top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Saturday, 2-11-23

Saturday, February 11, 2023 (151 games)


*-denotes a conference game


*[#22] North Carolina St. at Boston College (ACC) at noon (ACCN Extra/Bally Sports South/RSNs)

*Colgate at Bucknell (Patriot) at noon (ESPN+)

*Pittsburgh at FSU (ACC) at noon (ESPNU)

*[#10] Marquette at Georgetown (Big East) at noon (FS1)

*Kentucky at Georgia (SEC) at noon (ESPN)

*Penn St. at Maryland (Big Ten) at noon (BTN)

*[#20] Providence at St. John’s (Big East) at noon (FOX)

*West Virginia at [#5] Texas (Big 12) at noon (ESPN2)


*St. Bonaventure at Duquesne (Atlantic 10) at 12:30 p.m. (USA Network)


*Boston U. at Lafayette (Patriot) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#9] Kansas at Oklahoma (Big 12) at 1 p.m. (CBS)

*South Carolina at Ole Miss (SEC) at 1 p.m. (SECN)

*Bellarmine at Queens U. (Atlantic Sun) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*George Washington at St. Joseph’s (Atlantic 10) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Bryant at UMBC (America East) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

*LIU at Wagner (NEC) at 1 p.m. (NEC Front Row)


*Army at Navy (Patriot) at 1:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


*Holy Cross at American U. (Patriot) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#3] Alabama at Auburn (SEC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN)

*Bowling Green at Ball St. (MAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Illinois-Chicago at Belmont (MVC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Albany at Binghamton (America East) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Murray St. at Bradley (MVC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Cornell at Brown (Ivy) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*James Madison at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#21] UConn at [#23] Creighton (Big East) at 2 p.m. (FOX)

*Princeton at Dartmouth (Ivy) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Southern Illinois at Drake (MVC) at 2 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPN+)

*Towson at Drexel (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops)

*William & Mary at Elon (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops)

*Louisiana Tech at FAU (C-USA) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Western Carolina at Furman (Southern) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Campbell at Gardner-Webb (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Rhode Island at George Mason (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Marshall at Georgia St. (Sun Belt) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Penn at Harvard (Ivy) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#24] Rutgers at Illinois (Big Ten) at 2 p.m. (FS1)

*UMass at LaSalle (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Hofstra at Monmouth (CAA) at 2 p.m. (SNY/FloHoops)

*Clemson at North Carolina (ACC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Omaha at North Dakota (Summit) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Denver at North Dakota St. (Summit) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Stetson at North Florida (Atlantic Sun) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Indiana St. at Northern Iowa (MVC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Virginia Tech at Notre Dame (ACC) at 2 p.m. (ACCN Extra/Bally Sports Midwest/RSNs)

*UNC Asheville at Presbyterian (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*St. Francis (NY) at Stonehill (NEC) at 2 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*North Carolina A&T at Stony Brook (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops)


*Fordham at Davidson (Atlantic 10) at 2:30 p.m. (USA Network)

St. Xavier U. (Ill.) (NAIA) at Chicago St. at 3 p.m. (FloHoops)

*Arkansas St. at Georgia Southern (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*The Citadel at Samford (Southern) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Oral Roberts at Western Illinois (Summit) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Mercer at Chattanooga (Southern) at 3:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Vanderbilt at Florida (SEC) at 3:30 p.m. (SECN)

*Central Michigan at Miami O. (MAC) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

*UL-Monroe at Southern Mississippi (Sun Belt) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Alabama St. at Arkansas-Pine Bluff (SWAC) at 4 p.m. (HBCU Go)

*Alcorn St. at Bethune-Cookman (SWAC) at 4 p.m. (Cateye Network via BCU website)

*Cal Poly at CS Northridge (Big West) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Howard U. at Delaware St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (YouTube/DESU-TV via DSU website)

*Jackson St. at FAMU (SWAC) at 4 p.m. (Facebook Live via FAMU website)

*College of Charleston at Hampton (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops)

*FGCU at Jacksonville (Atlantic Sun) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Norfolk St. at Maryland-Eastern Shore (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (Facebook Live via UMES website)

*Wisconsin at Nebraska (Big Ten) at 4 p.m. (BTN)

*Maine at NJIT (America East) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Morgan St. at North Carolina Central (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (NCCU Sports Network via NCCU website)

*Portland St. at Northern Arizona (Big Sky) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Western Michigan at Northern Illinois (MAC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Loyola (IL) at Richmond (Atlantic 10) at 4 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPN+)

*Merrimack at St. Francis (Pa.) (NEC) at 4 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*UNLV at [#25] San Diego St. (MW) at 4 p.m. (FOX)

*Coppin St. at South Carolina St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m. [NO TV]

*[#14] Baylor at [#17] TCU (Big 12) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Middle Tennessee St. at UAB (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (Stadium)

*UTEP at UTSA (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

*Duke at [#8] Virginia (ACC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN)


*Austin Peay at Central Arkansas (Atlantic Sun) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Texas A&M-Commerce at Northwestern St. (Southland) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Eastern Illinois at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Nicholls St. at Southeast Louisiana (Southland) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Tennessee Tech at Tennessee St. (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Lamar at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Arkansas-Little Rock at UT Martin (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Central Connecticut St. at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Houston Christian at Incarnate Word (Southland) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Jacksonville St. at Kennesaw St. (Atlantic Sun) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*McNeese St. at New Orleans (Southland) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Morehead St. at Southeast Missouri St. (OVC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Old Dominion at Texas St. (Sun Belt) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UL-Lafayette at Troy (Sun Belt) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Georgia Tech at Wake Forest (ACC) at 5 p.m. (ACCN)

*USC Upstate at Winthrop (Big South) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Radford at Charleston Southern (Big South) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Texas Southern at Grambling St. (SWAC) at 5:30 p.m. (Tigers All-Access via GSU website)


*Mississippi St. at Arkansas (SEC) at 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

*Oklahoma St. at [#11] Iowa St. (Big 12) at 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

*[#18] Indiana at Michigan (Big Ten) at 6 p.m. (ESPN)

*Charlotte at North Texas (C-USA) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*USC at Oregon St. (Pac-12) at 6 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*[#15] St. Mary’s at Portland (WCC) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Appalachian St. at South Alabama (Sun Belt) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Missouri at [#6] Tennessee (SEC) at 6 p.m. (SECN)


*Eastern Washington at Idaho (Big Sky) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Prairie View A&M at Southern U. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (Jaguar Sports Network via SU website)


*Sam Houston St. at Abilene Christian (WAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*USF at Cincinnati (American) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Rice at FIU (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Detroit Mercy at Green Bay (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Longwood at High Point (Big South) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Loyola (Md.) at Lehigh (Patriot) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Eastern Kentucky at Liberty (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Louisville at [#19] Miami, FL (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

*Oakland at Milwaukee (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Alabama A&M at Mississippi Valley St. (SWAC) at 7 p.m. (YouTube via MVSU website)

*Loyola Marymount at Santa Clara (WCC) at 7 p.m. (NBC Sports Cal./RSNs/WCC Network)

*South Dakota at South Dakota St. (Summit) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

*[#12] Kansas St. at Texas Tech (Big 12) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Tulsa at UCF (American) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Northeastern at UNC Wilmington (CAA) at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

*Illinois St. at Valparaiso (MVC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

*UMass-Lowell at Vermont (America East) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Columbia at Yale (Ivy) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Toledo at Eastern Michigan (MAC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Stephen F. Austin at UT Rio Grande Valley (WAC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Wyoming at Boise St. (MW) at 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Arizona St. at California (Pac-12) at 8 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*Montana St. at Idaho St. (Big Sky) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Sacramento St. at Northern Colorado (Big Sky) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Kansas City at St. Thomas (Summit) at 8 p.m. (Tommies All-Access via UST website)

*[#4] Arizona at Stanford (Pac-12) at 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Southern Utah at Utah Valley (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Seton Hall at Villanova (Big East) at 8 p.m. (FS1)


*Lipscomb at North Alabama (Atlantic Sun) at 8:15 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Texas A&M at LSU (SEC) at 8:30 p.m. (SECN)


*Tarleton St. at Dixie St. (WAC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Lindenwood at Southern Indiana (OVC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Montana at Weber St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Long Beach St. at CS Bakersfield (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*BYU at [#16] Gonzaga (WCC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN2)

*[#7] UCLA at Oregon (Pac-12) at 10 p.m. (ESPN)

*San Diego at Pacific (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

*Pepperdine at San Francisco (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

*Utah St. at San Jose St. (MW) at 10 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Grand Canyon at Seattle U. (WAC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UC Davis at UC Santa Barbara (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Colorado at Utah (Pac-12) at 10 p.m. (FS1)


*UC Riverside at UC Irvine (Big West) at 10:30 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPN+)

*Washington at Washington St. (Pac-12) at 10:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)


*CS Fullerton at Hawaii (Big West) at 11:59 p.m. (ESPN+)


Comments


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page