College Basketball Schedule for Tuesday, 11-22-22

Tuesday, November 22, 2022 (69 games)


Illinois St. vs. Western Kentucky (Cayman Islands Classic; Loser’s Bracket; George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands) at 11 a.m. (FloSports)

Toledo vs. East Carolina (Gulf Coast Showcase; Loser’s Bracket; Hertz Arena; Estero, FL) at 11 a.m. (FloSports)


Northern Iowa vs. Grand Canyon (Hall of Fame Classic; Third Place Game; T-Mobile Center; Kansas City, MO) at 11:30 a.m. (CBSSN)


Northern Illinois vs. Sam Houston St. (Fort Myers Tip-Off; Palms Division; Suncoast Credit Union Arena; Fort Myers, FL) at noon (FSW Bucs Live via NIU website)

Austin Peay vs. Bucknell (Sunshine Slam; Championship Game; Ocean Bracket; Ocean Center; Daytona Beach, FL) at noon (FloSports)


Eastern Michigan vs. Purdue Fort Wayne (Cancun Challenge; Mayan Division; Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya) at 12:30 p.m. (FloSports)


NJIT at Sacred Heart at 1 p.m. (NEC Front Row)


LSU vs. Akron (Cayman Islands Classic; Winner’s Bracket; George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands) at 1:30 p.m. (FloSports)

UT Arlington vs. Northern Kentucky (Gulf Coast Showcase; Loser’s Bracket; Hertz Arena; Estero, FL) at 1:30 p.m. (FloSports)


San Francisco vs. Wichita St. (Hall of Fame Classic; Championship Game; T-Mobile Center; Kansas City, MO) at 2 p.m. (CBSSN)


LIU vs. South Dakota (Fort Myers Tip-Off; Palms Division; Suncoast Credit Union Arena; Fort Myers, FL) at 2:30 p.m. (FSW Bucs Live via USD website)

[#21] Texas Tech vs. Louisville (Maui Invitational; Loser’s Bracket; Lahaina Civic Center; Maui, HI) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


Hampton vs. North Alabama (UC Santa Barbara MTE) at 3 p.m. [NO TV]

Southern Mississippi vs. Winthrop (Cancun Challenge; Mayan Division; Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya) at 3 p.m. (FloSports)


Holy Cross vs. Illinois-Chicago (Tom Konchalski Classic; Rose Hill Gym; Bronx, NY) at 4 p.m. (YouTube via Fordham website)

Georgia vs. UAB (Sunshine Slam; Beach Bracket; Championship Game; Ocean Center; Daytona Beach, FL) at 4 p.m. (CBSSN)


Tulane vs. Rhode Island (Cayman Islands Classic; Loser’s Bracket; George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands) at 5 p.m. (FloSports)

Canisius at Cornell at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Kansas City vs. Indiana St. (Gulf Coast Showcase; Winner’s Bracket; Hertz Arena; Estero, FL) at 5 p.m. (FloSports)

Ohio St. vs. Cincinnati (Maui Invitational; Loser’s Bracket; Lahaina Civic Center; Maui, HI) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2)


UT-Martin at Arkansas St. at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bradley vs. [#13] Auburn (Cancun Challenge; Riviera Division; Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi vs. CS Bakersfield (Golden Turkey Classic; Don Haskins Center; El Paso, TX) at 6 p.m. [NO TV]

FDU-Florham (D-III) at Hartford at 6 p.m. (Hawks All-Access via UH website)

St. Andrews U. (NAIA) at North Carolina A&T at 6 p.m. (FloSports)


Bowling Green at Notre Dame (Gotham Classic campus game) at 6:30 p.m. (ACCN)

USF vs. St. Joseph’s (Sunshine Slam; Third Place Game; Beach Bracket; Ocean Center; Daytona Beach, FL) at 6:30 p.m. (FloSports)


St. John’s vs. Syracuse (Empire Classic; Championship Game; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Stonehill College at Fordham (Tom Konchalski Classic; Rose Hill Gym; Bronx, NY) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

UC San Diego at George Washington at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Elon at Jacksonville St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Kentucky St. (D-II) at Morehead St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. Mary’s College of Maryland (D-III) at Norfolk St. at 7 p.m. (HBCU Go)

Rider at Rutgers at 7 p.m. (BTN)

Southern Indiana at St. Bonaventure (Gotham Classic campus game) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Truett McConnell U. (NAIA) at Tennessee Tech at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Coppin St. at Towson at 7 p.m. (FloSports)

Southern U.-New Orleans (NAIA) at Troy at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

UMBC at UNC Greensboro at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Vermont at Yale at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


Weber St. vs. Abilene Christian (Vegas 4 MTE; Dollar Loan Center; Henderson, NV) at 7:30 p.m. (BallerTV via Weber St. website)

Nevada vs. Kansas St. (Cayman Islands Classic; Winner’s Bracket; George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands) at 7:30 p.m. (FloSports)

Drexel vs. FGCU (Gulf Coast Showcase; Winner’s Bracket; Hertz Arena; Estero, FL) at 7:30 p.m. (FloSports)

Our Lady of the Lake U. (NAIA) at Incarnate Word at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

William Woods U. (MO) (NAIA) at Southeast Missouri St. at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northern Arizona at UT Rio Grande Valley (Leon Black Classic) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Crowley’s Ridge College (NAIA) at Arkansas-Pine Bluff at 8 p.m. (UAPB Sports Network via UAPB website)

Marist at Maryland Eastern Shore at 8 p.m. (Facebook Live via UMES website)

[#10] Creighton vs. [#9] Arkansas (Maui Invitational; Lahaina Civic Center; Maui, HI) at 8 p.m. (ESPN)

Jarvis Christian U. (NAIA) at Nicholls St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

U. of Wisconsin-Stout (D-III) at North Dakota at 8 p.m. (Midco Sports Plus)

Paul Quinn College (NAIA) at North Texas at 8 p.m. (YouTube via UNT website)

Colorado Christian U. (D-II) at Northern Colorado at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Prairie View A&M at UTSA at 8 p.m. (CUSA.tv)


Penn at Lafayette at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Liberty vs. Northwestern (Cancun Challenge; Riviera Division; Hard Rock Hotel Riviera Maya) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Fairleigh Dickinson at Pittsburgh at 8:30 p.m. (ACCN)

UL-Lafayette at SMU at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Grambling St. at Arizona St. at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)

MSU-Northern (NAIA) at Montana at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Albany vs. Presbyterian (Sunshine Slam; Ocean Bracket; Third Place Game; Ocean Center; Daytona Beach, FL) at 9 p.m. (FloSports)

Oral Roberts at Utah St. at 9 p.m. (MWN)

Alcorn St. at UTEP (Golden Turkey Classic; Don Haskins Center; El Paso, TX) at 9 p.m. (CUSA.tv)


Richmond vs. Temple (Empire Classic; Third Place Game; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


Westcliff U. (NAIA) at CS Fullerton at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Mount St. Mary’s at Pacific (Pacific MTE) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Wright St. vs. UC Riverside (Vegas 4 MTE; Dollar Loan Center; Henderson, NV) at 10 p.m. (BallerTV via Wright St. website)


[#17] San Diego St. vs. [#14] Arizona (Maui Invitational; Lahaina Civic Center; Maui, HI) at 10:30 p.m. (ESPN)

UC Davis vs. Sacramento St. (Causeway Cup Game; Golden 1 Center; Sacramento, CA) at 10:30 p.m. [NO TV]


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square