top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Saturday, 2-4-23

Saturday, February 4, 2023 (150 games)


*-denotes a conference game


*UCF at Cincinnati (American) at noon (ESPNU)

*[#24] UConn at Georgetown (Big East) at noon (FS1)

*[#8] Kansas at [#13] Iowa St. (Big 12) at noon (ESPN)

*Green Bay at IUPUI (Horizon) at noon (ESPN+)

*Michigan St. at Rutgers (Big Ten) at noon (FOX)

*Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Southeast Louisiana (Southland) at noon (ESPNEWS/ESPN+)

*[#6] Virginia at Virginia Tech (ACC) at noon (ESPN2)


*Davidson at UMass (Atlantic 10) at 12:30 p.m. (USA Network)


*Texas Tech at [#11] Baylor (Big 12) at 1 p.m. (CBS)

*New Hampshire at Bryant (America East) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

Morgan St. vs. Delaware St. (Legacy Classic; Prudential Center; Newark, NJ) at 1 p.m. (TNT)

*Purdue Fort Wayne at Detroit Mercy (Horizon) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Wagner at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC) at 1 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*Lehigh at Lafayette (Patriot) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Georgia Tech at North Carolina St. (ACC) at 1 p.m. (ACCN)

*Wake Forest at Notre Dame (ACC) at 1 p.m. (ACCN Extra/Bally Sports Midwest/RSNs)

*Cleveland St. at Oakland (Horizon) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Stonehill at St. Francis (NY) (NEC) at 1 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*UNC Greensboro at The Citadel (Southern) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*NJIT at UMass-Lowell (America East) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Ole Miss at Vanderbilt (SEC) at 1 p.m. (SECN)


*College of Charleston at Delaware (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops)

*Presbyterian at Gardner-Webb (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Duquesne at George Washington (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Southern Mississippi at Georgia St. (Sun Belt) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Chicago St. at Hartford at 2 p.m. (Hawks All-Access via UH website)

*Navy at Holy Cross (Patriot) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Evansville at Illinois-Chicago (MVC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Campbell at Longwood (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*FSU at Louisville (ACC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

*UMBC at Maine (America East) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Butler at [#14] Marquette (Big East) at 2 p.m. (FS1)

*Tulane at Memphis (American) at 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

*VMI at Mercer (Southern) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Drexel at Monmouth (CAA) at 2 p.m. (SNY/NBC Sports Phila./FloHoops)

*Elon at Northeastern (CAA) at 2 p.m. (NESN/FloHoops)

*Miami O. at Ohio (MAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*[#15] TCU at Oklahoma St. (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Winthrop at Radford (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Central Connecticut St. at Sacred Heart (NEC) at 2 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*North Dakota at South Dakota (Summit) at 2 p.m. (Midco+/GoYotes Live via USD website)

*Central Arkansas at Stetson (Atlantic Sun) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#25] Auburn at [#2] Tennessee (SEC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN)

*Chattanooga at Western Carolina (Southern) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UNC Wilmington at William & Mary (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops)


*Illinois at Iowa (Big Ten) at 2:30 p.m. (FOX)

*George Mason at Loyola (IL) at 2:30 p.m. (USA Network)

*Buffalo at Western Michigan (MAC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


*Vermont at Albany (America East) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Coastal Carolina at Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#23] Miami, FL at [#20] Clemson (ACC) at 3 p.m. (ACCN)

*St. Francis (Pa.) at Merrimack (NEC) at 3 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*Western Illinois at Omaha (Summit) at 3 p.m. (Mavs All-Access via Omaha website)

*East Tennessee St. at Samford (Southern) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*North Dakota St. at South Dakota St. (Summit) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

*South Alabama at UL-Monroe (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Arkansas at South Carolina (SEC) at 3:30 p.m. (SECN)


*Grambling St. at Alabama St. (SWAC) at 4 p.m. (HBCU Go)

*Colgate at American U. (Patriot) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*James Madison at Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Queens U. at Austin Peay (Atlantic Sun) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Jacksonville St. at Bellarmine (Atlantic Sun) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#19] FAU at Charlotte (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*SMU at East Carolina (American) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Stony Brook at Hofstra (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops)

*[#1] Purdue at [#21] Indiana (Big Ten) at 4 p.m. (ESPN)

*Murray St. at Indiana St. (MVC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

*[#10] Texas at [#7] Kansas St. (Big 12) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

*[#4] Alabama at LSU (SEC) at 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

*Southeast Missouri St. at Tennessee Tech (OVC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*FIU at UAB (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UNC Asheville at USC Upstate (Big South) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UTEP at Western Kentucky (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (Stadium)


*SIU Edwardsville at Arkansas-Little Rock (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Tennessee St. at Eastern Illinois (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UT Martin at Lindenwood (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Morehead St. at Southern Indiana (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Alcorn St. (SWAC) at 5 p.m. [NO TV]

*Illinois St. at Belmont (MVC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Syracuse at Boston College (ACC) at 5 p.m. (ACCN)

*Northern Illinois at Bowling Green (MAC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Liberty at Lipscomb (Atlantic Sun) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Boston U. at Loyola (Md.) (Patriot) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Incarnate Word at New Orleans (Southland) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Hampton vs. Norfolk St. (Legacy Classic; Prudential Center; Newark, NJ) at 5 p.m. (TNT)

*Jacksonville at North Florida (Atlantic Sun) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Idaho at Sacramento St. (Big Sky) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UT Rio Grande Valley at Tarleton St. (WAC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Sam Houston St. at UT Arlington (WAC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*St. John’s at [#16] Xavier (Big East) at 5 p.m. (FOX)


*McNeese St. at Texas A&M-Commerce (Southland) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Southern U. at Alabama A&M (SWAC) at 6 p.m. (YouTube via AAMU website)

*Yale at Dartmouth (Ivy) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*St. Thomas at Denver (Summit) at 6 p.m. (Pioneer All-Access via UD website)

*Wofford at Furman (Southern) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Brown at Harvard (Ivy) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UTSA at Middle Tennessee St. (C-USA) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Missouri at Mississippi St. (SEC) at 6 p.m. (SECN)

*Northern Colorado at Montana St. (Big Sky) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Bradley at Northern Iowa (MVC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN+)

*Cornell at Penn (Ivy) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Columbia at Princeton (Ivy) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*FAMU at Texas Southern (SWAC) at 6 p.m. (YouTube via TSU website)


*North Carolina at Duke (ACC) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

*Mississippi Valley St. at Jackson St. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. [NO TV]

*Bethune-Cookman at Prairie View A&M (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (Stretch Live via PVAMU website)


*Army at Bucknell (Patriot) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Kennesaw St. at Eastern Kentucky (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*North Alabama at FGCU (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Charleston Southern at High Point (Big South) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Northwestern St. at Lamar (Southland) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UC Irvine at Long Beach St. (Big West) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Georgia Southern at Old Dominion (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Wright St. at Robert Morris (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Central Michigan at Toledo (MAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Texas St. at Troy (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Washington St. at [#9] UCLA (Pac-12) at 7 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*Drake at Valparaiso (MVC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Northern Kentucky at Youngstown St. (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Villanova at Creighton (Big East) at 7:30 p.m. (FOX)


*Utah St. at Colorado St. (MW) at 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Stephen F. Austin at Grand Canyon (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Nicholls St. at Houston Christian (Southland) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Weber St. at Idaho St. (Big Sky) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Oral Roberts at Kansas City (Summit) at 8 p.m. (Roos All-Access via UMKC website)

*Portland at Pepperdine (WCC) at 8 p.m. (WCC Network)

*North Texas at Rice (C-USA) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Dayton at St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10) at 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

*Marshall at UL-Lafayette (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Oklahoma at West Virginia (Big 12) at 8 p.m. (ESPN2)


*Florida at Kentucky (SEC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN)

*Georgia at Texas A&M (SEC) at 8:30 p.m. (SECN)


*Pacific at BYU (WCC) at 9 p.m. (BYUtv)

*UC Riverside at CS Fullerton (Big West) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Southern Utah at Dixie St. (WAC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Maryland at Minnesota (Big Ten) at 9 p.m. (BTN)

*Northern Arizona at Montana (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Seattle U. at New Mexico St. (WAC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Oregon St. at [#5] Arizona (Pac-12) at 9:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*Washington at USC (Pac-12) at 9:30 p.m. (FS1)


*Oregon at Arizona St. (Pac-12) at 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Abilene Christian at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Hawaii at Cal Poly (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UC Santa Barbara at CS Northridge (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Eastern Washington at Portland St. (Big Sky) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Loyola Marymount at San Diego (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

*Santa Clara at San Francisco (WCC) at 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

*Wyoming at San Jose St. (MW) at 10 p.m. (CBSSN)

*CS Bakersfield at UC San Diego (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)


*[#12] Gonzaga at [#18] St. Mary’s (WCC) at 10:30 p.m. (ESPN)


Comentários


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page