College Basketball Schedule for Sunday, 11-13-22

Sunday, November 13, 2022 (40 games)


Eastern Kentucky at Cincinnati at noon (ESPN+) (#6 of 40 games; #1 in time slot)

Gallaudet U. (D-III) at Howard U. at noon (Bison Live via HU website) (#35 of 40 games; #2 in time slot)


Quinnipiac at Central Connecticut St. at 1 p.m. (NEC Front Row) (#24 of 40 games; #2 in time slot)

North Carolina A&T at Iowa St. at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) (#28 of 40 games; #3 in time slot)

Columbia at Sacred Heart (Rutgers MTE) at 1 p.m. (NEC Front Row) (#21 of 40 games; #1 in time slot)


Eastern Illinois at Central Michigan at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) (#25 of 40 games; #5 in time slot)

Wells College (D-III) at Colgate at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) (#37 of 40 games; #6 in time slot)

VMI at Davidson at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) (#20 of 40 games; #4 in time slot)

Elon vs. Harvard (Third Place Game; Asheville Championship; Harrah’s Cherokee Center; Asheville, NC) at 2 p.m. (ESPNU) (#19 of 40 games; #3 in time slot)

Pacific at North Dakota St. at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) (#13 of 40 games; #2 in time slot)

Colorado vs. [#11] Tennessee (Bridgestone Arena; Nashville, TN) at 2 p.m. (ESPN) (#1 of 40 games; #1 in time slot)


Pfeiffer U. (NC) (D-III) at Longwood at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) (#34 of 40 games; #6 in time slot)

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Mississippi St. at 3 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+) (#14 of 40 games; #2 in time slot)

Oklahoma St. at Oakland at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) (#2 of 40 games; #1 in time slot)

Idaho at Omaha at 3:05 p.m. (Mavs All-Access via Omaha website) (#27 of 40 games; #5 in time slot)

St. Francis (NY) at St. Thomas at 3 p.m. (Tommies All-Access via UST website) (#23 of 40 games; #4 in time slot)

Arizona St. at Texas Southern (Pac-12/SWAC Legacy Series) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) (#18 of 40 games; #3 in time slot)


American U. at George Mason at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) (#12 of 40 games; #3 in time slot)

Misericordia U. (D-III) at Lehigh at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) (#36 of 40 games; #6 in time slot)

Youngstown St. at Notre Dame at 4 p.m. (ACCN Extra/Bally Sports Midwest+/RSNs) (#11 of 40 games; #2 in time slot)

Towson at Penn at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) (#10 of 40 games; #1 in time slot)

Southern Illinois at Southern Indiana at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) (#15 of 40 games; #4 in time slot)

Brescia U. (Ky.) (NAIA) at Western Carolina at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) (#38 of 40 games; #7 in time slot)

Southeastern Louisiana at Wyoming at 4 p.m. (MWN) (#26 of 40 games; #5 in time slot)


UL-Lafayette vs. East Tennessee St. (Championship Game; Asheville Championship; Harrah’s Cherokee Center; Asheville, NC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU) (#5 of 40 games; #1 in time slot)


Manhattan at Fairleigh Dickinson at 5 p.m. (NEC Front Row) (#17 of 40 games; #2 in time slot)

Brown at Loyola (Md.) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) (#22 of 40 games; #3 in time slot)

Alabama St. at Pepperdine at 5 p.m. (WCC Network) (#32 of 40 games; #5 in time slot)

NJIT at San Diego at 5 p.m. (WCC Network) (#31 of 40 games; #4 in time slot)

UC Merced (NAIA) at San Francisco at 5 p.m. (WCC Network) (#39 of 40 games; #6 in time slot)

Western Michigan at Valparaiso at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) (#9 of 40 games; #1 in time slot)


Ave Maria U. (NAIA) at FGCU at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) (#40 of 40 games; #4 in time slot)

Lindenwood at Missouri at 6 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+) (#30 of 40 games; #3 in time slot)

Portland St. at Seattle U. at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) (#16 of 40 games; #1 in time slot)

William & Mary at Virginia Tech at 6 p.m. (ACCN Extra/Bally Sports South/RSNs) (#29 of 40 games; #2 in time slot)


Montana St. at Long Beach St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#7 of 40 games; #1 in time slot)


Yale vs. Mississippi Valley St. (Rainbow Classic; Stan Sheriff Center; Honolulu, HI) at 7:30 p.m. [NO TV] (#33 of 40 games; #1 in time slot)


Vermont at CS Fullerton at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) (#3 of 40 games; #1 in time slot)

North Texas at St. Mary’s at 8 p.m. (WCC Network) (#4 of 40 games; #2 in time slot)


Eastern Washington at Hawaii (Rainbow Classic) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+) (#8 of 40 games; #1 in time slot)


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square