top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Saturday, 11-27-21

Saturday, November 27, 2021 (77 games)


Louisville vs. Maryland (Bahamas Championship MTE-Championship Game; Bahamas) at 10 a.m. (CBSSN)


St. Francis (NY) vs. North Carolina A&T (Emerald Coast Classic-Mid-Major Bracket-Third Place Game; Niceville, FL) at 11 a.m. (Video via EmeraldCoastTV.com)


St. Peter’s at Providence at noon (FS2)

Jackson St. at UL-Lafayette at noon(ESPN+)


Montana St. at Incarnate Word (Incarnate Word MTE; San Antonio, TX) at 12:30 p.m. (Video via UIW website)

Richmond vs. Mississippi St. (Bahamas Championship MTE-Third Place Game; Bahamas) at 12:30 p.m.(FloHoops)


Marist at Army at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

Indiana St. at Ball St. at 1 p.m.(ESPN3)

Coppin St. at East Carolina at 1 p.m.(ESPN+)

Jacksonville St. at Elon at 1 p.m.(FloHoops)

Fisher College (NAIA) at UMass-Lowell at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)

UT Martin at Western Kentucky at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)


McNeese St. vs. Samford (Emerald Coast Classic-Mid-Major Bracket-Championship Game; Niceville, FL) at 1:30 p.m. (Video via EmeraldCoastTV.com)


Monmouth at Cincinnati at 2 p.m.(ESPN+)

Northern Colorado at Colorado St. at 2 p.m. (MWN)

Robert Morris at Davidson at 2 p.m.(ESPN+)

Western Carolina at Gardner-Webb at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Chowan U. (D-II) at High Point at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Detroit Mercy at Hofstra at 2 p.m.(FloHoops)

Delaware St. at LIU at 2 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

Milligan U. (NAIA) at Mercer at 2 p.m.(ESPN+)

Navy at Mount St. Mary’s at 2 p.m.(NEC Front Row)

South Dakota at Nebraska (Nebraska MTE) at 2 p.m. (BTN+)

La. Tech at North Carolina St. at 2 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

UMBC at Pittsburgh at 2 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Northern Iowa at [#16] St. Bonaventure at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Oklahoma at UCF at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Rutgers at UMass at 2 p.m. (NBC Universal)


Southwestern Christian U. (NAIA) at Nicholls St. at 2:30 p.m.


Maine at Bradley at 3 p.m. (ESPN3)

Penn St.-Behrend (D-III) at Cleveland St. at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bryan College (Tenn.) (NAIA) at Middle Tennessee St. at 3 p.m.(CUSA.tv)

The Apprentice School (non-D1) at N.C. Central at 3 p.m. (NCCU Sports Network via nccueaglepride.com)

Southeast Missouri St. vs. Portland (Incarnate Word MTE; San Antonio, TX) at 3 p.m. [NO TV]

Campbell at Stetson at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. Mary’s (TX) (D-II) at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at 3 p.m. (Islanders Sports Network via TAM-CC website)

Miami O. at Western Illinois at 3 p.m.(Fighting Leathernecks All-Access via WIU website)


Idaho St. at Air Force at 4 p.m. (MWN)

College of Charleston at Chattanooga at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lees-McRae (D-II) at East Tennessee St. at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Oregon St. vs Penn St. (Emerald Coast Classic-Third Place Game; Niceville, FL) at 4 p.m. (Video via EmeraldCoastTV.com)

Georgia St. at Rhode Island at 4 p.m.(ESPN+)

NJIT at St. John’s at 4 p.m. (FS2)

Lamar at Texas Tech at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Furman at USC Upstate at 4 p.m.(ESPN+)

Mary Baldwin U. (D-III) at William & Mary at 4 p.m. (FloHoops)


Western Michigan vs. Purdue Fort Wayne (Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Invitational; Fort Myers, FL) at 4:30 p.m. [NO TV]


Northeastern at Harvard at 5 p.m.(ESPN+)

New Hampshire at Holy Cross at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Maryland Eastern Shore at Liberty at 5 p.m. [NO TV]

Vermont at UNC Greensboro at 5 p.m.(ESPN+)

[#2] UCLA at UNLV at 5 p.m. (Stadium)

Denver at Utah Valley at 5 p.m.(ESPN+)


SIU-Edwardsville at Creighton at 6 p.m. (FS2)

Coastal Georgia (NAIA) at Jacksonville at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

Grand Canyon at Pepperdine at 6 p.m.(WCC Network)


McMurry (D-III) at Abilene Christian at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

SE Louisiana at FGCU (Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Invitational) at 7 p.m.(ESPN+)

UW-Superior (D-III) at Green Bay at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Marshall at Indiana at 7 p.m. (BTN)

Morehead St. vs. Kansas City (Eracism Invitational; Jonesboro, AR) at 7 p.m. [NO TV]

Wake Forest vs. LSU (Emerald Coast Classic-Championship Game; Niceville, FL) at 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Delaware at Temple at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Trinity Christian (NAIA) at Valparaiso at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)


Sacramento St. at [#17] Arizona at 7:30 p.m. (Pac-12N-Arizona)

UC Irvine at Santa Clara at 7:30 p.m.(WCC Network)

Eastern Washington at Washington St. at 7:30 p.m. (Pac-12N-Washington)


Northern Illinois at Marquette at 8 p.m. (FS2)

Idaho at North Dakota State at 8 p.m.(ESPN+)


Weber St. at Dixie St. at 9 p.m.(ESPN+)

Purdue Northwest (D-II) at Illinois St. at 9 p.m. (ESPN3)

UT Arlington at Utah St. at 9 p.m.(MWN)


BYU at Utah at 9:30 p.m. (Pac-12N-Mountain)


San Diego Christian (NAIA) at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Prairie View A&M at Loyola Marymount at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

St. Thomas at Seattle U. at 10 p.m.(ESPN+)

Winthrop at Washington at 10 p.m.(Pac-12N-Washington)


Comments


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page