top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Saturday, 12-31-22

Saturday, December 31, 2022 (New Year’s Eve) (115 games)


*-denotes conference game


*New Hampshire at Albany (America East) at noon (ESPN3)

*Yale at Columbia (Ivy) at noon (ESPN+)

*Milwaukee at Detroit Mercy at noon (ESPN+)

Centenary U. (NJ) (D-III) at Fairleigh Dickinson at noon (NEC Front Row)

*[#13] Virginia at Georgia Tech (ACC) at noon (ACCN)

Louisville at [#19] Kentucky at noon (CBS)

*Mount St. Mary’s at Niagara (MAAC) at noon (ESPN+)

*Stony Brook at Northeastern (CAA) at noon (CBSSN)

*St. John’s at Seton Hall (Big East) at noon (FS1)

*Texas Tech at [#18] TCU (Big 12) at noon (ESPNU)

*College of Charleston at Towson (CAA) at noon (FloHoops)

*Virginia Tech at Wake Forest (ACC) at noon (ACCN Extra/Bally Sports South/RSNs)

*[#2] UConn at [#22] Xavier (Big East) at noon (FOX)


*Binghamton at Bryant (America East) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

*St. Francis (NY) at Central Connecticut St. (NEC) at 1 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*FSU at [#17] Duke (ACC) at 1 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Rhode Island at Duquesne (Atlantic 10) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Jacksonville at FGCU at 1 p.m. (Atlantic Sun) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*North Carolina A&T at Hofstra (CAA) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops)

*Sacred Heart at LIU (NEC) at 1 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*Green Bay at Oakland (Horizon) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Harvard at Princeton (Ivy) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*St. Louis at St. Joseph’s (Atlantic 10) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Samford at The Citadel (SOCON) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*East Tennessee St. at VMI (SOCON) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Merrimack at Wagner (NEC) at 1 p.m. (NEC Front Row)


*Nevada at Air Force (MW) at 2 p.m. (Altitude2/MWN)

*[#5] Arizona at Arizona St. (Pac-12) at 2 p.m. (FOX)

*Illinois-Chicago at Bradley (MVC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Longwood at Campbell (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Louisiana Tech at Charlotte (C-USA) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Georgia Southern at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Dayton at Davidson (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Elon at Delaware (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops)

*William & Mary at Drexel (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops)

*Richmond at George Mason (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*South Alabama at Georgia St. (Sun Belt) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Gardner-Webb at High Point (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UCF at [#3] Houston (American) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#12] Baylor at Iowa St. (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

*Northern Kentucky at IUPUI (Horizon) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Oklahoma St. at [#4] Kansas (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (CBS)

*Central Arkansas at Kennesaw St. (Atlantic Sun) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*James Madison at Marshall (Sun Belt) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Chattanooga at Mercer (SOCON) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UMass-Lowell at NJIT (America East) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Austin Peay at North Florida (Atlantic Sun) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#6] Texas at Oklahoma (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UL-Lafayette at Old Dominion (Sun Belt) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Kansas City at Omaha (Summit) at 2 p.m. (Mavs All-Access via Omaha website)

*Presbyterian at Radford (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UMass at St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Western Illinois at South Dakota (Summit) at 2 p.m. (Midco+/GoYotes Live via USD website)

*Boston College at Syracuse (ACC) at 2 p.m. (ACCN)

*Hampton at UNC Wilmington (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops)

*Stephen F. Austin at UT Arlington (WAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Fresno St. at Utah St. (MW) at 2 p.m. (CBSSN)

*LaSalle at VCU (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Marquette at Villanova (Big East) at 2 p.m. (FS1)

*UNC Asheville at Winthrop (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UNC Greensboro at Wofford (SOCON) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Purdue Fort Wayne at Youngstown St. (Horizon) at 2:45 p.m. (ESPN+)


*UL-Monroe at Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Rider at Canisius (MAAC) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

*USC Upstate at Charleston Southern (Big South) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Oral Roberts at Denver (Summit) at 3 p.m. (Altitude/Pioneer All-Access via UD website)

*Northern Iowa at Illinois St. (MVC) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Cleveland St. at Robert Morris (Horizon) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*St. Thomas at South Dakota St. (Summit) at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

*SIU-Edwardsville at Southeast Missouri St. (OVC) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Appalachian St. at Southern Mississippi (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UT Rio Grande Valley at Southern Utah (WAC) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Northwestern St. (Southland) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Tarleton St. at Abilene Christian (WAC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*San Jose St. at Colorado St. (MW) at 4 p.m. (Evoca/MWN)

*UC Irvine at CS Bakersfield (Big West) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Queens U. at Eastern Kentucky (Atlantic Sun) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*George Washington at Loyola (IL) (Atlantic 10) at 4 p.m. (NBC Sports Chicago/ESPN+)

*Western Kentucky at Middle Tennessee St. (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Idaho at Montana (Big Sky) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Eastern Washington at Montana (Big Sky) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*FIU at North Texas (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Stonehill at St. Francis (Pa.) (NEC) at 4 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*Utah at Stanford (Pac-12) at 4 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*UTSA at UAB (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*San Diego St. at UNLV (MW) at 4 p.m. (CBS)

*Dixie St. at Utah Valley (WAC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Rice at UTEP (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

*Northern Arizona at Weber St. (Big Sky) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Furman at Western Carolina (SOCON) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*East Carolina at Wichita St. (American) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#22] New Mexico at Wyoming (MW) at 4 p.m. (FS1)


*Southern Indiana at Eastern Illinois (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Tennessee Tech at Lindenwood (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Arkansas-Little Rock at Tennessee St. (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Morehead St. at UT Martin (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Pepperdine at [#10] Gonzaga (WCC) at 5 p.m. (Bally Sports SoCal & San Diego/Root Sports NW/NBC Sports Bay Area)

*McNeese St. at Lamar (Southland) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Loyola Marymount at Pacific (WCC) at 5 p.m. (WCC Network)

*Portland St. at Sacramento St. (Big Sky) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Troy at Texas St. (Sun Belt) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Incarnate Word at Texas A&M-Commerce (Southland) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Colorado at California (Pac-12) at 6 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*UC Riverside at Long Beach St. (Big West) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Sam Houston St. at New Mexico St. (WAC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Cal Baptist at Seattle U. (WAC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


*CS Northridge at CS Fullerton (Big West) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#24] West Virginia at Kansas St. (Big 12) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*San Diego at San Francisco (WCC) at 7 p.m. (WCC Network)

*St. Mary’s at Santa Clara (WCC) at 7 p.m. (Bally Sports SoCal & San Diego/Root Sports NW/NBC Sports Bay Area)

*UC San Diego at UC Santa Barbara (Big West) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Northern Colorado at Idaho St. (Big Sky) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Oregon St. at Oregon (Pac-12) at 8 p.m. (Pac-12N)


*Portland at BYU (WCC) at 9 p.m. (BYUtv)


*Cal Poly at Hawaii (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)


Comentários


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page