College basketball schedule for Wednesday, 11-24-21

Wednesday, November 24, 2021


Evansville vs. Akron (Gulf Coast Showcase-Seventh Place Game; Estero, FL) at 11 a.m. (FloHoops)

North Dakota at FIU at 11 a.m. (CUSA.tv)

Milwaukee vs. Yale (Fort Myers Tip-Off Palms Division-Third Place Game; Fort Myers, FL) at 11 a.m. [Video via fswbucs.com]

Eastern Illinois vs. Albany (Eastern Kentucky Invitational; Richmond, KY) at noon [NO TV]

Wright St. vs. Long Beach St. (Naples Invitational-Seventh Place Game; Naples, FL) at noon (FloHoops)

Loyola (IL) vs. Michigan State (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at noon (ESPN)

Rider vs. Bucknell (Cancun Challenge-Third Place Game; Mayan Division; Cancun, Mexico) at 12:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Maryland Eastern Shore at Campbell at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

Louisiana Christian (NAIA) at Grambling St. at 1 p.m. (Tigers All-Access via GSU website)

Mount St. Vincent (D-III) at Holy Cross at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

Vermont vs. Appalachian St. (Gulf Coast Showcase-Fifth Place Game; Estero, FL) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Southern Utah vs. Bowling Green (Fort Myers Tip-Off Palms Division-Championship Game; Fort Myers, FL) at 1:30 p.m. [Video via fswbucs.com]

Coppin St. at Canisius (Lake Erie Challenge MTE) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Stony Brook at Fairfield (Stony Brook Classic) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Washington College (Md.) (D-III) at Navy at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Central Arkansas at New Orleans (UNO Classic MTE) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Fairleigh Dickinson at NJIT at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Oregon vs. [#12] Houston (Maui Invitational-Third Place Game; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Drexel vs. Jacksonville St. (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship-Fifth Place Game; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 2:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

James Madison vs. Murray St. (Naples Invitational-Fifth Place Game; Naples, FL) at 2:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Auburn vs. UConn (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Western Illinois at Eastern Michigan (DePaul Blue Demon Classic) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

Cal Poly vs. Idaho (SoCal Challenge-Sand Division-Third Place Game; San Juan Capistrano, CA; Pavilion at JSerra) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops)

Elizabethtown College (D-III) at Loyola (Md.) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Middle Tennessee St. vs. Mercer (Cancun Challenge; Mayan Division-Championship Game; Cancun, Mexico) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops)

Carver College (non-D1) at UT Martin at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lamar at UTSA at 3 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Denver at Air Force at 4 p.m. (MWN)

St. Francis (Pa.) at Cornell at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Presbyterian vs. VMI (UNO Classic MTE; New Orleans, La.; Lakefront Arena) at 4 p.m. (Video via Privateers Sports Network at UNO website)

U. of St. Katherine (NAIA) at CS Northridge at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Molloy College (D-II) at Hofstra at 5 p.m. (FloHoops)

William & Mary at Radford at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Fordham vs. Rice (Gulf Coast Showcase-Third Place Game; Estero, FL) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops)

Syracuse vs. VCU (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Alabama A&M at Western Kentucky at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. Mary’s vs. Wisconsin (Maui Invitational-Championship Game; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 5 p.m. (ESPN)

George Washington vs. Missouri St. (Naples Invitational-Third Place Game; Naples, FL) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Nicholls St. vs. Utah Valley (SoCal Challenge-Sand Division-Championship Game; San Juan Capistrano, CA; Pavilion at JSerra) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Tulane vs. Valparaiso (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship-Third Place Game; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Illinois St. vs. Buffalo (Cancun Challenge; Riviera Division-Third Place Game; Cancun, Mexico) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

California vs. [#21] Seton Hall (Fort Myers Tip-Off Beach Division-Third Place Game; Fort Myers, FL) (FS1)

Boston U. at FSU (Jacksonville Classic MTE campus game) at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

Columbia International (NAIA) at Gardner-Webb at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Colgate at Harvard at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Tarleton St. at [#20] Michigan at 7 p.m. (BTN)

Princeton at Monmouth at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

UNC-Wilmington vs. Southern Mississippi (Zootown Classic; Missoula, MT) at 7 p.m. [NO TV]

LeTourneau U. (D-III) at Texas St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

UMass-Lowell at UMass at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

North Carolina Wesleyan (D-III) at UNC Greensboro at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Hampton at USF at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Nevada vs. Washington (Crossover Classic; Sanford Pentagon; Sioux Falls, SD) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Iowa St. vs. [#25] Xavier (NIT Season Tip-Off; Brooklyn, NY) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Arizona State vs. [#6] Baylor (Battle 4 Atlantis; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Oakland vs. Delaware (Gulf Coast Showcase-Championship Game; Estero, FL) at 7:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

UL-Monroe at La. Tech (Lanky Wells Classic) at 7:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Life Pacific U. (NAIA) at Grand Canyon at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

East Tennessee St. vs. Kent St. (Naples Invitational-Championship Game; Naples, FL) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops)

New Mexico Highlands (D-II) at New Mexico St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

CS Fullerton at Northern Arizona (NAU MTE) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Houston Baptist at Oklahoma at 8 p.m. (RSN)

Sam Houston St. at SMU (Jacksonville MTE campus game) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Coastal Carolina vs. Toledo (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship-Championship Game; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops)

Ohio St. vs. [#23] Florida (Fort Myers Tip-Off Beach Division-Championship Game; Fort Myers, FL) at 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

Cal Baptist at Texas (Abe Lemons Classic) at 8:30 p.m. (LHN)

Stephen F. Austin vs. St. Louis (Cancun Challenge; Riviera Division-Championship Game; Cancun, Mexico) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Texas Southern at [#18] BYU at 9 p.m. (BYUtv)

Butler vs. Chaminade (Maui Invitational-Seventh Place Game; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Seventh Place Game (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Jacksonville at Minnesota at 9 p.m. (BTN)

Vanderbilt at Pittsburgh at 9 p.m. (ACCN)

FAMU at UTEP (Golden Turkey Classic) at 9 a.m. (CUSA.tv)

UC San Diego at Montana (Zootown Classic; Missoula, MT) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

George Mason vs. South Dakota St. (Crossover Classic; Sanford Pentagon; Sioux Falls, SD) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Whittier College (D-III) at UNLV at 9:30 p.m. (MWN)

[#9] Memphis vs. Virginia Tech (NIT Season Tip-Off; Brooklyn, NY) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at UC Santa Barbara at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

TCU vs. Pepperdine (SoCal Challenge-Surf Division; San Juan Capistrano, CA; Pavilion at JSerra) at 10:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Texas A&M vs. Notre Dame (Maui Invitational-Fifth Place Game; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Fresno St. vs. Santa Clara (SoCal Challenge-Surf Division; San Juan Capistrano, CA; Pavilion at JSerra) at 1 a.m. (11/25) (CBSSN)



Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square