top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Thursday, 1-5-23

Thursday, January 5, 2023 (79 games)


*-denotes conference game


*Fairleigh Dickinson at St. Francis (NY) (NEC) at 1 p.m. (NEC Front Row)


*Maine at UMass-Lowell (America East) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Coastal Carolina at Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Queens U. at Bellarmine (Atlantic Sun) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Maryland at Rutgers (Big Ten) at 6:30 p.m. (BTN)


*New Hampshire at Binghamton (America East) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Lafayette at Boston U. (Patriot) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Lehigh at Bucknell (Patriot) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*LIU at Central Connecticut St. (NEC) at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*Milwaukee at Cleveland St. (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Navy at Colgate (Patriot) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UAB at FAU (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Charlotte at FIU (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Marshall at Georgia Southern (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Hofstra at Hampton (CAA) at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

*American U. at Holy Cross (Patriot) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*SMU at [#2] Houston (American) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Texas St. at James Madison (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Jacksonville St. at Liberty (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Army at Loyola (Md.) (Patriot) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Sacred Heart at Merrimack (NEC) at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*Stony Brook at Monmouth (CAA) at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

*Southern Indiana at Morehead St. (OVC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Kennesaw St. at North Florida (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#1] Purdue at [#24] Ohio St. (Big Ten) at 7 p.m. (FS1)

*Green Bay at Purdue Fort Wayne (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Tennessee St. at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC) at 7 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

*Jacksonville at Stetson (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Wagner at Stonehill (NEC) at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*Drexel at Towson (CAA) at 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Old Dominion at Troy (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Albany at UMBC (America East) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Bryant at Vermont (America East) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

*Omaha at Western Illinois (Summit) at 7 p.m. (Fighting Leathernecks All-Access via WIU website)

*Northeastern at William & Mary (CAA) at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

*Robert Morris at Youngstown St. (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Grand Canyon at Sam Houston St. (WAC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Georgia St. at UL-Monroe (Sun Belt) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Seattle U. at UT Rio Grande Valley (WAC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Washington St. at Arizona St. (Pac-12) at 8 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*FGCU at Austin Peay (Atlantic Sun) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Eastern Kentucky at Central Arkansas (Atlantic Sun) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*North Alabama at Lipscomb (Atlantic Sun) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Lamar at New Orleans (Southland) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*South Dakota at North Dakota (Summit) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*South Dakota St. at North Dakota St. (Summit) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Montana at Northern Arizona (Big Sky) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Montana St. at Northern Colorado (Big Sky) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Louisiana Tech at Rice (C-USA) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Denver at St. Thomas (Summit) at 8 p.m. (Tommies All-Access via UST website)

*Arkansas St. at South Alabama (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Southern Utah at Tarleton St. (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Southern Mississippi at UL-Lafayette (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Utah Valley at UT Arlington (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Middle Tennessee St. at UTSA (C-USA) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Northwestern St. at McNeese St. (Southland) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Houston Christian at Southeastern Louisiana (Southland) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Eastern Illinois at Tennessee Tech (OVC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Oregon at Colorado (Pac-12) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Portland St. at Eastern Washington (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Sacramento St. at Idaho (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#15] Indiana at Iowa (Big Ten) at 9 p.m. (FS1)

*Nicholls St. at Texas A&M-Commerce (Southland) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UC Irvine at UC Davis (Big West) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Southeast Missouri St. at UT Martin (OVC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*North Texas at Western Kentucky (C-USA) at 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Cincinnati at Wichita St. (American) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)


*USC at [#10] UCLA (Pac-12) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)


*Dixie St. at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Cal Poly at CS Bakersfield (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Long Beach St. at CS Northridge (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Santa Clara at Pepperdine (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

*Pacific at San Diego (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

*CS Fullerton at UC Riverside (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Hawaii at UC San Diego (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Oregon St. at Utah (Pac-12) at 10 p.m. (Pac-12N)


*Washington at [#5] Arizona (Pac-12) at 11 p.m. (FS1)

*BYU at Loyola Marymount (WCC) at 11 p.m. (ESPNU)

*[#9] Gonzaga at San Francisco (WCC) at 11 p.m. (ESPN2)


Comments


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page