top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Saturday, 3-4-23

Saturday, March 4, 2023 (95 games)


*-denotes a conference game

**-denotes a conference tournament game


*Iowa St. at [#7] Baylor (Big 12) at noon (ESPN2)

**Mercer vs. Furman (Southern Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Harrah’s Cherokee Center; Asheville, NC) at noon (ESPN+)

*Ohio St. at Michigan St. (Big Ten) at noon (ESPN)

*Penn at Princeton (Ivy) at noon (ESPNEWS/ESPN+)

*Seton Hall at [#20] Providence (Big East) at noon (FOX)

*[#2] Alabama at [#24] Texas A&M (SEC) at noon (CBS)

**USC Upstate vs. UNC Asheville (Big South Conference Tournament Semifinals; Bojangles Coliseum; Charlotte, NC) at noon (ESPN+)

**Elon vs. William & Mary (CAA Conference Tournament Second Round; Entertainment & Sports Arena; Washington, DC) at noon (FloHoops)


*George Mason at Richmond (Atlantic 10) at 12:30 p.m. (USA Network)

**South Alabama vs. Southern Mississippi (Sun Belt Conference Quarterfinals; Pensacola Bay Center; Pensacola, FL) at 12:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*UAB at Charlotte (C-USA) at 1 p.m. (Stadium)

**Bryant at New Hampshire (America East Conference Quarterfinals; at higher seed) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Georgia at South Carolina (SEC) at 1 p.m. (SECN)

**Binghamton at UMBC (America East Conference Quarterfinals; at higher seed) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)


*[#23] Kentucky at Arkansas (SEC) at 2 p.m. (CBS)

*[#12] Tennessee at Auburn (SEC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN)

*Columbia at Cornell (Ivy) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Harvard at Dartmouth (Ivy) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Duquesne at Fordham (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Loyola (IL) at LaSalle (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Mount St. Mary’s at Manhattan (MAAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*St. John’s at [#6] Marquette (Big East) at 2 p.m. (FOX)

*Siena at St. Peter’s (MAAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Middle Tennessee St. at UTEP (C-USA) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Louisville at [#13] Virginia (ACC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

*[#11] Kansas St. at West Virginia (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Georgia Tech at Boston College (ACC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

**Monmouth vs. Drexel (CAA Conference Tournament Second Round; Entertainment & Sports Arena; Washington, DC) at 2:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

**Campbell vs. Radford (Big South Conference Tournament Semifinals; Bojangles Coliseum; Charlotte, NC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*St. Bonaventure at UMass (Atlantic 10) at 2:30 p.m. (USA Network)

**East Tennessee St. vs. Western Carolina (Southern Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Harrah’s Cherokee Center; Asheville, NC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Troy vs. James Madison (Sun Belt Conference Quarterfinals; Pensacola Bay Center; Pensacola, FL) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Western Kentucky at North Texas (C-USA) at 3 p.m. (Stadium)

*[#22] TCU at Oklahoma (Big 12) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*FIU at Rice (C-USA) at 3 p.m. (CUSA.tv)


**Indiana St. vs. Bradley (Missouri Valley Conference Tournament Semifinals; Enterprise Center; St. Louis, MO) at 3:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Niagara at Canisius (MAAC) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Ole Miss at Missouri (SEC) at 3:30 p.m. (SECN)


*San Jose St. at Air Force (MW) at 4 p.m. (Altitude/MWN)

*FAMU at Bethune-Cookman (SWAC) at 4 p.m. (Cateye Network)

*Stanford at Oregon (Pac-12) at 4 p.m. (CBS)

*Texas Southern at Prairie View A&M (SWAC) at 4 p.m. (HBCU Go)

*[#3] Kansas at [#9] Texas (Big 12) at 4 p.m. (ESPN)

*Long Beach St. at UC Davis (Big West) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Maine at UMass Lowell (America East Conference Quarterfinals; at higher seed) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*FSU at Virginia Tech (ACC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2)


*VCU at George Washington (Atlantic 10) at 4:30 p.m. (USA Network)


*UNLV at Nevada (MW) at 5 p.m. (Nevada Sports Net/MWN)

*Wake Forest at Syracuse (ACC) at 5 p.m. (ACCN Extra/YES/RSNs)


*Utah at Colorado (Pac-12) at 5:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)


**Southern Illinois vs. Drake (Missouri Valley Conference Tournament Semifinals; Enterprise Center; St. Louis, MO) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

*LSU at Florida (SEC) at 6 p.m. (SECN)

**Texas St. vs. Marshall (Sun Belt Conference Quarterfinals; Pensacola Bay Center; Pensacola, FL) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Sacred Heart at Merrimack (Northeast Conference Tournament Semifinals; at higher seed) at 6 p.m. (ESPN3/SNY)

*[#25] Pittsburgh at [#16] Miami, FL (ACC) at 6 p.m. (ACCN)

**Stony Brook vs. North Carolina A&T (CAA Conference Tournament Second Round; Entertainment & Sports Arena; Washington, DC) at 6 p.m. (FloHoops)

**Chattanooga vs. Samford (Southern Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Harrah’s Cherokee Center; Asheville, NC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Oklahoma St. at Texas Tech (Big 12) at 6 p.m. (ESPN2)


*Alcorn St. at Arkansas-Pine Bluff (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (Golden Lions All-Access via UAPB website)

*Alabama St. at Grambling St. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (Tigers All-Access via GSU website)

*Duke at North Carolina (ACC) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

*Alabama A&M at Southern U. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (Jaguar Sports Network via SU website)


Chicago St. at Fresno St. at 7 p.m. (MWN)

*FAU at Louisiana Tech (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Quinnipiac at Marist (MAAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Jackson St. at Mississippi Valley St. (SWAC) at 7 p.m. (YouTube/Valley Sports Network via MVSU website)

**North Dakota vs. Oral Roberts (Summit League Tournament Quarterfinals; Sanford Premier Center; Sioux Falls, S.D.) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Iona at Rider (MAAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

**NJIT at Vermont (America East Conference Quarterfinals; at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Butler at [#19] Xavier (Big East) at 7 p.m. (FS1)


*Yale at Brown (Ivy) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Idaho vs. Northern Arizona (Big Sky First Round; Idaho Central Arena; Boise, ID) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#14] UConn at Villanova (Big East) at 7:30 p.m. (FOX)


*Notre Dame at Clemson (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

**St. Francis (Pa.) at Fairleigh Dickinson (Northeast Conference Tournament Semifinals; at higher seed) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3/SNY)

*California at Oregon St. (Pac-12) at 8 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*Davidson at Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) at 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

**Southeast Missouri St. vs. Tennessee Tech (Ohio Valley Conference Tournament Championship Game; Ford Center; Evansville, IN) at 8 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN+) (AUTO-BID #1)


**Northeastern vs. Delaware (CAA Conference Tournament Second Round; Entertainment & Sports Arena; Washington, DC) at 8:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

**Georgia Southern vs. UL-Lafayette (Sun Belt Conference Quarterfinals; Pensacola Bay Center; Pensacola, FL) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Wofford vs. UNC Greensboro (Southern Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Harrah’s Cherokee Center; Asheville, NC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Mississippi St. at Vanderbilt (SEC) at 8:30 p.m. (SECN)


*Creighton at DePaul (Big East) at 9 p.m. (FS1)

*CS Bakersfield at UC Irvine (Big West) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Hawaii at UC Santa Barbara (Big West) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPN+)

*Boise St. at Utah St. (MW) at 9 p.m. (MWN)


תגובות


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page