College Basketball Schedule for Sunday, 11-21-21

Sunday, November 21, 2021 (50 games)


Elon vs. Temple (Charleston Classic-Seventh Place Game; Charleston, SC) at 10:30 a.m. (ESPNU)


Holy Cross vs. Bryant (Sunshine Slam-Third Place Game; Mid-Major Bracket; Daytona Beach, FL) at noon (FloHoops)

Weber St. vs. Green Bay (Jersey Mike’s Classic; Eckerd College; St. Petersburg, FL) at noon (Pluto TV)

Boston U. vs. Northern Illinois (Jacksonville Classic MTE; Mid-Major Bracket) at noon (Video via passthaballlive.com)

Norfolk St. at Xavier at noon (FS1)


Penn vs. Old Dominion (Myrtle Beach Invitational-Seventh Place Game; Conway, SC) at 12:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)


Boise St. vs. Ole Miss (Charleston Classic-Fifth Place Game; Charleston, SC) at 1 p.m. (ESPN2)

SIU-Edwardsville vs. St. Thomas (Youngstown St. MTE; Youngstown, OH) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#6] Purdue vs. [#5] Villanova (Air Force Reserve Hall of Fame Tip-Off-Championship Game; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket) at 1 p.m. (ABC)


Georgia St. at High Point (Legends Classic at High Point MTE-Championship Game) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

North Dakota vs. UT Martin (Boca Raton Beach Classic) at 2 p.m. (CUSA.tv)


Bethune-Cookman vs. Air Force (Sunshine Slam-Championship Game; Mid-Major Bracket; Daytona Beach, FL) at 2:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Arkansas-Little Rock vs. Sam Houston St. (Jacksonville Classic MTE; Mid-Major Bracket) at 2:30 p.m. (Video via passthaballlive.com)

Ball St. vs. UMass (Jersey Mike’s Classic; Eckerd College; St. Petersburg, FL) at 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


Navy at Furman (Furman MTE) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Morehead St. at Mississippi St. at 3 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Utah St. vs. Oklahoma (Myrtle Beach Invitational-Championship Game; Conway, SC) at 3 p.m. (ESPN2)

Princeton at Oregon St. at 3 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Tennessee St. at South Dakota at 3 p.m. (Video via goyotes.com thru USD website)

Lamar at Southern Mississippi at 3 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Alabama A&M at UAB at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)


[#18] North Carolina vs. [#17] Tennessee (Air Force Reserve Hall of Fame Tip-Off-Third Place Game; Uncasville, CT; Mohegan Sun Arena; Naismith Bracket) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Niagara at Youngstown St. (Youngstown St. MTE) at 3:45 p.m. (ESPN+)


Houston Baptist at Denver at 4 p.m. (Pioneers All-Access via DU website)

Western Carolina at Longwood (Lancer Invitational) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Jackson St. at Marshall at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southern U. at Nebraska (Nebraska MTE) at 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at UTSA (UTSA MTE) at 4 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Merrimack at Virginia Tech at 4 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)


West Virginia vs. Clemson (Charleston Classic-Third Place Game; Charleston, SC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

William & Mary vs. Howard U. (Legends Classic at High Point MTE-Third Place Game; High Point, NC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Boston College vs. Rhode Island (Sunshine Slam-Third Place Game; Daytona Beach, FL) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops)

FIU vs. UNC Greensboro (Jersey Mike’s Classic; Eckerd College; St. Petersburg, FL) at 5 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Georgia Southern at Wofford (Wofford MTE) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)


FSU vs. Loyola Marymount (Jacksonville Classic MTE) at 5:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


Colorado St. vs. Creighton (Paradise Jam-Winner’s Bracket; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:45 p.m. (ESPN3)


East Carolina vs. Davidson (Myrtle Beach Invitational-Fifth Place Game; Conway, SC) at 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Eckerd College (D-II) at FGCU at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

Grambling St. at Iowa St. at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

Texas Southern at North Carolina St. at 6 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)


UL-Lafayette at Indiana at 7:30 p.m. (BTN)

Marquette vs. [#22] St. Bonaventure (Charleston Classic-Championship Game; Charleston, SC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Tulsa vs. Utah (Sunshine Slam-Championship Game; Daytona Beach, FL) at 7:30 p.m. (FloHoops)


FAMU at Miami (FL) at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

Missouri vs. SMU (Jacksonville Classic MTE) at 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

Northeastern vs. Southern Illinois (Paradise Jam-Winner’s Bracket; St. Thomas, VI) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)


Indiana St. vs. New Mexico St. (Myrtle Beach Invitational-Third Place Game; Conway, SC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


Arizona vs. [#4] Michigan (Roman Main Event-Championship Game; Las Vegas, NV) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)


Northern Colorado at Cal Baptist (Abe Lemons Classic) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)


Wichita St. vs. UNLV (Roman Main Event-Third Place Game; Las Vegas, NV) at 11:59 p.m. (ESPN2)



Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square