College Basketball Schedule for Saturday, 3-5-22

Saturday, March 5, 2022 (106 games)


[#11] Villanova at Butler (Big East) at noon (FOX)

*(9) The Citadel vs. (1) Chattanooga (Southern Conference Quarterfinals; Harrah’s Cherokee Center; Asheville, NC) at noon (Nexstar/ESPN+)

Boston College at Georgia Tech (ACC) at noon (Bally Sports/ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

*(4) USC Upstate vs. (1) Longwood (Bojangles Coliseum; Charlotte, NC) at noon p.m. (ESPN+)

Virginia at Louisville (ACC) at noon (ESPN2)

[#25] Alabama at LSU (SEC) at noon (CBS)

[#14] Arkansas at [#13] Tennessee (SEC) at noon (ESPN)


Davidson at Dayton (Atlantic 10) at 12:30 p.m. (USA Network)

*(8) UL-Lafayette vs. (1) Texas St. (Sun Belt Quarterfinals; Pensacola Bay Center; Pensacola, FL) at 12:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


South Carolina at [#5] Auburn (SEC) at 1 p.m. (SECN)

Quinnipiac at Iona (MAAC) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

Marist at Niagara (MAAC) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

Fairfield at St. Peter’s (MAAC) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

Miami (FL) at Syracuse (ACC) at 1 p.m. (ESPNU)


Virginia Tech at Clemson (ACC) at 2 p.m. (Bally Sports/ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

LaSalle at Duquesne (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

FIU at FAU (C-USA) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#7] Kentucky at Florida (SEC) at 2 p.m. (CBS)

George Washington at Fordham (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

North Carolina St. at FSU (ACC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

Dartmouth at Harvard (Ivy) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Middle Tennessee St. at Old Dominion (C-USA) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Indiana at [#8] Purdue (Big Ten) at 2 p.m. (ESPN)

TCU at West Virginia (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)


Seton Hall at Creighton (Big East) at 2:30 p.m. (FOX)

Pittsburgh at Notre Dame (ACC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Rhode Island at St. Joseph’s (Atlantic 10) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(3) Gardner-Webb vs. (2) Winthrop (Bojangles Coliseum; Charlotte, NC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(5) VMI vs. (4) Wofford (Southern Conference Quarterfinals; Harrah’s Cherokee Center; Asheville, NC) at 2:30 p.m. (Nexstar/ESPN+)


Stanford at Arizona St. (Pac-12) at 3 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Cal Baptist at Lamar (WAC) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#12] Texas Tech at Oklahoma St. (Big 12) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Charlotte at Southern Mississippi (C-USA) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(12) Arkansas-Little Rock vs. (4) Troy (Sun Belt Quarterfinals; Pensacola Bay Center; Pensacola, FL) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Louisiana Tech at UAB (C-USA) at 3 p.m. (Stadium)

North Texas at UTEP (C-USA) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Rice at UTSA (C-USA) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Marshall at Western Kentucky (C-USA) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

East Carolina at Wichita St. (American) at 3 p.m. (ESPNU)


Georgia at Missouri (SEC) at 3:30 p.m. (SECN)

*(4) Loyola (IL) vs. (1) Northern Iowa (MVC Semifinals; St. Louis, MO; Enterprise Center) at 3:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


Siena at Canisius (MAAC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

Cornell at Columbia (Ivy) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

UC Irvine at CS Bakersfield (Big West) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bethune-Cookman at FAMU (SWAC) at 4 p.m. (Video on Facebook via FAMU website)

UMass at George Mason (Atlantic 10) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#21] Texas at [#6] Kansas (Big 12) at 4 p.m. (ESPN)

Oklahoma at Kansas St. (Big 12) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

SE Louisiana at Northwestern St. (Southland) at 4 p.m. (Demon TV via NSU website)

Monmouth at Rider (MAAC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

VCU at St. Louis (Atlantic 10) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

Chicago St. at Seattle U. (WAC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Oregon at Washington St. (Pac-12) at 4 p.m. (CBS)

Fresno St. at Wyoming (Mountain West) at 4 p.m. (Stadium/MWN)


New Orleans at Nicholls St. (Southland) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Southern U. at Alabama A&M (SWAC) at 5 p.m. (Video on YouTube via AAMU website)

California at [#2] Arizona (Pac-12) at 5 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Portland St. at Eastern Washington (Big Sky) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northern Arizona at Idaho (Big Sky) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Incarnate Word (Southland) at 5 p.m. (Stretch Live via UIW website)

DePaul at [#18] UConn (Big East) at 5 p.m. (FOX)

*(9) Northeastern vs. (8) William & Mary (CAA First Round; Entertainment & Sports Arena; Washington, DC) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops)


Grambling St. at Alabama St. (SWAC) at 5:30 p.m. (Video on YouTube via ASU website)


Arkansas Pine-Bluff at Alcorn St. (SWAC) at 6 p.m. (Braves All-Access via ASU website)

Iowa St. at [#3] Baylor (Big 12) at 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

*(4) Mount St. Mary’s vs. (1) Bryant (NEC Semifinals) at 6 p.m. (ESPN3/MASN/SNY)

North Carolina at [#4] Duke (ACC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN)

*(7) Mercer vs. (2) Furman (Southern Conference Quarterfinals; Harrah’s Cherokee Center; Asheville, NC) at 6 p.m. (Nexstar/ESPN+)

*(6) Arkansas St. vs. (3) Georgia St. (Sun Belt Quarterfinals; Pensacola Bay Center; Pensacola, FL) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(2 West) Bellarmine at (1 East) Liberty (Atlantic Sun Semifinals) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(3) Drake vs. (2) Missouri St. (MVC Semifinals; St. Louis, MO; Enterprise Center) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Northern Colorado at Montana St. (Big Sky) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

Vanderbilt at Ole Miss (SEC) at 6 p.m. (SECN)

Princeton at Penn (Ivy) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


Mississippi Valley St. at Jackson St. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (JSU Sports Network via JSU website)


Tarleton St. at Abilene Christian (WAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(2 East) Jacksonville at (1 West) Jacksonville St. (Atlantic Sun Semifinals) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

UC Riverside at Long Beach St. (Big West) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(8) Omaha vs. (1) South Dakota St. (Summit League Quarterfinals; Denny Sanford Premier Center; Sioux Falls, SD) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Georgetown at Xavier (Big East) at 7 p.m. (FS1)

Brown at Yale (Ivy) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


Oregon St. at Washington (Pac-12) at 7:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)


Dixie St. at Grand Canyon (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

McNeese St. at Houston Baptist (Southland) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Stephen F. Austin at UT Rio Grande Valley (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*(3) LIU at (2) Wagner (NEC Semifinals) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3/MASN/SNY)

Southern Utah at Weber St. (Big Sky) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


*(10) Georgia Southern vs. (2) Appalachian St. (Sun Belt Quarterfinals; Pensacola Bay Center; Pensacola, FL) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Boise St. at Colorado St. (Mountain West) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

*(3) Morehead St. vs. (1) Murray St. (OVC Championship Game; Evansville, IN; Ford Center; Auto Bid #1) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

*(6) UNC Greensboro vs. (3) Samford (Southern Conference Quarterfinals; Harrah’s Cherokee Center; Asheville, NC) at 8:30 p.m. (Nexstar/ESPN+)

Mississippi St. at Texas A&M (SEC) at 8:30 p.m. (SECN)

Prairie View A&M at Texas Southern (SWAC) at 8:30 p.m. (Video on YouTube via TSU website)


UC Davis at CS Fullerton (Big West) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. John’s at Marquette (Big East) at 9 p.m. (FS1)

Sacramento St. at Montana (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Utah Valley at New Mexico St. (WAC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)


*(7) Denver vs. (2) North Dakota St. (Summit League Quarterfinals; Denny Sanford Premier Center; Sioux Falls, SD) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Colorado at Utah (Pac-12) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)


UC San Diego at Cal Poly (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Hawaii at CS Northridge (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#16] USC at [#17] UCLA (Pac-12) at 10 p.m. (ESPN)


San Diego St. at Nevada (Mountain West) at 10:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

*(5) BYU vs. (4) San Francisco (WCC Quarterfinals; Orleans Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


UNLV at New Mexico (Mountain West) at 11 p.m. (FS1)


*(6) Portland vs. (3) Santa Clara (WCC Quarterfinals; Orleans Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 1 a.m. ET (3/6) (ESPN2)


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square