College Basketball Schedule for Thursday, 3-3-22

Thursday, March 3, 2022 (65 games)


*(9) UT Arlington vs. (8) UL-Lafayette (Sun Belt First Round; Pensacola, FL; Pensacola Bay Center) at 12:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*(12) Arkansas-Little Rock vs. (5) South Alabama (Sun Belt First Round; Pensacola, FL; Pensacola Bay Center) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)


*(11) UL-Monroe vs. (6) Arkansas St. (Sun Belt First Round; Pensacola, FL; Pensacola Bay Center) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

UMass-Lowell at Hartford (America East) at 6 p.m. (ESPN3)


*(3 East) FGCU at (2 West) Bellarmine (Atlantic Sun Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(6) Loyola (Md.) at (3) Boston U. (Patriot League Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Marist at Canisius (MAAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

*(9) Bucknell at (1) Colgate (Patriot League Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

FAU at FIU (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Temple at [#14] Houston (American) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Penn St. at [#20] Illinois (Big Ten) at 7 p.m. (FS1)

*(9) Indiana St. vs. (8) Illinois St. (MVC First Round) at 7 p.m. (MVC TV Network/ESPN+)

*(3 West) Central Arkansas at (2 East) Jacksonville (Atlantic Sun Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(4 East) Kennesaw St.at (1 West) Jacksonville St. (Atlantic Sun Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(5) Army at (4) Lehigh (Patriot League Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(4 West) Lipscomb at (1 East) Liberty (Atlantic Sun Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Iona at Manhattan (MAAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Quinnipiac at Monmouth (MAAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

*(10) American U. at (2) Navy (Patriot League Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Siena at Niagara (MAAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

*(6) Detroit Mercy at (3) Northern Kentucky (Horizon League Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Michigan St. at [#23] Ohio St. (Big Ten) at 7 p.m. (ESPN)

*(8) Illinois-Chicago at (2) Purdue Fort Wayne (Horizon League Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Cincinnati at SMU (American) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

*(5) Oakland at (4) Wright St. (Horizon League Quarterfinals) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


Morgan St. at Coppin St. (MEAC) at 7:30 p.m. (NXTLVL Sports via CSU website)

Rider at Fairfield (MAAC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Delaware St. at Maryland Eastern Shore (MEAC) at 7:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Howard U. at Norfolk St. (MEAC) at 7:30 p.m. (Spartan Showcase via NSU website)

South Carolina St. at N.C. Central (MEAC) at 7:30 p.m. (NCCU Sports Network via NCCU website)

Tarleton St. at Sam Houston St. (WAC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(5) Tennessee St. vs. (4) Southeast Missouri St. (OVC Quarterfinals; Ford Center; Evansville, IN) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Dixie St. at Abilene Christian (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Grambling St. at Alabama A&M (SWAC) at 8 p.m. (Video on YouTube via AAMU website)

California at Arizona St. (Pac-12) at 8 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*(10) Robert Morris at (1) Cleveland St. (Horizon League Quarterfinals) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

TCU at [#6] Kansas (Big 12) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

UCF at Tulane (American) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

North Texas at UTSA (C-USA) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


Mississippi Valley St. at Alcorn St. (SWAC) at 8:30 p.m. (Video on YouTube via ASU website)

*(10) Georgia Southern vs. (7) Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt First Round; Pensacola, FL; Pensacola Bay Center) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Arkansas Pine-Bluff at Jackson St. (SWAC) at 8:30 p.m. (JSU Sports Network via JSU website)


Southern U. at Alabama St. (SWAC) at 9 p.m. (Video on YouTube via ASU website)

Stanford at [#2] Arizona (Pac-12) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Northern Arizona at Eastern Washington (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Utah Valley at Grand Canyon at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Portland St. at Idaho (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southern Utah at Idaho St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(9) Pacific at (8) Loyola Marymount (WCC First Round) at 9 p.m. (RSNs/BYU TV)

[#24] Iowa at Michigan (Big Ten) at 9 p.m. (FS1)

Northern Colorado at Montana (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Sacramento St. at Montana St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Memphis at USF (American) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Rice at UTEP (C-USA) at 9 p.m. (CBSSN)


*(10) Evansville vs. (7) Valparaiso (MVC First Round) at 9:30 p.m. (MVC TV Network/ESPN+)


UC Irvine at Cal Poly (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

UC San Diego at CS Bakersfield (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

UC Davis at Long Beach St. (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(6) Austin Peay vs. (3) Morehead St. (OVC Quarterfinals) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Hawaii at UC Santa Barbara (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Oregon at Washington (Pac-12) at 10 p.m. (Pac-12N)


UC Riverside at CS Fullerton (Big West) at 11 p.m. (ESPNU)

Fresno St. at San Diego St. (Mountain West) at 11 p.m. (CBSSN)

Oregon St. at Washington St. (Pac-12) at 11 p.m. (FS1)


*(10) Pepperdine at (7) San Diego (WCC First Round) at 11:30 p.m. (RSNs/BYU TV)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square