top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Saturday, 12-10-22

Saturday, December 10, 2022 (112 games)


*-denotes conference game


Buffalo vs. Tulane (Holiday Hoopsgiving; State Farm Arena; Atlanta, GA) at 11:30 a.m. [NO TV]


Johnson U. (Tenn.) (NAIA) at Chattanooga at noon (ESPN+)

Vermont at Colgate at noon (ESPN+)

*Penn St. at [#17] Illinois (Big Ten) at noon (BTN)

Drexel at LaSalle at noon (USA Network)


LIU at [#5] UConn at 12:30 p.m. (FS1)


Oklahoma vs. [#9] Arkansas (Crimson & Cardinal Classic; Bok Center; Tulsa, OK) at 1 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Louisville at FSU at 1 p.m. (ACCN)

Yale at [#16] Kentucky at 1 p.m. (SECN)

Temple at Penn at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lafayette at Quinnipiac at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

St. Peter’s at St. Joseph’s at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

Georgetown at Syracuse at 1 p.m. (ABC)

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at [#2] Texas (Jimmy Blacklock Classic) at 1 p.m. (LHN)

Radford at VMI at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)


Evansville at Ball St. at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Detroit Mercy at Charlotte at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Regent U. (non-D1) at Coastal Carolina at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

UNC Asheville at Dayton at 2 p.m. (USA Network)

Wake Forest vs. LSU (Holiday Hoopsgiving; State Farm Arena; Atlanta, GA) at 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

*North Carolina St. at Miami (FL) (ACC) at 2 p.m. (ACCN Extra/Bally Sports FL/Sun/RSNs)

Holy Cross at Northeastern at 2 p.m. (FloHoops)

Bethune-Cookman at North Florida at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Army at Rhode Island at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Drake at Richmond at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

UC Irvine at South Dakota at 2 p.m. (GoYotes Live via USD website/Midco Sports+)

Webber International U. (NAIA) at Stetson at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Canisius at Toledo at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)


*[#4] Purdue at Nebraska at 2:15 p.m. (BTN)


Albany at Providence at 2:30 p.m. (FS1)

Illinois-Chicago at Western Michigan at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


Texas A&M-Commerce at Abilene Christian at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Xavier at Cincinnati (Crosstown Shootout) at 3 p.m. (ESPN2)

Kent St. at Cleveland St. at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Western Illinois at Eastern Illinois at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Wofford at Georgia Southern at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#8] Alabama at [#1] Houston at 3 p.m. (ABC)

Valparaiso at Ole Miss at 3 p.m. (SECN)

[#22] San Diego St. vs. St. Mary’s (Jerry Colangelo Classic; Footprint Center; Phoenix, AZ) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lamar at Southern Mississippi at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Central Michigan at Tulsa at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Denver at [#19] UCLA at 3 p.m. (Pac-12N)

South Carolina St. at USC Upstate at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Georgia Tech at North Carolina (ACC) at 3:15 p.m. (ESPN)


Georgian Court U. (D-II) at Delaware St. at 3:30 p.m. (HBCU Go)

Sacred Heart at Pittsburgh at 3:30 p.m. (ACCN)


Murray St. at Bellarmine at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Winthrop at Furman at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

American U. at George Washington at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

SIU-Edwardsville at Illinois St. at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

UTSA at New Mexico at 4 p.m. (MWN)

Seattle U. at North Dakota at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Utah Valley at Northern Arizona at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Jacksonville at UNC Wilmington at 4 p.m. (FloHoops)

Brevard College (NC) (D-III) at Western Carolina at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Longwood at Wichita St. at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Norfolk St. at William & Mary at 4 p.m. (FloHoops)


Brown at Michigan St. at 4:30 p.m. (BTN)

UL-Monroe at Northwestern St. at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Washington St. vs. UNLV (Las Vegas Clash; MGM Grand Garden Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 4:30 p.m. (FS1)


Memphis vs. [#11] Auburn (Holiday Hoopsgiving; State Farm Arena; Atlanta, GA) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Middle Tennessee St. at Belmont at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Butler at California at 5 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Fresno St. at Pacific at 5 p.m. (WCC Network)

San Jose St. at Santa Clara at 5 p.m. (WCC Network)

Eastern Washington at South Dakota St. at 5 p.m. (ESPN3)

LSU-Alexandria (NAIA) at Southern U. at 5 p.m. (Jaguars Sports Network via SU website)

St. Francis (NY) at UMass-Lowell at 5 p.m. (ESPN3)

Boston College vs. Villanova (Never Forget Tribute Classic; Prudential Center; Newark, NJ) at 5 p.m. (FOX)


[#6] Kansas at Missouri at 5:15 p.m. (ESPN)


Maryland Eastern Shore at [#15] Duke at 5:30 p.m. (ACCN)

Grand Canyon vs. North Texas (Jerry Colangelo Classic; Footprint Center; Phoenix, AZ) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Tennessee Tech at Troy at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Morgan St. at UMBC at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


Omaha at Montana St. at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

New Hampshire at St. John’s at 6 p.m. (FS2)

UAB at West Virginia at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


UTEP at DePaul at 6:30 p.m. (FS1)

Long Beach St. at Sacramento St. at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Southern Utah vs. CS Fullerton (Jack Jones Hoopfest; Michelob Ultra Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 7 p.m. [NO TV]

Boyce College (non-D1) at Eastern Kentucky at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Mercer at FGCU at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Gallaudet U. (D-III) at James Madison at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Boston U. at Marist at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Loyola (Md.) at Mount St. Mary’s at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Nevada at Oregon at 7 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Monmouth at Princeton at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Marshall at Robert Morris at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Wright St. at Western Kentucky at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


[#14] Indiana vs. [#10] Arizona (Las Vegas Clash; MGM Grand Garden Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 7:30 p.m. (FOX)

Clemson vs. Loyola (IL) (Holiday Hoopsgiving; State Farm Arena; Atlanta, GA) at 7:30 p.m. (ACCN)

UT Arlington vs. Texas St. (Simmons Bank Showdown; Dickies Arena; Fort Worth, TX) at 7:30 p.m. (Mavericks All-Access via UTA website)


Kansas City at Green Bay at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

UT Rio Grande Valley at Houston Christian at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. Thomas (MN) at Idaho St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Purdue Fort Wayne at Missouri St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Montana at North Dakota St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Gardner-Webb at Old Dominion at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Central Arkansas at Oral Roberts at 8 p.m. (ORU Sports Network via ORU website)

UC Santa Barbara at Pepperdine at 8 p.m. (WCC Network)

Boise St. at St. Louis at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Alcorn St. at Southern Illinois at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Samford at UL-Lafayette at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


New Orleans at Portland at 8:30 p.m. (WCC Network)


St. Martin’s U. (D-II) at Weber St. at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Louisiana Tech at Wyoming at 9 p.m. (MWN)


Portland St. at Cal Poly at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

BYU vs. [#21] Creighton (Jack Jones Hoopfest; Michelob Ultra Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 10 p.m. (FS1)

Northern Colorado at CS Northridge at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Cal Baptist at San Diego at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

[#24] TCU vs. SMU (Dickies Arena; Fort Worth, TX) at 10 p.m. (ESPN2)


Loyola Marymount vs. Utah St. (Jack Jones Hoopfest; Michelob Ultra Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 12:30 a.m. (technically 12/11/22) (FS1)


Commenti


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page