top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Thursday, 2-9-23

Thursday, February 9, 2023 (62 games)


*-denotes a conference game


*Wagner at St. Francis (NY) (NEC) at 2 p.m. (NEC Front Row)


*Sacred Heart at St. Francis (Pa.) (NEC) at 5 p.m. (ESPNU)


*Marshall at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Rice at FAU (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Louisiana Tech at FIU (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*James Madison at Georgia Southern (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Old Dominion at Georgia St. (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Stetson at Jacksonville (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Bellarmine at Liberty (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Fairleigh Dickinson at LIU (NEC) at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*Stonehill at Merrimack (NEC) at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*FGCU at North Florida (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Iowa at [#1] Purdue (Big Ten) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Eastern Kentucky at Queens U. (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Gardner-Webb at Radford (Big South) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPN+)

*Kansas City at Western Illinois (Summit) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Morehead St. at Arkansas-Little Rock (OVC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Appalachian St. at UL-Monroe (Sun Belt) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UT Arlington at UT Rio Grande Valley (WAC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Oakland at Green Bay (Horizon) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*SIU-Edwardsville at Lindenwood (OVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Detroit Mercy at Milwaukee (Horizon) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*New Orleans at Nicholls St. (Southland) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Denver at North Dakota (Summit) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Omaha at North Dakota St. (Summit) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UAB at North Texas (C-USA) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Sacramento St. at Northern Arizona (Big Sky) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Portland St. at Northern Colorado (Big Sky) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Northwestern at Ohio St. (Big Ten) at 8 p.m. (FS1)

*Oral Roberts at St. Thomas (Summit) at 8 p.m. (Tommies All-Access via UST website)

*Arkansas St. at Texas St. (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Middle Tennessee St. at Western Kentucky (C-USA) at 8 p.m. (CBSSN)


*South Alabama at Troy (Sun Belt) at 8:15 p.m. (ESPN+)


*UT Martin at Eastern Illinois (OVC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Lamar at Incarnate Word (Southland) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Kennesaw St. at Jacksonville St. (Atlantic Sun) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Southeast Louisiana at McNeese St. (Southland) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UL-Lafayette at Southern Mississippi (Sun Belt) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Houston Christian at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Austin Peay at North Alabama (Atlantic Sun) at 8:45 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Lipscomb at Central Arkansas (Atlantic Sun) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*San Francisco at [#16] Gonzaga (WCC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Montana at Idaho St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#7] UCLA at Oregon St. (Pac-12) at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*Pacific at Portland (WCC) at 9 p.m. (WCC Network)

*Tarleton St. at Southern Utah (WAC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Southeast Missouri St. at Tennessee St. (OVC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Southern Indiana at Tennessee Tech (OVC) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPN+)

*Northwestern St. at Texas A&M-Commerce (Southland) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UC Davis at UC Riverside (Big West) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Charlotte at UTEP (C-USA) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Montana St. at Weber St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)


*CS Northridge at CS Bakersfield (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#15] St. Mary’s at Loyola Marymount (WCC) at 10 p.m. (NBC Sports Bay Area/RSNs/WCC Network)

*BYU at Pepperdine (WCC) at 10 p.m. (CBSSN)

*San Diego at Santa Clara (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

*Arizona St. at Stanford (Pac-12) at 10 p.m. (FS1)

*Cal Poly at UC Irvine (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)


*[#4] Arizona at California (Pac-12) at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*UC Santa Barbara at Long Beach St. (Big West) at 11 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPN+)

*USC at Oregon (Pac-12) at 11 p.m. (ESPN2)


*UC San Diego at Hawaii (Big West) at 11:59 p.m. (ESPN+)


Kommentare


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page