College Basketball Schedule for Wednesday, 11-16-22

Wednesday, November 16, 2022 (35 games)


Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Kent St. at noon (Boxcast via Kent St. website) (#30 of 35 games; #1 in time slot)


Sacred Heart at UMass-Lowell (Rutgers MTE) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) (#21 of 35 games; #1 in time slot)


[#20] Michigan vs. Pittsburgh (Legends Classic; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 6 p.m. (ESPNU) (#3 of 35 games; #1 in time slot)


William & Mary at American U. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#20 of 35 games; #10 in time slot)

Cleveland St. at Canisius at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#14 of 35 games; #7 in time slot)

Delaware St. at Columbia at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#17 of 35 games; #8 in time slot)

Ohio at Detroit Mercy at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#9 of 35 games; #3 in time slot)

Hampton at East Carolina at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#22 of 35 games; #11 in time slot)

Marist at Lehigh at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#13 of 35 games; #5 in time slot)

Mid-Atlantic Christian U. (non-D1) at N.C. Central at 7 p.m. (NCCU Eagle Pride via NCCU website) (#35 of 35 games; #16 in time slot)

Harvard at Northeastern at 7 p.m. (NESN/FloSports) (#6 of 35 games; #2 in time slot)

Cincinnati at Northern Kentucky at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#5 of 35 games; #1 in time slot)

Eastern Illinois at Ohio St. at 7 p.m. (BTN) (#29 of 35 games; #13 in time slot)

Averett U. (D-III) at Radford at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#32 of 35 games; #15 in time slot)

West Virginia Wesleyan College (D-II) at Robert Morris at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#31 of 35 games; #14 in time slot)

Army at Siena at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#16 of 35 games; #9 in time slot)

FGCU at [#22] Tennessee at 7 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+) (#11 of 35 games; #4 in time slot)

Oakland at Toledo at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#15 of 35 games; #6 in time slot)

Charleston Southern at Tulane at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#23 of 35 games; #12 in time slot)


Iowa at Seton Hall (Gavitt Games; Big Ten vs. Big East) at 7:30 p.m. (FS1) (#2 of 35 games; #1 in time slot)

Presbyterian at UAB (Sunshine Slam campus game) at 7:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv) (#28 of 35 games; #2 in time slot)


South Dakota St. at [#9] Arkansas at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+) (#8 of 35 games; #1 in time slot)

Trinity Baptist College (non-D1) at Bethune-Cookman at 7 p.m. (Cateye Network via BCU website) (#34 of 35 games; #6 in time slot)

Valparaiso at Chicago St. at 8 p.m. (FloSports) (#26 of 35 games; #5 in time slot)

Southeast Missouri St. at Evansville at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) (#12 of 35 games; #2 in time slot)

Texas Southern at [#3] Houston (Cougar Classic) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) (#25 of 35 games; #4 in time slot)

Southern Indiana at Notre Dame (Gotham Classic campus game) at 8 p.m. (ACCN) (#19 of 35 games; #3 in time slot)


Ball St. at Omaha at 8:30 p.m. (Mavs All-Access via Omaha website) (#18 of 35 games; #2 in time slot)

Southern U. at St. Mary’s at 8:30 p.m. (WCC Network) (#27 of 35 games; #3 in time slot)

Arizona St. vs. VCU (Legends Classic; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+) (#4 of 35 games; #1 in time slot)


Missouri St. at BYU at 9 p.m. (BYUtv) (#7 of 35 games; #1 in time slot)

CS Bakersfield at Idaho at 9 p.m. (ESPN+) (#24 of 35 games; #2 in time slot)


[#2] Gonzaga at [#11] Texas at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2) (#1 of 35 games; #1 in time slot)


San Francisco at Fresno St. at 10 p.m. (MWN) (#10 of 35 games; #1 in time slot)

Evergreen St. (NAIA) at Portland St. at 10 p.m. (ESPN+) (#33 of 35 games; #2 in time slot)



Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square