College Basketball Schedule for Thursday, 3-10-22

Thursday, March 10, 2022 (61 games)


*(8) Central Michigan vs. (1) Toledo (Mid-American Quarterfinals; Rocket Mortgage Field House; Cleveland, OH) at 11 a.m. (ESPN+)


*(9) Indiana vs. (8) Michigan (Big Ten Second Round; Gainbridge Field House; Indianapolis, IN) at 11:30 a.m. (BTN)


*(9) Syracuse vs. (1) (#7] Duke (ACC Quarterfinals; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at noon (ESPN)

*(9) George Mason vs. (8) Fordham (Atlantic 10 Second Round; Capital One Arena; Washington, DC) at noon (USA Network)

*(9) Butler vs. (1) [#11] Providence (Big East Quarterfinals; MSG; New York, NY) at noon (FS1)

*(9) Florida vs. (8) Texas A&M (SEC Second Round; Amalie Arena; Tampa, FL) at noon (SECN)


*(5) TCU vs. (4) [#22] Texas (Big 12 Quarterfinals; T-Mobile Center; Kansas City, MO) at 12:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


*(9) East Carolina vs. (8) Cincinnati (AAC First Round; Dickies Arena; Fort Worth, TX) at 1 p.m. (ESPNU)


*(5) Buffalo vs. (4) Akron (Mid-American Quarterfinals; Rocket Mortgage Field House; Cleveland, OH) at 1:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*(12) Northwestern vs. (5) [#24] Iowa (Big Ten Second Round; Gainbridge Field House; Indianapolis, IN) at 2 p.m. (BTN)

*(8) Sacramento St. vs. (1) Montana St. (Big Sky Quarterfinals; Idaho Central Arena; Boise, ID) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)


*(5) Marquette vs. (4) Creighton (Big East Quarterfinals; MSG; New York, NY) at 2:30 p.m. (FS1)

*(12) Missouri vs. (5) LSU (SEC Second Round; Amalie Arena; Tampa, FL) at 2:30 p.m. (SECN)

*(13) Boston College vs. (4) Miami, FL (ACC Quarterfinals; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

*(12) LaSalle vs. (5) St. Louis (Atlantic 10 Second Round; Capital One Arena; Washington, DC) at 2:30 p.m. (USA Network)


*(9) Stanford vs. (1) [#2] Arizona (Pac-12 Quarterfinals; T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 3 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*(8) Nevada vs. (1) Boise St. (Mountain West Quarterfinals; Thomas & Mack Center; Las Vegas, NV) at 3 p.m. (CBSSN)

*(9) West Virginia vs. (1) [#6] Kansas (Big 12 Quarterfinals; T-Mobile Center; Kansas City, MO) at 3 p.m. (ESPN)

*(9) CS Bakersfield vs. (1) Long Beach St. (Big West Quarterfinals; Dollar Loan Center; Henderson, NV) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(6) Grambling St. vs. (3) Southern U. (SWAC Quarterfinals; Bartow Arena; Birmingham, AL) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)


*(10) Tulsa vs. (7) Wichita St. (AAC First Round; Dickies Arena; Fort Worth, TX) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)


*(7) Miami O. vs. (2) Kent St. (Mid-American Quarterfinals; Rocket Mortgage Field House; Cleveland, OH) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)


*(5) Montana vs. (4) Weber St. (Big Sky Quarterfinals; Idaho Central Arena; Boise, ID) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*(5) Oregon vs. (4) Colorado (Pac-12 Quarterfinals; T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 5:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*(5) UC Santa Barbara vs. (4) UC Irvine (Big West Quarterfinals; Dollar Loan Center; Henderson, NV) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(5) UNLV vs. (4) Wyoming (Mountain West Quarterfinals; Thomas & Mack Center; Las Vegas, NV) at 5:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


*(10) UMass vs. (7) George Washington (Atlantic 10 Second Round; Capital One Arena; Washington, DC) at 6 p.m. (USA Network)

*(5) South Carolina St. vs. (4) Morgan St. (MEAC Quarterfinals; Scope Arena; Norfolk, VA) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(10) Mississippi St. vs. (7) South Carolina (SEC Second Round; Amalie Arena; Tampa, FL) at 6 p.m. (SECN)

*(5) Houston Baptist vs. (4) Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland Second Round; Merrell Center; Katy, TX) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


*(10) Maryland vs. (7) Michigan St. (Big Ten Second Round; Gainbridge Field House; Indianapolis, IN) at 6:30 p.m. (BTN)

*(5 West) Rice vs. (1 West) North Texas (C-USA Quarterfinals; Ford Center at the Star-Court A; Frisco, TX) at 6:30 p.m. (Stadium)

*(6) Ball St. vs. (3) Ohio (Mid-American Quarterfinals; Rocket Mortgage Field House; Cleveland, OH) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*(7) Oklahoma vs. (2) [#3] Baylor (Big 12 Quarterfinals; T-Mobile Center; Kansas City, MO) at 7 p.m. (ESPN)

*(7) Virginia Tech vs. (2) Notre Dame (ACC Quarterfinals; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

*(11) Quinnipiac vs. (3) Siena (MAAC Quarterfinals; Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall; Atlantic City, NJ) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(11) USF vs. (6) UCF (AAC First Round; Dickies Arena; Fort Worth, TX) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

*(7) St. John’s vs. (2) [#8] Villanova (Big East Quarterfinals; MSG; New York, NY) at 7 p.m. (FS1)

*(3 West) Louisiana Tech vs. (2 East) Western Kentucky (C-USA Quarterfinals; Ford Center at the Star-Court B; Frisco, TX) at 7 p.m. (Stadium)


*(7) Portland St. vs. (2) Southern Utah (Big Sky Quarterfinals; Idaho Central Arena; Boise, ID) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*(11) Vanderbilt vs. (6) Alabama (SEC Second Round; Amalie Arena; Tampa, FL) at 8:30 p.m. (SECN)

*(7) McNeese St. vs. (3) New Orleans (Southland Second Round; Merrell Center; Katy, TX) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(6) Maryland Eastern Shore vs. (3) N.C. Central (MEAC Quarterfinals; Scope Arena; Norfolk, VA) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(11) Rhode Island vs. (6) Richmond (Atlantic 10 Second Round; Capital One Arena; Washington, DC) at 8:30 p.m. (USA Network)


*(7) Utah St. vs. (2) [#23] Colorado St. (Mountain West Quarterfinals; Thomas & Mack Center; Las Vegas, NV) at 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

*(7) UC Davis vs. (2) CS Fullerton (Big West Quarterfinals; Dollar Loan Center; Henderson, NV) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(5) Sam Houston St. vs. (4) Grand Canyon (WAC Tournament Second Round; Orleans Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(4 West) UTEP vs. (1 East) Middle Tennessee St. (C-USA Quarterfinals; Ford Center at the Star-Court A; Frisco, TX) at 9 p.m. (Stadium)

*(11) Penn St. vs. (6) Ohio St. (Big Ten Second Round; Gainbridge Field House; Indianapolis, IN) at 9 p.m. (BTN)

*(7) Washington St. vs. (2) [#13] UCLA (Pac-12 Quarterfinals; T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)


*(5) Alabama A&M vs. (4) Florida A&M (SWAC Quarterfinals; Bartow Arena; Birmingham, AL) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(5) Niagara vs. (4) Monmouth (MAAC Quarterfinals; Jim Whelan Boardwalk Hall; Atlantic City, NJ) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(6) Virginia vs. (3) [#25] North Carolina (ACC Quarterfinals; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)

*(6) Iowa St. vs. (3) [#14] Texas Tech (Big 12 Quarterfinals; T-Mobile Center; Kansas City, MO) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

*(3 East) FAU vs. (2 West) UAB (C-USA Quarterfinals; Ford Center at the Star-Court B; Frisco, TX) at 7 p.m. (Stadium)

*(6) Seton Hall vs. (3) [#20] UConn (Big East Quarterfinals; MSG; New York, NY) at 9:30 p.m. (FS1)


*(6) Eastern Washington vs. (3) Northern Colorado (Big Sky Quarterfinals; Idaho Central Arena; Boise, ID) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)


*(6) UC Riverside vs. (3) Hawaii (Big West Quarterfinals; Dollar Loan Center; Henderson, NV) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(6) Fresno St. vs. (3) San Diego St. (Mountain West Quarterfinals; Thomas & Mack Center; Las Vegas, NV) at 11:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

*(6) Abilene Christian vs. (3) Stephen F. Austin (WAC Tournament Second Round; Orleans Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(6) Washington vs. (3) [#21] USC (Pac-12 Quarterfinals; T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 11:30 p.m. (FS1)


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square