top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Saturday, 2-18-23

Saturday, February 18, 2023 (142 games)


*-denotes a conference game


*UNC Greensboro at Chattanooga (Southern) at noon (CBSSN)

*Boston College at FSU (ACC) at noon (ACCN Extra/Bally Sports Sun/RSNs)

*Illinois at [#14] Indiana (Big Ten) at noon (ESPN)

*William & Mary at Northeastern (CAA) at noon (NESN+/FloHoops)

*Seton Hall at [#20] UConn (Big East) at noon (FOX)

*Notre Dame at [#7] Virginia (ACC) at noon (ESPN2)

*Texas Tech at West Virginia (Big 12) at noon (ESPNU)

*Rutgers at Wisconsin (Big Ten) at noon (BTN)


*St. Joseph’s at Davidson (Atlantic 10) at 12:30 p.m. (USA Network)


*Bucknell at Boston U. (Patriot) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Stonehill at Central Connecticut St. (NEC) at 1 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*[#10] Tennessee at Kentucky (SEC) at 1 p.m. (CBS)

*St. Francis (Pa.) at LIU (NEC) at 1 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*South Carolina at LSU (SEC) at 1 p.m. (SECN)

*UMBC at New Hampshire (America East) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Georgia Southern at Southern Mississippi (Sun Belt) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Wofford at The Citadel (Southern) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Binghamton at UMass-Lowell (America East) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Samford at VMI (Southern) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Lehigh at American U. (Patriot) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Florida at Arkansas (SEC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Presbyterian at Campbell (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Ohio at Central Michigan (MAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Texas St. at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Holy Cross at Colgate (Patriot) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Florida Tech (D-II) at Georgia Tech at 2 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

*Illinois St. at Indiana St. (MVC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*[#19] Iowa St. at [#12] Kansas St. (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (ESPN)

*Queens U. at Kennesaw St. (Atlantic Sun) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Albany at Maine (America East) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Western Carolina at Mercer (Southern) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Wake Forest at [#15] Miami, FL (ACC) at 2 p.m. (ACCN Extra/Bally Sports Sun/RSNs)

*Elon at Monmouth (CAA) at 2 p.m. (SNY/FloHoops)

*UMass at Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

*Merrimack at Sacred Heart (NEC) at 2 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Oklahoma St. at [#22] TCU (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Oklahoma at [#6] Texas (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Green Bay at Youngstown St. (Horizon) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Fordham at VCU (Atlantic 10) at 2:30 p.m. (USA Network)

*Ball St. at Western Michigan (MAC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


*Georgia St. at Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*South Dakota at Denver (Summit) at 3 p.m. (Pioneer All-Access via UD website)

*Northern Arizona at Idaho (Big Sky) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Radford at Longwood (Big South) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Charlotte at Louisiana Tech (C-USA) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Lindenwood at Morehead St. (OVC) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UT Arlington at Stephen F. Austin (WAC) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Gardner-Webb at UNC Asheville (Big South) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Mississippi St. at Ole Miss (SEC) at 3:30 p.m. (SECN)


*Old Dominion at Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*North Florida at Austin Peay (Atlantic Sun) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Howard U. at Coppin St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (CSU Live via CSU website)

*UNC Wilmington at Delaware (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops)

*North Carolina Central at Delaware St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (YouTube/DESU-TV via DSU website)

*LaSalle at George Mason (Atlantic 10) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Southern U. vs. Grambling St. (SWAC) (NBA HBCU Classic; Huntsman Center; Salt Lake City, UT) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN+)

*Drexel at Hampton (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops)

*USC Upstate at High Point (Big South) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Alcorn St. at Jackson St. (SWAC) at 4 p.m. (HBCU Go)

*[#9] Baylor at [#5] Kansas (Big 12) at 4 p.m. (ESPN)

*South Carolina St. at Maryland-Eastern Shore (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (Facebook Live via UMES website)

*Northern Iowa at Missouri St. (MVC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Evansville at Murray St. (MVC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Loyola (Md.) at Navy (Patriot) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Incarnate Word at Nicholls St. (Southland) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Morgan St. at Norfolk St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (HBCU League Pass+)

*UL-Monroe at South Alabama (Sun Belt) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UT Martin at Tennessee Tech (OVC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*North Carolina A&T at Towson (CAA) at 4 p.m. (NBC Sports Washington/FloHoops)

*UC Davis at UC Irvine (Big West) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UAB at UTSA (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (Stadium)

*Fairleigh Dickinson at Wagner (NEC) at 4 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*DePaul at [#16] Xavier (Big East) at 4 p.m. (CBSSN)


*Eastern Illinois at Arkansas-Little Rock (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at McNeese St. (Southland) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Miami O. at Northern Illinois (MAC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

*New Orleans at Northwestern St. (Southland) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

*SIU-Edwardsville at Tennessee St. (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Villanova at [#24] Providence (Big East) at 4:30 p.m. (FOX)


*Toledo at Bowling Green (MAC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Northern Colorado at Eastern Washington (Big Sky) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Colorado St. at Fresno St. (MW) at 5 p.m. (MWN)

*Southern Indiana at Southeast Missouri St. (OVC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Pittsburgh at Virginia Tech (ACC) at 5 p.m. (ACCN)


*Winthrop at Charleston Southern (Big South) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Southeast Louisiana at Texas A&M-Commerce (Southland) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Georgia at [#1] Alabama (SEC) at 6 p.m. (SECN)

*Bethune Cookman at Alabama A&M (SWAC) at 6 p.m. (YouTube via AAMU website)

*Utah at Arizona St. (Pac-12) at 6 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*Lafayette at Army (Patriot) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Harvard at Cornell (Ivy) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Stetson at FGCU (Atlantic Sun) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Liberty at Jacksonville St. (Atlantic Sun) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*FIU at Middle Tennessee St. (C-USA) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Texas A&M at Missouri (SEC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Brown at Penn (Ivy) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Yale at Princeton (Ivy) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Duke at Syracuse (ACC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN)

*Mississippi Valley St. at Texas Southern (SWAC) at 6 p.m. (YouTube via TSU website)


*FAMU at Alabama St. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (YouTube via ASU website)

*Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Prairie View A&M (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (Stretch Live via PVAMU website)

*Hofstra at Stony Brook (CAA) at 6:30 p.m. (SNY/FloHoops)


*Buffalo at Akron (MAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Dartmouth at Columbia (Ivy) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Cal Poly at CS Fullerton (Big West) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*North Alabama at Eastern Kentucky (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UL-Lafayette at James Madison (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Hawaii at Long Beach St. (Big West) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Clemson at Louisville (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

*Troy at Marshall (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Vermont at NJIT (America East) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

*[#13] Gonzaga at Pepperdine (WCC) at 7 p.m. (Bally Sports So Cal/WCC Network)

*Milwaukee at Robert Morris (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Idaho St. at Sacramento St. (Big Sky) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


*[#18] Creighton at St. John’s (Big East) at 7:30 p.m. (FS1)


*Colorado at [#8] Arizona (Pac-12) at 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Lamar at Houston Christian (Southland) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*North Dakota at Kansas City (Summit) at 8 p.m. (Roos All-Access via UMKC website)

*Jacksonville at Lipscomb (Atlantic Sun) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Michigan St. at Michigan (Big Ten) at 8 p.m. (FOX)

*South Dakota St. at Omaha (Summit) at 8 p.m. (Mavs All-Access via Omaha website)

*North Dakota St. at Oral Roberts (Summit) at 8 p.m. (ORU Sports Network via ORU website)

*Western Kentucky at Rice (C-USA) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Duquesne at St. Louis (Atlantic 10) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Western Illinois at St. Thomas (Summit) at 8 p.m. (Tommies All-Access via UST website)

*Utah Valley at Seattle U. (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Sam Houston St. at Tarleton St. (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UC Santa Barbara at UC Riverside (Big West) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Tulane at USF (American) at 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

*Nevada at Utah St. (MW) at 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Oregon St. at Washington (Pac-12) at 8 p.m. (Pac-12N)


*Santa Clara at Portland (WCC) at 8:30 p.m. (WCC Network)

*Auburn at Vanderbilt (SEC) at 8:30 p.m. (SECN)


*Penn St. at Minnesota (Big Ten) at 9 p.m. (BTN)

*Montana at Montana St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*North Texas at UTEP (C-USA) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Pacific at Loyola Marymount (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

*Weber St. at Portland St. (Big Sky) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*BYU at [#17] St. Mary’s (WCC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

*CS Northridge at UC San Diego (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Stanford at USC (Pac-12) at 10 p.m. (ESPNU)


*California at [#4] UCLA (Pac-12) at 10:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)


Komentarze


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page