top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Tuesday, 2-28-23

Tuesday, February 28, 2023 (41 games)


*-denotes a conference game

**-denotes a conference tournament game


**Arkansas St. vs. Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt Conference First Round; Pensacola Bay Center; Pensacola, FL) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


*[#6] Marquette at Butler (Big East) at 6:30 p.m. (FS1)


*Ball St. at Akron (MAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Bucknell at American U. (Patriot League First Round-at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UMBC at Binghamton (America East) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Eastern Michigan at Bowling Green (MAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Toledo at Central Michigan (MAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*LaSalle at Dayton (Atlantic 10) at 7 p.m. (NBC Sports App)

**Purdue Fort Wayne at Detroit Mercy (Horizon League First Round-at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*North Carolina St. at Duke (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN)

**North Alabama at Eastern Kentucky (Atlantic Sun Conference Quarterfinals-at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Florida at Georgia (SEC) at 7 p.m. (SECN)

*Iowa at [#15] Indiana (Big Ten) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

**Queens U. at Kennesaw St. (Atlantic Sun Conference Quarterfinals-at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Ohio at Kent St. (MAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Bellarmine at Liberty (Atlantic Sun Conference Quarterfinals-at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Holy Cross at Loyola (Md.) (Patriot League First Round-at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Bryant at Maine (America East) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*NJIT at New Hampshire (America East) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

**IUPUI at Robert Morris (Horizon League First Round-at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Lipscomb at Stetson (Atlantic Sun Conference Quarterfinals-at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Georgia Tech at Syracuse (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra/MASN/RSNs)

*St. Louis at VCU (Atlantic 10) at 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Albany at Vermont (America East) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Clemson at [#13] Virginia (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

*Boston College at Wake Forest (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

*Miami O. at Western Michigan (MAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Green Bay at Wright St. (Horizon League First Round-at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Buffalo at Northern Illinois (MAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Villanova at Seton Hall (Big East) at 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

**Georgia St. at Texas St. (Sun Belt Conference First Round; Pensacola Bay Center; Pensacola, FL) at 8:30-8:45 p.m. (ESPN+)


*[#18] San Diego St. at Boise St. (MW) at 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Texas Tech at [#3] Kansas (Big 12) at 9 p.m. (ESPN)

*Virginia Tech at Louisville (ACC) at 9 p.m. (ACCN)

*South Carolina at Mississippi St. (SEC) at 9 p.m. (SECN)

*Michigan St. at Nebraska (Big Ten) at 9 p.m. (BTN)

*[#24] Texas A&M at Ole Miss (SEC) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Dallas Christian College (non-D1) at Tarleton St. at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Arkansas at [#12] Tennessee (SEC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)


*Fresno St. at New Mexico (MW) at 10:30 p.m. (FS1)


*Colorado St. at San Jose St. (MW) at 11 p.m. (CBSSN)


Comments


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page