College Basketball Schedule for Saturday, 11-12-22

Saturday, November 12, 2022 (59 games)


Green Bay at Georgetown (Jamaica Classic campus game) at 11 a.m. (Fox 5 Plus/Fox Sports Go) (#30 of 59 games; #1 in time slot)


St. Peter’s at Seton Hall at noon (FS2) (#20 of 59 games; #1 in time slot)

South Carolina St. at Tennessee St. at noon (ESPN+) (#22 of 59 games; #2 in time slot)


Stonehill College at Army at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) (#31 of 59 games; #5 in time slot)

James Madison at Buffalo at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) (#15 of 59 games; #2 in time slot)

Wright St. at Louisville at 1 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+) (#7 of 59 games; #1 in time slot)

Goshen College (NAIA) at Miami O. at 1 p.m. (ESPN3) (#46 of 59 games; #6 in time slot)

Cleveland St. at Ohio at 1 p.m. (ESPN3) (#21 of 59 games; #3 in time slot)

SIU-Edwardsville at Purdue Fort Wayne at 1 p.m. (ESPN+) (#23 of 59 games; #4 in time slot)


Ball St. at Indiana St. at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) (#8 of 59 games; #1 in time slot)

UC-Clermont (non-D1) at Northern Kentucky at 2 p.m. (ESPN+) (#58 of 59 games; #3 in time slot)

UMass-Lowell at Rutgers (Rutgers MTE) at 2 p.m. (BTN+) (#26 of 59 games; #2 in time slot)


Wagner at LaSalle at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) (#25 of 59 games; #1 in time slot)

Belhaven U. (Miss.) (D-III) at Samford at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) (#41 of 59 games; #3 in time slot)

Jackson St. at Tulsa at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) (#33 of 59 games; #2 in time slot)

Brevard College (NC) (D-III) at UNC Asheville at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) (#45 of 59 games; #4 in time slot)

Champion Christian College (non-D1) at UT-Martin at 3 p.m. (ESPN+) (#57 of 59 games; #5 in time slot)


Niagara at Bucknell at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) (#18 of 59 games; #5 in time slot)

Presbyterian at East Carolina at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) (#34 of 59 games; #7 in time slot)

Wofford at High Point at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) (#16 of 59 games; #4 in time slot)

Bryn Athyn College (D-III) at Maryland Eastern Shore at 4 p.m. (Facebook Live via UMES website) (#40 of 59 games; #9 in time slot)

Grand Canyon at Nevada at 4 p.m. (Nevada Sports Net/MWN) (#2 of 59 games; #1 in time slot)

Texas St. at Rhode Island at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) (#9 of 59 games; #3 in time slot)

The College of New Jersey (D-III) at Rider at 4 p.m. (ESPN3) (#44 of 59 games; #10 in time slot)

Bethesda U. (non-D1) at San Jose St. at 4 p.m. (MWN) (#55 of 59 games; #11 in time slot)

Northern Arizona at Utah Valley at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) (#29 of 59 games; #6 in time slot)

Alcorn St. at Wichita St. at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) (#37 of 59 games; #8 in time slot)

Middle Tennessee St. at Winthrop at 4 p.m. (ESPN+) (#3 of 59 games; #2 in time slot)


U. of St. Francis (Ill.) (NAIA) at New Orleans at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) (#48 of 59 games; #1 in time slot)

Lyon College (Ark.) (NAIA) at Southeast Missouri St. at 5 p.m. (ESPN+) (#49 of 59 games; #2 in time slot)


Campbellsville-Harrodsburg (non-D1) at Lipscomb at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+) (#53 of 59 games; #1 in time slot)


Arkansas St. at LSU at 6 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+) (#12 of 59 games; #1 in time slot)

Lafayette at St. John’s at 6 p.m. (FS2) (#35 of 59 games; #2 in time slot)

Dakota St. (NAIA) at South Dakota at 6 p.m. (Midco Sports+/Go Yotes Live via USD website) (#50 of 59 games; #4 in time slot)

Incarnate Word at UNLV at 6 p.m. (MWN) (#36 of 59 games; #3 in time slot)


Washington St. vs. Boise St. (Capital City Classic; Idaho Central Arena; Boise, ID) at 7 p.m. (MWN) (#1 of 59 games; #1 in time slot)

St. Bonaventure at Canisius at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#4 of 59 games; #2 in time slot)

Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts (D-III) at Dartmouth at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#42 of 59 games; #9 in time slot)

Trinity Baptist College (FL) (non-D1) at Georgia Southern at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#56 of 59 games; #11 in time slot)

Georgia Tech at Georgia State at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#5 of 59 games; #3 in time slot)

Binghamton at Marist at 7 p.m. (ESPN3) (#24 of 59 games; #5 in time slot)

Cardinal Stritch U. (NAIA) at Milwaukee at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#51 of 59 games; #10 in time slot)

Hartford at St. Francis (Pa.) (Jack Phelan Classic) at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row) (#27 of 59 games; #6 in time slot)

Evansville at St. Louis at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#13 of 59 games; #4 in time slot)

Morgan St. at VCU at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#38 of 59 games; #7 in time slot)

Kentucky State U. (D-II) at Western Kentucky at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) (#39 of 59 games; #8 in time slot)


Albany vs. Siena (Albany Cup) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3) (#6 of 59 games; #1 in time slot)


Regent U. (non-D1) at Hampton at 8 p.m. (FloSports) (#59 of 59 games; #6 in time slot)

Bellarmine at Morehead St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) (#10 of 59 games; #1 in time slot)

Lindsey Wilson College (NAIA) at Murray St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) (#52 of 59 games; #4 in time slot)

Illinois St. at Northwestern St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) (#28 of 59 games; #3 in time slot)

Northeastern at Providence at 8 p.m. (FS2) (#19 of 59 games; #2 in time slot)

Southwestern Adventist U. (non-D1) at UT Rio Grande Valley at 8 p.m. (ESPN+) (#54 of 59 games; #5 in time slot)


Southwestern U. (TX) (D-III) at UT Arlington at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+) (#43 of 59 games; #1 in time slot)


CS Northridge at Dixie St. at 9 p.m. (ESPN+) (#32 of 59 games; #2 in time slot)

U. of St. Katherine (CA) (NAIA) at Southern Utah at 9 p.m. (ESPN+) (#47 of 59 games; #3 in time slot)

New Mexico St. at UTEP at 9 p.m. (CUSA.tv) (#14 of 59 games; #1 in time slot)


UC Davis at Loyola Marymount at 10 p.m. (WCC Network) (#11 of 59 games; #1 in time slot)

Sacramento St. at UC San Diego at 10 p.m. (ESPN+) (#17 of 59 games; #2 in time slot)


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square