top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Thursday, 12-29-22

Thursday, December 29, 2022 (91 games)


*-denotes conference game


*Wagner at LIU (NEC) at 1 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

Brown at Northwestern at 1 p.m. (BTN)


LaSalle at Howard U. at 2 p.m. (HBCU Go)

Delaware St. at Penn St. at 2 p.m. (BTN+)

*Stonehill at Sacred Heart (NEC) at 2 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*UNC Greensboro at Western Carolina (SOCON) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)


*High Point at Longwood (Big South) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Alabama A&M at Ohio St. at 3 p.m. (BTN)


Lane College (D-II) at Alabama St. at 4 p.m. [NO TV]

*Elon at Drexel (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops)

*Radford at UNC Asheville (Big South) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)


Ohio Dominican (D-II) at Bowling Green at 5 p.m. (YouTube via BGSU website)

*Campbell at Presbyterian (Big South) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

FAMU at [#1] Purdue at 5 p.m. (BTN)

*Winthrop at USC Upstate (Big South) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Middle Tennessee St. at Charlotte (C-USA) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Austin Peay at Queens U. (Atlantic Sun) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lourdes U. (NAIA) at Toledo at 6 p.m. (BCSN/ESPN3/ESPN+)


*Liberty at Bellarmine (Atlantic Sun) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Providence at Butler (Big East) at 6:30 p.m. (FS1)


*UL-Lafayette at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Hampton at College of Charleston (CAA) at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

Binghamton at Cornell at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Hofstra at Delaware (CAA) at 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Green Bay at Detroit Mercy (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Merrimack at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC) at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

Florida College (NAIA) at FIU at 7 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

*VMI at Furman (SOCON) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Charleston Southern at Gardner-Webb (Big South) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*James Madison at Georgia St. (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UTSA at Louisiana Tech (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Appalachian St. at Marshall (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

UMBC at Maryland at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Saint Mary-of-the-Woods College (NAIA) at Miami O. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Central Michigan at Michigan at 7 p.m. (BTN+)

*Iowa at Nebraska (Big Ten) at 7 p.m. (BTN)

*North Carolina A&T at Northeastern (CAA) at 7 p.m. (NESN/FloHoops)

Florida National U. (non-D1) at North Florida at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Wright St. at Northern Kentucky (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Milwaukee at Oakland (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Arkansas St. at Old Dominion (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Purdue Fort Wayne at Robert Morris (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Central Connecticut St. at St. Francis (Pa.) (NEC) at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*Chattanooga at The Citadel (SOCON) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Rice at Western Kentucky (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*East Tennessee St. at Wofford (SOCON) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin (WAC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UTEP at UAB (C-USA) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Georgetown at DePaul (Big East) at 8 p.m. (FS2)

*South Alabama at Georgia Southern (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

North American U. (non-D1) at Grambling St. at 8 p.m. [NO TV]

*Cal Baptist at Grand Canyon (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Evansville at Indiana St. (MVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*USF at Memphis (American) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Alcorn St. at Minnesota at 8 p.m. (BTN+)

*Southern Illinois at Murray St. (MVC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*FAU at North Texas (C-USA) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Oral Roberts at Omaha (Summit) at 8 p.m. (Mavs All-Access via Omaha website)

*St. Thomas at South Dakota (Summit) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Western Illinois at South Dakota St. (Summit) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Troy at Southern Mississippi (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UT Arlington at Tarleton St. (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Huston-Tillotson U. (NAIA) at Texas Southern at 8 p.m. (YouTube via TSU website)

*UL-Monroe at Texas St. (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*CS Bakersfield at UC Riverside (Big West) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Sam Houston St. at Utah Valley (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Cleveland St. at Youngstown St. (Horizon) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


*UT Martin at Arkansas-Little Rock (OVC) at 8:30 p.m. [NO TV]

*Lindenwood at Eastern Illinois (OVC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bethune-Cookman at Illinois at 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

*Tennessee Tech at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Southeast Missouri St. at Southern Indiana (OVC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Tulane at Cincinnati (American) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

*UC Santa Barbara at CS Fullerton (Big West) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

*Kansas City at Denver (Summit) at 9 p.m. (Altitude 2/Pioneers All-Access via UD website)

*UT Rio Grande Valley at Dixie St. (WAC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Valparaiso at Drake (MVC) at 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Northern Arizona at Idaho St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Eastern Washington at Montana (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Idaho at Montana St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*BYU at Pacific (WCC) at 9 p.m. (WCC Network)

*Loyola Marymount at Portland (WCC) at 9 p.m. (WCC Network)

*San Diego at St. Mary’s (WCC) at 9 p.m. (WCC Network)

*Morehead St. at Tennessee St. (OVC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Northern Colorado at Weber St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Utah at California (Pac-12) at 10 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*CS Northridge at Cal Poly (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UC San Diego at Long Beach St. (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*San Francisco at Santa Clara (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)


*Colorado at Stanford (Pac-12) at 11 p.m. (ESPNU)


*UC Davis at Hawaii (Big West) at 11:59 p.m. (ESPN+)


Comments


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page