College Basketball Schedule for Thursday, 11-17-22

Thursday, November 17, 2022 (50 games)

Furman vs. Penn St. (Charleston Classic; TD Arena; Charleston, SC) at 11:30 a.m. (ESPNU) (#2 of 50 games; #1 in time slot)


UMass vs. Colorado (Myrtle Beach Invitational; HTC Center; Conway, SC) at 1:30 p.m. (ESPNU) (#18 of 50 games; #1 in time slot)


Old Dominion vs. Virginia Tech (Charleston Classic; TD Arena; Charleston, SC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2) (#22 of 50 games; #1 in time slot)


Murray St. vs. Texas A&M (Myrtle Beach Invitational; HTC Center; Conway, SC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2) (#23 of 50 games; #1 in time slot)


Troy vs. Merrimack (Zootown Classic; Missoula, MT) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) (#17 of 50 games; #2 in time slot)

Colorado St. vs. South Carolina (Charleston Classic; TD Arena; Charleston, SC) at 5 p.m. (ESPNU) (#16 of 50 games; #1 in time slot)


St. Francis (Pa.) at Butler at 6:30 p.m. (FS2) (#41 of 50 games; #2 in time slot)

Kansas City at Kansas St. at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+) (#44 of 50 games; #3 in time slot)

Nebraska at St. John’s (Gavitt Games; Big Ten vs. Big East) at 6:30 p.m. (FS1) (#15 of 50 games; #1 in time slot)


Hartford at Boston U. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#24 of 50 games; #7 in time slot)

Stony Brook at Brown at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#25 of 50 games; #8 in time slot)

Boise St. vs. Charlotte (Myrtle Beach Invitational; HTC Center; Conway, SC) at 7 p.m. (ESPNEWS) (#19 of 50 games; #4 in time slot)

Arkansas-Little Rock at East Tennessee St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#34 of 50 games; #11 in time slot)

Bryant at FAU (Paradise Invitational) at 7 p.m. (CUSA.tv) (#21 of 50 games; #6 in time slot)

North Dakota St. at Indiana St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#20 of 50 games; #5 in time slot)

South Carolina St. at [#4] Kentucky (Tribute Classic) at 7 p.m. (SECN) (#48 of 50 games; #14 in time slot)

Washington College (Md.) (D-III) at Loyola (Md.) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#49 of 50 games; #15 in time slot)

Marshall at Miami O. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#26 of 50 games; #9 in time slot)

Norfolk St. at Monmouth at 7 p.m. (SNY/FloSports) (#35 of 50 games; #12 in time slot)

VCU vs. Pittsburgh (Third Place Game; Legends Classic; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2) (#14 of 50 games; #3 in time slot)

Wichita St. at Richmond at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#5 of 50 games; #2 in time slot)

Albany at St. Joseph’s (Sunshine Slam campus game) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#33 of 50 games; #10 in time slot)

Towson at UNC Greensboro at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#3 of 50 games; #1 in time slot)

Austin Peay at USF (Sunshine Slam campus game) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#39 of 50 games; #13 in time slot)

Defiance College (D-III) at Wright St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#50 of 50 games; #16 in time slot)


Davidson at College of Charleston (Charleston Classic; TD Arena; Charleston, SC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU) (#4 of 50 games; #1 in time slot)


Samford at Alabama A&M (Alabama A&M/Samford MTE) at 8 p.m. (YouTube video via AAMU website) (#38 of 50 games; #8 in time slot)

North Dakota at Elon at 8 p.m. (FloSports) (#42 of 50 games; #9 in time slot)

Northern Illinois at Georgia Tech (Fort Myers Tip-Off campus game) at 8 p.m. (ACCN) (#47 of 50 games; #10 in time slot)

Northwestern St. at Illinois St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) (#36 of 50 games; #6 in time slot)

New Orleans at LSU at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+) (#37 of 50 games; #7 in time slot)

Tennessee St. at Southern Illinois (SoCal Challenge campus game) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) (#27 of 50 games; #3 in time slot)

UL-Monroe at [#15] TCU (Emerald Coast Classic campus game) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) (#32 of 50 games; #5 in time slot)

UT-Rio Grande Valley at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (South Texas Showdown) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) (#31 of 50 games; #4 in time slot)

Louisiana Tech at UL-Lafayette at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) (#8 of 50 games; #1 in time slot)

Texas St. at UTSA at 8 p.m. (CUSA.tv) (#13 of 50 games; #2 in time slot)


UC Riverside at [#10] Creighton at 8:30 p.m. (FS1) (#43 of 50 games; #2 in time slot)

LIU at Marquette (Fort Myers Tip-Off campus game) at 8:30 p.m. (FS2) (#45 of 50 games; #3 in time slot)

Coppin St. at Tennessee Tech at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+) (#40 of 50 games; #1 in time slot)


Portland at Air Force at 9 p.m. (MWN) (#12 of 50 games; #2 in time slot)

Dixie St. at [#14] Arizona at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N) (#46 of 50 games; #5 in time slot)

Central Michigan at Minnesota at 9 p.m. (BTN) (#28 of 50 games; #3 in time slot)

South Dakota at Mississippi St. (Fort Myers Tip-Off campus game) at 9 p.m. (SECN) (#29 of 50 games; #4 in time slot)

Sam Houston St. at Utah (Fort Myers Tip-Off campus game) at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N Mountain) (#7 of 50 games; #1 in time slot)


Arizona St. vs. [#20] Michigan (Championship Game; Legends Classic; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2) (#1 of 50 games; #1 in time slot)

St. Thomas at Montana (Zootown Classic; Missoula, MT) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+) (#11 of 50 games; #3 in time slot)

Loyola (IL) vs. Tulsa (Myrtle Beach Invitational; HTC Center; Conway, SC) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU) (#10 of 50 games; #2 in time slot)


Utah St. at San Diego at 10 p.m. (WCC Network) (#6 of 50 games; #1 in time slot)

Hofstra at San Jose St. at 10 p.m. (NBCSN Bay Area/MWN) (#9 of 50 games; #2 in time slot)


Cal Baptist at Washington at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N) (#30 of 50 games; #1 in time slot)


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square