College Basketball Schedule for Saturday, 1-8-22

Saturday, January 8, 2022 (111 games)

**denotes a non-conference game


Dayton at George Washington (Atlantic 10) at noon (USA Network)

Wichita St. at [#12] Houston (American) at noon (CBS)

Houston Baptist vs. Incarnate Word (Southland Tip-Off Tournament-7th Place Game; Katy, TX; Merrell Center) at noon (ESPN+)

Albany at New Hampshire (America East) at noon (ESPN3)

Clemson at North Carolina St. (ACC) at noon (RSN/ACCN Extra)

[#3] Purdue at Penn St. (Big Ten) at noon (BTN)

St. John’s at [#16] Providence (Big East) at noon (FS1)

UConn at [#24] Seton Hall (Big East) at noon (FOX)

Duquesne at UMass (Atlantic 10) at noon (ESPN+)

South Carolina at Vanderbilt (SEC) at noon (ESPNU)


Merrimack at Central Connecticut St. (NEC) at 1 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

Cal Baptist at Chicago St. (WAC) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

Virginia at North Carolina (ACC) at 1 p.m. (ESPN)

North Dakota St. at Omaha (Summit) at 1 p.m. (Mavs All-Access via Omaha website)

Arkansas at Texas A&M (SEC) at 1 p.m. (SECN)

UNC Greensboro at VMI (SOCON) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)


Rhode Island at Davidson (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#19] Villanova at DePaul (Big East) at 2 p.m. (FS1)

Hampton at Gardner-Webb (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

VCU at LaSalle (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. Francis (Pa.) at LIU (NEC) at 2 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

[#14] Texas at Oklahoma St. (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (CBS)

Nebraska at Rutgers (Big Ten) at 2 p.m. (BTN)

Maine at Stony Brook (America East) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

East Carolina at Temple (American) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northern Illinois at Toledo (MAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Syracuse at Wake Forest (ACC) at 2 p.m. (RSN/ACCN Extra)

Kansas St. at West Virginia (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

IUPUI at Wright St. (Horizon) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)


New Orleans vs. Northwestern St. (Southland Tip-Off Tournament-5th Place Game; Katy, TX; Merrell Center) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


UT Arlington at Georgia Southern (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Western Carolina at Samford (SOCON) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Arkansas St. at UL-Monroe (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Oral Roberts at Western Illinois (Summit) at 3 p.m. (Fighting Leathernecks All-Access via WIU website)

FIU at Western Kentucky (C-USA) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)


Ball St. at Eastern Michigan (MAC) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#15] Alabama at Missouri (SEC) at 3:30 p.m. (SECN)


Grambling St. at Bethune-Cookman (SWAC) at 4 p.m. (CatEye Network on YouTube via BCU website)

NJIT at Binghamton (America East) at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

The Citadel at Chattanooga (SOCON) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Cal Poly at CS Northridge (Big West) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

North Dakota at Denver (Summit) at 4 p.m. (Pioneers All-Access via DU website/Altitude2)

Wofford at East Tennessee St. (SOCON) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Drake at Evansville (MVC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southern U. at FAMU (SWAC) at 4 p.m. (Facebook Watch via FAMU website)

Mercer at Furman (SOCON) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Hawaii at Long Beach St. (Big West) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bradley at Loyola (IL) (MVC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Sacramento St. at Northern Colorado (Big Sky) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Boston College at Pittsburgh (ACC) at 4 p.m. (ACCN)

USC Upstate at Presbyterian (Big South) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

UAB at Rice at 4 p.m. (Stadium)

Mount St. Mary’s at St. Francis (NY) (NEC) at 4 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

[#20] Colorado St. at San Diego St. (Mountain West) at 4 p.m. (CBS)

Murray St. at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Coppin St. at South Carolina St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m. [NO TV]

Southeast Missouri St. at Tennessee St. (OVC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#6] Kansas at [#25] Texas Tech (Big 12) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

USF at Tulane (American) at 4 p.m. (ESPNU)

Dixie St. at Utah Valley (WAC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

Louisiana Tech at UTSA (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)


North Carolina A&T at Radford (Big South) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Charleston Southern at UNC Asheville (Big South) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Belmont at UT Martin (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Alcorn St. at Alabama A&M (SWAC) at 5 p.m. (Video on YouTube via AAMU website)

Morehead St. at Austin Peay (OVC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Miami O. at Bowling Green (MAC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Stetson at North Florida (Atlantic Sun) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#1] Baylor at TCU (Big 12) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Appalachian St. at Troy (Sun Belt) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)


Jackson St. at Alabama St. (SWAC) at 5:30 p.m. (Video on YouTube via ASU website)

UMass-Lowell at UMBC (America East) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


Notre Dame at Georgia Tech (ACC) at 6 p.m. (ACCN)

FGCU at Jacksonville (Atlantic Sun) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

Georgia at [#16] Kentucky (SEC) at 6 p.m. (SECN)

[#18] Tennessee at [#21] LSU (SEC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

Northern Iowa at Missouri St. (MVC) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Middle Tennessee St. at North Texas (C-USA) at 6 p.m. (Video on YouTube via UNT website)

[#11] Iowa St. at Oklahoma (Big 12) at 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Columbia at Penn (Ivy) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

Cornell at Princeton (Ivy) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

McNeese St. vs. Texas A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland Tip-Off Tournament-3rd Place Game; Katy, TX; Merrell Center) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

Washington St. at Utah (Pac-12) at 6 p.m. (Pac-12N)


Idaho at Eastern Washington (Big Sky) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Mississippi Valley St. at Prairie View A&M (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (Stretch Live video via PVAMU website)


Sam Houston St. at Abilene Christian (WAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Eastern Kentucky at Bellarmine (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Brown at Dartmouth (Ivy) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

FAU at Marshall (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

San Diego at San Francisco (WCC) at 7 p.m. (NBCSN Bay Area/WCC Network)

South Dakota at South Dakota St. (Summit) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northern Arizona at Southern Utah (Big Sky) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southern Illinois at Valparaiso (MVC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


Florida at [#9] Auburn (SEC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

[#5] UCLA at California (Pac-12) at 8 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Miami (FL) at [#2] Duke (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

Louisville at FSU (ACC) at 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

Utah St. at New Mexico (Mountain West) at 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

**Iona at St. Louis at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Stephen F. Austin at Tarleton St. (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

UC San Diego at UC Davis (Big West) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

UC Irvine at UC Riverside (Big West) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Arkansas-Little Rock at UL-Lafayette (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

New Mexico St. at UT Rio Grande Valley (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


Mississippi St. at Ole Miss (SEC) at 8:30 p.m. (SECN)

Nicholls St. vs. Southeast Louisiana (Southland Tip-Off Tournament-1st Place Game; Katy, TX; Merrell Center) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Arkansas Pine-Bluff at Texas Southern (SWAC) at 8:30 p.m. (AT&T SN)


Pepperdine at [#4] Gonzaga (WCC) at 9 p.m. (Root Sports NW+/NBC Sports California/WCC Network)

Jacksonville St. at North Alabama (Atlantic Sun) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southern Mississippi at UTEP (C-USA) at 9 p.m. (CUSA.tv)


St. Mary’s at BYU (WCC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN2)



Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square