College Basketball Schedule for Wednesday, 11-17-21

Wednesday, November 17, 2021 (44 games)


Houston Baptist at Texas A&M at 1 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)


Denver vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (UTSA MTE; San Antonio, TX) at 2 p.m. [NO TV]


Central Connecticut St. vs. UMass Lowell (Hall of Fame Showcase; Uncasville, CT) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops)


IUPUI at UTSA (UTSA MTE) at 5:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv)


Merrimack at Army at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

Boston College at Rhode Island at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)


LIU at [#23] UConn at 6:30 p.m. (FS2)


Harvard at Albany at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Rider at Bucknell at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Michigan St. at Butler (Gavitt Games; Big Ten vs. Big East) at 7 p.m. (FS1)

Binghamton at Columbia at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Loyola (Md.) at Coppin St. at 7 p.m. (CSU Live via CSU website)

Lipscomb at Dayton at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

LaSalle at Delaware at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

George Mason at [#20] Maryland at 7 p.m. (BTN)

Stetson at Miami O. (Ga. Tech Showcase) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Toledo at Oakland at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Marist at Princeton at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Drexel at St. Joseph’s at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. Peter’s at Wagner at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

Charleston Southern at Wake Forest at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)


Northern Iowa at [#16] Arkansas at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Central Arkansas at [#9] Baylor at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Tulane at FSU at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

Kansas Christian College (non-D1) at Kansas City at 8 p.m. (Roos All-Access via KC website)

Omaha at Kansas St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Detroit Mercy at Mississippi St. at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Oklahoma St. vs. North Carolina St. (Hall of Fame Showcase; Uncasville, CT) at 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Montana St. at South Dakota St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Xavier U. (La.) (NAIA) at UL-Lafayette at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

VCU at Vanderbilt at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)


Missouri St. at Sam Houston St. at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Valparaiso at Stanford at 8:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Northern Colorado at [#8] Texas (Abe Lemons Classic) at 8:30 p.m. (LHN)


Texas Southern at Air Force at 9 p.m. (MWN)

Prairie View A&M at Grand Canyon at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. John’s at Indiana (Gavitt Games; Big Ten vs. Big East) at 9 p.m. (FS1)


Utah Valley at Long Beach St. at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Arkansas-Little Rock at Loyola Marymount (Jacksonville Classic MTE campus game) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

UC Davis at Pepperdine at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

George Fox U. (D-III) at Portland St. at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bellarmine at St. Mary’s at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)


UC Riverside at San Diego at 10:30 p.m. (WCC Network)

North Florida at [#2] UCLA at 10:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)




Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square