College Basketball Schedule for Sunday, 11-28-21

Sunday, November 28, 2021 (49 games)


North Texas vs. Drake (ESPN Events Invitational-Seventh Place Game; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 10:30 a.m.(ESPNU)


North Florida at FIU at noon (CUSA.tv)

Troy at [#23] Florida at noon (SECN)

Bethune-Cookman at [#21] Seton Hall at noon (FS1)


Merrimack at Boston U. at 1 p.m.(ESPN+)

Fordham at Central Connecticut St. at 1 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

Iona vs. [#4] Kansas (ESPN Events Invitational-Third Place Game; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 1 p.m. (ESPN)

Southeast Missouri St. vs. Montana St. (Incarnate Word MTE; San Antonio, TX) at 1 p.m. (Video via UIW website)

Stony Brook at Yale at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)


SE Louisiana vs. Western Michigan (Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Invitational; Fort Myers, FL) at 1:30 p.m. [NO TV]


Hartwick College (D-III) at Binghamton at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Chicago St. at Bowling Green at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Siena at Bucknell at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Eastern Michigan at DePaul (Blue Demon Classic MTE) at 2 p.m. (FS1)

American U. at Duquesne at 2 p.m.(ESPN+)

Evansville at Eastern Illinois at 2 p.m.(ESPN+)

Loyola (Md.) at Fairfield at 2 p.m.(ESPN3)

James Madison at FAU at 2 p.m.(CUSA.tv)

Alcorn St. at Milwaukee at 2 p.m.(ESPN+)

Rider at South Carolina at 2 p.m.(SECN+/ESPN+)

The Citadel at South Carolina St. at 2 p.m. [NO TV]


Franklin College (D-III) at Bellarmine at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Portland at Incarnate Word (Incarnate Word MTE) at 3 p.m. (Video via UIW website)

UL-Monroe at SMU at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southern U. at Tennessee St. at 3 p.m.(ESPN+)


Penn at [#13] Arkansas at 4 p.m.(SECN)

Kansas City at Arkansas St. (Eracism Invitational) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Dayton vs. Belmont (ESPN Events Invitational-Championship Game; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 4 p.m.(ESPN2)

Dartmouth at Bryant at 4 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

Wofford at Georgia at 4 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Charleston Southern at Kennesaw St. at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Stephen F. Austin at Northwestern St. at 4 p.m. (Demon TV via NSU website)

Fairleigh Dickinson at Princeton at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Brown at Quinnipiac at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)


North Alabama at Alabama St. at 4:30 p.m. (Hornets Sports Network on YouTube via ASU website)

Eastern Kentucky at Radford at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. Andrews U. (NAIA) at UNC Asheville at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


North Dakota at Kansas St. at 5 p.m.(ESPN+)

Kentucky Christian (NAIA) at Lipscomb at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Academy of Art (D-II) at UC Davis at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)


Purdue Fort Wayne at FGCU (Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Invitational) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#7] Villanova at LaSalle (The Palestra) at 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

CS Northridge at San Diego at 6 p.m.(WCC Network)


Miami (FL) vs. [#10] Alabama (ESPN Events Invitational-Fifth Place Game; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 6:30 p.m.(ESPNU)


*Stanford at Colorado (Pac-12) at 7 p.m. (Pac-12N)

St. Francis (Pa.) at Lehigh at 7 p.m.(ESPN+)


Norfolk St. vs. Hampton (HBCU Challenge; Phoenix, AZ; Footprint Center) at 8 p.m. (ESPN2)


Fresno St. at California at 9 p.m.(Pac-12N)


Morgan St. vs. Grambling St. (HBCU Challenge; Phoenix, AZ; Footprint Center) at 10:30 p.m. (ESPNU)


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square