College Basketball Schedule for Sunday, 11-20-22

Sunday, November 20, 2022 (59 games)


Furman vs. South Carolina (Charleston Classic; Seventh Place Game; TD Arena; Charleston, SC) at 10:30 a.m. (ESPNEWS)

Murray St. vs. Tulsa (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Third Place Game; HTC Center; Conway, SC) at 10:30 a.m. (ESPNU)


Kennesaw St. vs. Campbell (Appalachian St. MTE; Boone, NC) at noon (Campbell All-Access via CU website)

LaSalle vs. Georgetown (Jamaica Classic-Montego Bay Division; Third Place Game; Montego Bay, Jamaica) at noon (CBSSN)

Western Carolina vs. Lindenwood (McNeese St. MTE; Lake Charles, LA) at noon [NO TV]

James Madison at [#1] North Carolina at noon (ACCN)


SUNY Maritime College (D-III) at Columbia at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

Old Dominion vs. Davidson (Charleston Classic; Fifth Place Game; TD Arena; Charleston, SC) at 1 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Texas A&M-Commerce vs. Eastern Kentucky (Capitol Classic; Convocation Center; Atlanta, GA) at 1 p.m. [NO TV]

Miami, FL vs. Maryland (Hall of Fame Tip-Off; Championship Game; Mohegan Sun Arena; Uncasville, CT) at 1 p.m. (ESPN)

UMass vs. Charlotte (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Championship Game; HTC Center; Conway, SC) at 1 p.m. (ESPN2)

Boston U. at New Hampshire at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

Central Connecticut St. at UMBC (UMBC MTE) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

Georgia Southern vs. Western Michigan (Owl Invitational MTE; Tudor Fieldhouse; Houston, TX) at 1 p.m. [NO TV]


SIU-Edwardsville at Longwood (Longwood MTE; Farmville, VA) at 1:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Radford vs. Army (William & Mary MTE; Williamsburg, VA) at 2 p.m. [NO TV]

Siena at Harvard at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Voorhees College (SC) (NAIA) at Jacksonville at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Youngstown St. at Navy (Navy MTE) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Montana St. at North Dakota at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Crown College (Minn.) (D-III) at North Dakota St. at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Alabama St. at Pittsburgh at 2 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

John Jay College (D-III) at Yale at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)


Southeastern Louisiana at Appalachian St. (Appalachian St. MTE) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Fredonia St. (D-III) at Canisius at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Lamar at McNeese St. (McNeese St. MTE) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Loyola Marymount vs. Wake Forest (Jamaica Classic-Montego Bay Division; Championship Game; Montego Bay, Jamaica) at 2:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


[#19] Illinois vs. [#16] Virginia (Las Vegas Main Event; Championship Game; T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 3 p.m. (ESPN)

Texas Southern at Samford at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Wagner at Seton Hall at 3 p.m. (FS1)

Prairie View A&M at UT-Martin at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)


Virginia Tech at College of Charleston (Charleston Classic; Championship Game; TD Arena; Charleston, SC) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

UNC Asheville at Georgia St. (Capitol Classic; Convocation Center; Atlanta, GA) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Nebraska at 3:30 p.m. (BTN)

St. Louis vs. Providence (Hall of Fame Tip-Off; Third Place Game; Mohegan Sun Arena; Uncasville, CT) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)


VMI vs. Fairleigh Dickinson (Longwood MTE; Farmville, VA) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

East Tennessee St. at Tennessee Tech at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)


DePaul vs. Oklahoma St. (Baha Mar Bahamas Championship; Third Place Game; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 4:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Loyola (IL) vs. [#24] Texas A&M (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Seventh Place Game; HTC Center; Conway, SC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


VCU at Memphis at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Queens U. vs. Morgan St. (Jamaica Classic-Rose Hall Division; Championship Game; Montego Bay, Jamaica) at 5 p.m. (HBCU Go)

Delaware St. at [#25] UConn at 5 p.m. (FS1)

North Carolina A&T at Wofford (Battle of the Carolinas MTE) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)


[#8] UCLA vs. [#5] Baylor (Las Vegas Main Event; Third Place Game; T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Miami O. vs. [#12] Indiana (Gainbridge Fieldhouse; Indianapolis, IN) at 5:30 p.m. (BTN)


Drake vs. Wyoming (Paradise Jam; Winner’s Bracket; St. Thomas, U.S. VI) at 5:45 p.m. (ESPN3)


Colorado St. vs. Penn St. (Charleston Classic; Third Place Game; TD Arena; Charleston, SC) at 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Milwaukee at Iowa St. at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


Boise St. vs. Colorado (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Fifth Place Game; HTC Center; Conway, SC) at 7 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Santa Clara vs. UCF (Baha Mar Bahamas Championship; Championship Game; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 7 p.m. (CBSSN)


Jackson St. at Arkansas-Little Rock (Hoosier Classic) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#4] Kentucky vs. [#2] Gonzaga (Spokane Arena; Spokane, WA) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Ohio at [#20] Michigan at 7:30 p.m. (BTN)

Mississippi Valley St. at Missouri (Collegiate Hoops Roadshow) at 7:30 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Green Bay vs. Utah Valley (Jamaica Classic-Rose Hall Division; Third Place Game; Montego Bay, Jamaica) at 7:30 p.m. (HBCU Go)


Tarleton St. vs. Boston College (Paradise Jam; Winner’s Bracket; St. Thomas, U.S. VI) at 8:15 p.m. (ESPN3)

[#3] Houston at Oregon at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)


Mount St. Mary’s at Cal Poly at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square