top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Saturday, 12/9/23

Saturday, December 9, 2023 (118 games)


Syracuse at Georgetown at 11:30 a.m. (FOX)

Tulane vs. Mississippi St. (Holiday Hoopsgiving; State Farm Arena; Atlanta, GA) at 11:30 a.m. (SECN)


California at Butler at noon (FS1)

South Carolina at East Carolina at noon (ESPNU)

FGCU at Minnesota at noon (BTN)

Virginia U.-Lynchburg (non-D1) at Morgan St. at noon (Morgan St. All-Access Video via MSU website)

[#16] Kentucky vs. Penn (Wells Fargo Center; Philadelphia, PA) at noon (ESPN2)

[#20] Illinois at [#17] Tennessee at noon (CBS)

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at [#5] UConn at noon (FS2)

UMass-Lowell at UMass at noon (ESPN+)

Valparaiso at Virginia Tech at noon (The CW)


Troy at Dayton at 12:30 p.m. (USA Network)


Carolina U. (non-D1) at Queens U. at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

Towson at UMBC at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

American U. at VMI at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

Youngstown St. at Western Michigan at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)


USF vs. FSU (Orange Bowl Classic; FLA Live Arena; Sunrise, FL) at 1:30 p.m. (ACCN)

Kansas St. at LSU at 1:30 p.m. (SECN)

Alabama vs. [#4] Purdue (Hall of Fame Series; Coca-Cola Coliseum; Toronto, Canada) at 1:30 p.m. (FOX)


Indiana vs. Auburn (Holiday Hoopsgiving; State Farm Arena; Atlanta, GA) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

LeMoyne at Binghamton at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Western Kentucky at Buffalo at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Wofford at Coastal Carolina at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Central Michigan at [#10] Creighton at 2 p.m. (FS2)

Miami O. at Davidson at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Longwood at Delaware St. at 2 p.m. (DESU-TV on YouTube via DSU website)

Louisville at DePaul at 2 p.m. (FS1)

LeMoyne-Owen College (D-II) at FAMU at 2 p.m. (Rattlers+ via FAMU website)

Bob Jones U. (non-D1) at Furman at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southern Indiana at Indiana St. at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Cleveland St. at Kent St. at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

LaSalle at Lafayette at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Cairn U. (D-III) at Lehigh at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Grand Canyon at Liberty at 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

Central Connecticut St. at Maine at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Georgia St. at Mercer at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northern Illinois at Monmouth at 2 p.m. (SNY/NBC Sports Philadelphia/FloHoops)

Portland at North Dakota at 2 p.m. (Midco/Summit League Network)

Georgia Southern at North Florida at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bethune-Cookman at South Carolina St. at 2 p.m. [NO TV]

Northern Iowa at Toledo at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Colgate at Vermont at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)


Charlotte at [#22] Duke at 2:15 p.m. (The CW)


UL-Lafayette at Louisiana Tech at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Montana Tech (NAIA) at Montana at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Hofstra at St. Louis at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northwestern St. at Southern Mississippi at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Houston Christian at [#12] Texas at 3 p.m. (LHN)


[#23] Wisconsin at [#1] Arizona at 3:15 p.m. (ESPN)


UAB at Arkansas St. at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Western Oregon (D-II) at Boise St. at 4 p.m. (KTVB/MWN)

TCU vs. [#24] Clemson (Hall of Fame Series; Coca-Cola Coliseum; Toronto, Canada) at 4 p.m. (FS1)

Marist at Dartmouth at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Richmond vs. Florida (Orange Bowl Classic; FLA Live Arena; Sunrise, FL) at 4 p.m. (SECN)

Alabama A&M at Georgia Tech at 4 p.m. (ACCN)

Jackson St. at [#3] Houston at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northern Arizona at Incarnate Word at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Elizabeth City State U. (D-II) at Nicholls St. at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Marshall at Ohio at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Arkansas vs. [#19] Oklahoma (Crimson & Cardinal Classic; Tulsa, OK) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

Siena at St. Bonaventure (Franciscan Cup) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Spring Hill College (AL) (D-II) at South Alabama at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bethesda U. (non-D1) at UC Santa Barbara at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Drexel at West Virginia at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

UNC Asheville at Western Carolina at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Stephen F. Austin at Wyoming at 4 p.m. (MWN)


Kansas City at Lindenwood at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

North Carolina Central at Radford at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Omaha at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Mount St. Mary’s at Loyola (Md.) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Utah Valley at Oregon St. at 5 p.m. (Pac-12N)

George Fox U. (D-III) at Portland St. at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

CS Fullerton at Sacramento St. at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

New Orleans at San Jose St. at 5 p.m. (MWN)

New Mexico vs. Santa Clara (Jack Jones Classic; Dollar Loan Center; Las Vegas, NV) at 5 p.m. (BallerTV.com)

Milwaukee at UC Davis at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)


Missouri at [#2] Kansas (HyVee Hoops Border Showdown) at 5:15 p.m. (ESPN)


Eastern Washington at Air Force at 6 p.m. (Altitude/MWN)

Coppin St. at George Washington at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

Goshen College (NAIA) at Loyola (IL) at 6 p.m. (NBC Sports Chicago+/ESPN+)

*Ohio St. at Penn St. at 6 p.m. (BTN)

Canisius at Pittsburgh at 6 p.m. (ACCN)

Fairfield at Sacred Heart at 6 p.m. (SNY/NEC Front Row)


St. Mary’s at [#13] Colorado St. at 6:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Southeast Louisiana at Southern U. at 6:30 p.m. (Jaguar Sports Network via SU website)

Bryant at Stony Brook at 6:30 p.m. (SNY/FloHoops)

Cincinnati at Xavier (Skyline Chili Crosstown Shootout) at 6:30 p.m. (FS1)


Pacific at Fresno St. at 7 p.m. (MWN)

Western Illinois at Green Bay at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Norfolk St. at Illinois St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Sam Houston St. at Missouri St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Akron at Northern Kentucky at 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Ohio/ESPN+)

[#18] James Madison at Old Dominion at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southeast Missouri St. at Purdue Fort Wayne at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

CS Bakersfield at South Dakota at 7 p.m. (Midco Sports+/Summit League Network)

Kennesaw St. at USC Upstate at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#14] BYU at Utah at 7 p.m. (Pac-12N)

UCLA at Villanova at 7 p.m. (FOX)

South Dakota St. vs. Wichita St. (INTRUST Bank Arena; Wichita, KS) at 7 p.m. [NO TV]


Murray St. at Austin Peay at 7:15 p.m. (ESPN+)


Felician U. (D-II) at Merrimack at 7:30 p.m. [NO TV]

Drake vs. Nevada (Jack Jones Classic; Dollar Loan Center; Las Vegas, NV) at 7:30 p.m. (BallerTV.com)


Ozark Christian College (non-D1) at Oral Roberts at 8 p.m. (KGEB)

Northwest U. (WA) (NAIA) at Seattle U. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

NJIT at Wake Forest at 8 p.m. (ACCN)


Belmont at Middle Tennessee St. at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Rutgers at Seton Hall (Garden State Hardwood Classic) at 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

Idaho St. at Southern Utah at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Notre Dame at [#8] Marquette at 9 p.m. (FOX)

UTEP at Oregon at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)

UC San Diego at Pepperdine at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northwest Nazarene U. (D-II) at Utah St. at 9 p.m. (MWN)

Idaho at Utah Tech at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Cal Poly at Weber St. at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)


Loyola Marymount vs. UNLV (Jack Jones Classic; Dollar Loan Center; Las Vegas, NV) at 10 p.m. (BallerTV.com)


Arizona St. at San Diego at 10:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

UC Irvine at [#25] San Diego St. at 10:30 p.m. (FS1)


[#7] Gonzaga at Washington at 11 p.m. (ESPN2)


*-denotes conference game



Commentaires


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page