top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Tuesday, 3-7-23

Tuesday, March 7, 2023 (26 games)


UMass vs. Richmond (Atlantic 10 Conference First Round; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 11:30 a.m. (ESPN+)


Georgia Tech vs. FSU (ACC Tournament First Round; Greensboro Coliseum; Greensboro, NC) at 2 p.m. (ACCN)

Loyola (IL) vs. St. Joseph’s (Atlantic 10 Conference First Round; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)


Abilene Christian vs. Cal Baptist (WAC Tournament First Round; Michelob Ultra Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)


Louisville vs. Boston College (ACC Tournament First Round; Greensboro Coliseum; Greensboro, NC) at 4:30 p.m. (ACCN)

Rhode Island vs. LaSalle (Atlantic 10 Conference First Round; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Canisius vs. Mount St. Mary’s (MAAC Tournament First Round; Boardwalk Hall; Atlantic City, NJ) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)


UT Arlington vs. Grand Canyon (WAC Tournament First Round; Michelob Ultra Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


New Hampshire at UMass Lowell (America East Conference Semifinals; at higher seed) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


McNeese St. vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland Conference Tournament Semifinals; Legacy Center; Lake Charles, LA) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPN+)


Northern Kentucky vs. Cleveland St. (Horizon League Championship Game; Indiana Farmers Coliseum; Indianapolis, IN) at 7 p.m. (ESPN/ESPN+) (AUTO BID#8)

UNC Wilmington vs. College of Charleston (CAA Conference Tournament Championship Game; Entertainment & Sports Arena; Washington, DC) at 7 p.m. (CBSSN) (AUTO BID#9)

Fairleigh Dickinson at Merrimack (Northeast Conference Tournament Championship Game; at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2) (AUTO BID #2; FDU awarded bid after semis)

Binghamton at Vermont (America East Conference Semifinals; at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Notre Dame vs. Virginia Tech (ACC Tournament First Round; Greensboro Coliseum; Greensboro, NC) at 7 p.m. (ACCN)


St. Peter’s vs. Fairfield (MAAC Tournament First Round; Boardwalk Hall; Atlantic City, NJ) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Northern Arizona vs. Montana (Big Sky Semifinals; Idaho Central Arena; Boise, ID) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPN+)


CS Northridge vs. CS Bakersfield (Big West Conference Tournament First Round; Dollar Loan Center; Henderson, NV) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

New Orleans vs. Northwestern St. (Southland Conference Tournament Semifinals; Legacy Center; Lake Charles, LA) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

North Dakota St. vs. Oral Roberts (Summit League Tournament Championship Game; Sanford Premier Center; Sioux Falls, S.D.) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN+) (AUTO BID#10)

[#9] Gonzaga vs. [#16] St. Mary’s (WCC Tournament Championship Game; Orleans Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 9 p.m. (ESPN) (AUTO BID#11)

UT Rio Grande Valley vs. Tarleton St. (WAC Tournament First Round; Michelob Ultra Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)


Marist vs. Manhattan (MAAC Tournament First Round; Boardwalk Hall; Atlantic City, NJ) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)


Weber St. vs. Montana St. (Big Sky Semifinals; Idaho Central Arena; Boise, ID) at 11 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN+)


Cal Poly vs. Long Beach St. (Big West Conference Tournament First Round; Dollar Loan Center; Henderson, NV) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Dixie St. vs. Stephen F. Austin (WAC Tournament First Round; Michelob Ultra Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Comments


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page