top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Sunday, 3-5-23

Sunday, March 5, 2023 (30 games)


*-denotes a conference game

**-denotes a conference tournament game


**William & Mary vs. Hofstra (CAA Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Entertainment & Sports Arena; Washington, DC) at noon (FloHoops)

*[#1] Houston at Memphis (American) at noon (CBS)

*[#21] Maryland at Penn St. (Big Ten) at noon (BTN)


*Illinois at [#5] Purdue (Big Ten) at 12:30 p.m. (FOX)


**Campbell vs. UNC Asheville (Big South Conference Tournament Championship Game; Bojangles Coliseum; Charlotte, NC) at 1 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN+) (AUTO BID#3)


**Drake vs. Bradley (Missouri Valley Conference Tournament Championship Game; Enterprise Center; St. Louis, MO) (AUTO BID#4)

*SMU at Cincinnati (American) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Army at Colgate (Patriot League Semifinals; at higher seed) at 2 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Nebraska at Iowa (Big Ten) at 2 p.m. (BTN)

*Temple at Tulane (American) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*East Carolina at UCF (American) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*USF at Wichita St. (American) at 2 p.m. (ESPNU)


**Drexel vs. UNC Wilmington (CAA Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Entertainment & Sports Arena; Washington, DC) at 2:30 p.m. (FloHoops)


**Liberty at Kennesaw St. [Atlantic Sun Conference Championship Game; at higher seed) at 3 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN+) (AUTO BID#5)


**Western Carolina vs. Furman (Southern Conference Tournament Semifinals; Asheville, NC) at 4 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPN+)

**American U. at Lafayette (Patriot League Semifinals; at higher seed) at 4 p.m. (CBSSN)


*Michigan at [#15] Indiana (Big Ten) at 4:30 p.m. (CBS)


**Stony Brook vs. College of Charleston (CAA Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Entertainment & Sports Arena; Washington, DC) at 6 p.m. (FloHoops)

**South Alabama vs. James Madison (Sun Belt Conference Semifinals; Pensacola Bay Center; Pensacola, FL) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

**McNeese St. vs. Texas A&M-Commerce (Southland Conference Tournament First Round; Legacy Center; Lake Charles, LA) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Chattanooga vs. Wofford (Southern Conference Tournament Semifinals; Asheville, NC) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS/ESPN+)


**St. Thomas vs. Western Illinois (Summit League Tournament Quarterfinals; Sanford Premier Center; Sioux Falls, S.D.) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Northern Arizona vs. Eastern Washington (Big Sky Second Round; Idaho Central Arena; Boise, ID) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Wisconsin at Minnesota (Big Ten) at 7:30 p.m. (FS1)

*Northwestern at Rutgers (Big Ten) at 7:30 p.m. (BTN)


**New Orleans vs. Houston Christian (Southland Conference Tournament First Round; Legacy Center; Lake Charles, LA) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Delaware vs. Towson (CAA Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Entertainment & Sports Arena; Washington, DC) at 8:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

**Texas St. vs. UL-Lafayette (Sun Belt Conference Semifinals; Pensacola Bay Center; Pensacola, FL) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


**South Dakota vs. North Dakota St. (Summit League Tournament Quarterfinals; Sanford Premier Center; Sioux Falls, S.D.) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Northern Colorado vs. Montana St. (Big Sky Second Round; Idaho Central Arena; Boise, ID) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)


댓글


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page