top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Thursday, 3-2-23

Thursday, March 2, 2023 (54 games)


*-denotes a conference game

**-denotes a conference tournament game


**Appalachian St. vs. South Alabama (Sun Belt Conference Second Round; Pensacola Bay Center; Pensacola, FL) at 12:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Illinois St. vs. Northern Iowa (Missouri Valley Conference Tournament First Round; Enterprise Center; St. Louis, MO) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Arkansas St. vs. Troy (Sun Belt Conference Second Round; Pensacola Bay Center; Pensacola, FL) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Evansville vs. Indiana St. (Missouri Valley Conference Tournament First Round; Enterprise Center; St. Louis, MO) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Boston U. at Army (Patriot League Quarterfinals; at higher seed) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Texas St. vs. Old Dominion (Sun Belt Conference Second Round; Pensacola Bay Center; Pensacola, FL) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Loyola (Md.) at Colgate (Patriot League Quarterfinals; at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Wichita St. at [#1] Houston (American) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Michigan at Illinois (Big Ten) at 7 p.m. (ESPN)

*Marist at Iona (MAAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

**Lipscomb at Kennesaw St. (Atlantic Sun Conference Semifinals; at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Lafayette at Lehigh (Patriot League Quarterfinals; at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Eastern Kentucky at Liberty (Atlantic Sun Conference Semifinals; at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*FIU at Louisiana Tech (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Rutgers at Minnesota (Big Ten) at 7 p.m. (FS1)

**Valparaiso vs. Murray St. (Missouri Valley Conference Tournament First Round; Enterprise Center; St. Louis, MO) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

**American U. at Navy (Patriot League Quarterfinals; at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Oakland at Northern Kentucky (Horizon League Quarterfinals; at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Rider at St. Peter’s (MAAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Manhattan at Siena (MAAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UCF at Temple (American) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)


*Maryland-Eastern Shore at Delaware St. (MEAC) at 7:30 p.m. [NO TV]

*Quinnipiac at Fairfield (MAAC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Coppin St. at Morgan St. (MEAC) at 7:30 p.m. (Morgan St. All-Access via MSU website)

*North Carolina Central at South Carolina St. (MEAC) at 7:30 p.m. (YouTube via SCSU website)

**Southeast Missouri St. vs. Tennessee St. (Ohio Valley Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Ford Center; Evansville, IN) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Robert Morris at Cleveland St. (Horizon League Quarterfinals; at higher seed) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Alabama A&M at Grambling St. (SWAC) at 8 p.m. (Tigers All-Access via GSU website)

**Wright St. at Milwaukee (Horizon League Quarterfinals; at higher seed) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Middle Tennessee St. at North Texas (C-USA) at 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

*FAU at Rice (C-USA) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Charlotte at UTSA (C-USA) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Detroit Mercy at Youngstown St. (Horizon League Quarterfinals; at higher seed) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


**UL-Monroe vs. Georgia Southern (Sun Belt Conference Second Round; Pensacola Bay Center; Pensacola, FL) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Alcorn St. at Mississippi Valley St. (SWAC) at 8:30 p.m. (YouTube via MVSU website)


*Jackson St. at Arkansas-Pine Bluff (SWAC) at 9 p.m. (HBCU Go)

*Norfolk St. at Howard U. (MEAC) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPN+)

*Stanford at Oregon St. (Pac-12) at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)

**San Diego vs. Portland (WCC First Round; Orleans Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 9 p.m. (Root Sports/BYUtv/WCC Network)

*Memphis at SMU (American) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Alabama St. at Southern U. (SWAC) at 9 p.m. (Jaguars Sports Network via JSU website)

*UC Santa Barbara at UC Davis (Big West) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Arizona St. at [#4] UCLA (Pac-12) at 9 p.m. (ESPN)

*Western Kentucky at UTEP (C-USA) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#5] Purdue at Wisconsin (Big Ten) at 9 p.m. (FS1)


**Illinois-Chicago vs. Missouri St. (Missouri Valley Conference Tournament First Round; Enterprise Center; St. Louis, MO) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Hawaii at CS Northridge (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*CS Bakersfield at Long Beach St. (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UC Irvine at UC Riverside (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

**SIU-Edwardsville vs. UT Martin (Ohio Valley Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Ford Center; Evansville, IN) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)


*California at Oregon (Pac-12) at 11 p.m. (FS1)

*[#8] Arizona at USC (Pac-12) at 11 p.m. (ESPN)

*Washington St. at Washington (Pac-12) at 11 p.m. (ESPNU)


**Pepperdine vs. Pacific (WCC First Round; Orleans Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 11:30 p.m. (Root Sports/BYUtv/WCC Network)

Comments


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page