12-1-21

Wednesday, December 1, 2021 (80 games)


*denotes a conference game


Warren Wilson College (D-III) at Western Carolina at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)


N.C. Central at USC Upstate at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


American U. at Stony Brook at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

The Citadel at UNC Asheville at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Central Michigan at Xavier at 6:30 p.m. (FS1)


Marshall at Akron at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Holy Cross at Central Conn. St. at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

South Carolina at Coastal Carolina at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Alabama St. at Dayton at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bowling Green at Duquesne at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Southern Illinois at Evansville (MVC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Fort Valley St. (D-II) at FAMU at 7 p.m. [NO TV]

Stetson at FAU at 7 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

FGCU at FIU at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. Francis (NY) at Fordham at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Boston U. at George Washington at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Rhode Island at Harvard at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Princeton at Hofstra at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

Mercer at Kennesaw St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Chicago St. at Loyola (MD) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Iona at Marist (MAAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Cincinnati at Miami O. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

UT Martin at Middle Tennessee St. at 7 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Georgia Southern at Morehead St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

William & Mary at Navy at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#6] Villanova at Penn at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Coppin St. at St. Bonaventure at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bucknell at St. Francis (Pa.) at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

Binghamton at St. Joseph’s at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Wagner at [#25] Seton Hall at 7 p.m. (FS2)

LaSalle at Temple at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Brown at UMass-Lowell at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Columbia at UMBC at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Norfolk St. at UNC-Wilmington at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

Dartmouth at Vermont at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Ball St. at Western Illinois at 7 p.m. (Fighting Leathernecks All-Access via WIU website)

Richmond at Wofford at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lehigh at Yale at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


[#18] Memphis at Georgia at 7:15 p.m. (SECN)

Virginia Tech at Maryland (ACC/Big Ten Challenge) at 7:15 p.m. (ESPN2)

Louisville at [#22] Michigan St. (ACC/Big Ten Challenge) at 7:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Nebraska at North Carolina St. (ACC/Big Ten Challenge) at 7:15 p.m. (ESPNU)


Boyce College (non-D1) at Appalachian St. at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Washington St. at Arizona St. (Pac-12) at 7:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Our Lady of the Lake U. (NAIA) at Incarnate Word at 7:30 p.m.

Texas Southern at Louisiana Tech at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lincoln U. (Ca.) (non-D1) at Stephen F. Austin at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

East Tennessee St. at UAB at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Centenary (D-III) at UL-Monroe at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Hartford at Winthrop at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


U. of Dallas (D-III) at Abilene Christian at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Central Arkansas at [#10] Arkansas at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

UCF at [#21] Auburn at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

*Northern Iowa at Bradley (MVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Tennessee St. at Georgia St. at 8 p.m. (CANCELED)

*Missouri St. at Illinois St. (MVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at [#19] Iowa St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Albany at Kansas St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Indiana St. at Loyola (IL) (MVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Ohio at LSU at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Eastern Illinois at Northern Illinois at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

[#14] Florida at Oklahoma at 8 p.m. (RSN)

Wichita St. at Oklahoma St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

UNLV at SMU at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southern Mississippi at South Alabama at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at UT Rio Grande Valley (South Texas Showdown) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


Texas Tech at Providence (Big East-Big 12 Battle) at 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

Rust College (NAIA) at Troy at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Arkansas-Little Rock at Colorado St. at 9 p.m. (MWN)

Bethesda College (non-D1) at Dixie St. at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Mississippi Valley St. at North Alabama at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Pacific at UC Davis at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#12] BYU at Utah Valley at 9 p.m. (BYUTV/ESPN+)


[#23] Wisconsin at Georgia Tech (ACC/Big Ten Challenge) at 9:15 p.m. (ESPN2)

[#24] Michigan at North Carolina (ACC/Big Ten Challenge) at 9:15 p.m. (ESPN)

Miami (FL) at Penn St. (ACC/Big Ten Challenge) at 9:15 p.m. (ESPNU)


*Colorado at [#5] UCLA (Pac-12) at 9:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)


San Diego at Fresno St. at 10 p.m. (MWN)

UC Riverside at Oregon at 10 p.m. (Pac-12N-Oregon)

McNeese St. at Seattle U. at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Utah at [#20] USC (Pac-12) at 11:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)


Comentarios


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page