top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Saturday, 1-7-23

Saturday, January 7, 2023 (146 games)


*-denotes conference game


*Notre Dame at North Carolina (ACC) at 11:30 a.m. (ESPN2)


*Northern Illinois at Buffalo (MAC) at noon (ESPN+)

*Nebraska at Minnesota (Big Ten) at noon (BTN)

*Vanderbilt at [#20] Missouri (SEC) at noon (CBS)

*[#6] Texas at Oklahoma St. (Big 12) at noon (ESPNU)

*St. John’s at Providence (Big East ) at noon (FS1)

*Creighton at [#4] UConn (Big East) at noon (FOX)

*Davidson at VCU (Atlantic 10) at noon (USA Network)


*Kentucky at [#7] Alabama (SEC) at 1 p.m. (ESPN)

*[#16] Duke at Boston College (ACC) at 1 p.m. (ACCN)

*LIU at Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC) at 1 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*Georgia at Florida (SEC) at 1 p.m. (SECN)

*Georgia Tech at FSU (ACC) at 1 p.m. (ACCN Extra/Bally Sports Florida/RSNs)

*Milwaukee at Purdue Fort Wayne (Horizon) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)


*[#14] Wisconsin at Illinois (Big Ten) at 1:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


*Valparaiso at Bradley (MVC) at 2 p.m. (CBSSN)

*VMI at Chattanooga (SOCON) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Monmouth at Drexel (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops)

*Central Michigan at Eastern Michigan (MAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Illinois St. at Evansville (MVC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Charlotte at FAU (C-USA) at 2 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

*St. Joseph’s at Fordham (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Radford at Gardner-Webb (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Loyola (IL) at George Mason (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UMass at George Washington (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (USA Network)

*Illinois-Chicago at Indiana St. (MVC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Rhode Island at LaSalle (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Georgetown at Marquette (Big East) at 2 p.m. (FS1)

*East Carolina at Memphis (American) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Ole Miss at Mississippi St. (SEC) at 2 p.m. (CBS)

*UNC Wilmington at North Carolina A&T (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops)

*South Dakota St. at North Dakota (Summit) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*South Dakota at North Dakota St. (Summit) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Southern Illinois at Northern Iowa (MVC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Charleston Southern at Presbyterian (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Hartford at Sacred Heart at 2 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*Grand Canyon at Stephen F. Austin (WAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Central Connecticut St. at Stonehill (NEC) at 2 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*[#25] Iowa St. at [#17] TCU (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

*Tulane at Temple (American) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Campbell at UNC Asheville (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Hofstra at William & Mary (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops)

*IUPUI at Youngstown St. (Horizon) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Michigan at Michigan St. (Big Ten) at 2:30 p.m. (FOX)


*Green Bay at Cleveland St. (Horizon) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Old Dominion at Georgia Southern (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UTEP at Louisiana Tech (C-USA) at 3 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

*Wake Forest at Louisville (ACC) at 3 p.m. (ACCN)

*St. Francis (NY) at Merrimack (NEC) at 3 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*Eastern Illinois at Morehead St. (OVC) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Texas St. at South Alabama (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Southern Mississippi at UL-Monroe (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*High Point at USC Upstate (Big South) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Seattle U. at UT Arlington (WAC) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Denver at Western Illinois (Summit) at 3 p.m. (Fighting Leathernecks All-Access via WIU website)


*Coastal Carolina at Marshall (Sun Belt) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Kent St. at Miami O. (MAC) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

*[#8] Tennessee at South Carolina (SEC) at 3:30 p.m. (SECN)


*Texas Southern at Arkansas-Pine Bluff (SWAC) at 4 p.m. (HBCU Go)

*UC Santa Barbara at Cal Poly (Big West) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*South Carolina St. at Coppin St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (Coppin St. Live via CSU website)

*Furman at East Tennessee St. (SOCON) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Northeastern at Hampton (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops)

*Delaware St. at Howard U. (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (Bison Live via HU website)

*Winthrop at Longwood (Big South) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*North Carolina Central at Morgan St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (Morgan State All-Access via MSU website)

*Maryland Eastern Shore at Norfolk St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (HBCU Go)

*Montana St. at Northern Arizona (Big Sky) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Clemson at Pittsburgh (ACC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

*St. Bonaventure at St. Louis (Atlantic 10) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Nevada at San Jose St. (MW) at 4 p.m. (MWN)

*Samford at UNC Greensboro (SOCON) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Western Kentucky at UTSA (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (Stadium/Marquee Sports Network)

*St. Francis (Pa.) at Wagner (NEC) at 4 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

*Mercer at Western Carolina (SOCON) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*San Diego St. at Wyoming (MW) at 4 p.m. (CBS)


*Southeast Missouri St. at Arkansas-Little Rock (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Fresno St. at Colorado St. (MW) at 4:30 p.m. (Evoca/MWN)

*Tennessee St. at Lindenwood (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Texas A&M-Commerce at McNeese St. (Southland) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Nicholls St. at Northwestern St. (Southland) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Lamar at Southeast Louisiana (Southland) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Tennessee Tech at UT Martin (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#18] Xavier at Villanova (Big East) at 4:30 p.m. (FS1)


*Alabama A&M at Alcorn St. (SWAC) at 5 p.m. [NO TV]

*Washington St. at [#5] Arizona (Pac-12) at 5 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*Missouri St. at Belmont (MVC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Ohio at Bowling Green (MAC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Delaware at [#23] College of Charleston (CAA) at 5 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Sacramento St. at Eastern Washington (Big Sky) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Portland St. at Idaho (Big Sky) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Incarnate Word (Southland) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Lipscomb at Jacksonville (Atlantic Sun) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Houston Christian at New Orleans (Southland) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Arkansas St. at Troy (Sun Belt) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Syracuse at [#11] Virginia (ACC) at 5 p.m. (ACCN)


*Central Arkansas at Austin Peay (Atlantic Sun) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Tarleton St. at Sam Houston St. (WAC) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Kansas St. at [#19] Baylor (Big 12) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Dartmouth at Brown (Ivy) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Princeton at Cornell (Ivy) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Murray St. at Drake (MVC) at 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

*Alabama St. at Jackson St. (SWAC) at 6 p.m. [NO TV]

*North Texas at Middle Tennessee St. (C-USA) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Duquesne at Richmond (Atlantic 10) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*LSU at Texas A&M (SEC) at 6 p.m. (SECN)

*[#3] Kansas at West Virginia (Big 12) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Utah St. at Boise St. (MW) at 6:30 p.m. (FS1)

*Bethune-Cookman at Grambling St. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (Tigers All-Access via GSU website)

*FAMU at Southern U. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. [NO TV]

*Towson at Stony Brook (CAA) at 6:30 p.m. (FloHoops)


*Southern Utah at Abilene Christian (WAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Penn at Columbia (Ivy) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*North Florida at FGCU (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UAB at FIU (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Prairie View A&M at Mississippi Valley St. (SWAC) at 7 p.m. (Valley Sports Network via MVSU website)

*Oklahoma at Texas Tech (Big 12) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Oregon at Utah (Pac-12) at 7 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*The Citadel at Wofford (SOCON) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Harvard at Yale (Ivy) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Utah Valley at UT Rio Grande Valley (WAC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*North Carolina St. at Virginia Tech (ACC) at 7:30 p.m. (ACCN Extra/Bally Sports South/RSNs)


*Appalachian St. at James Madison (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

*Montana at Northern Colorado (Big Sky) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Kansas City at Oral Roberts (Summit) at 8 p.m. (ORU Sports Network via ORU website)

*Kennesaw St. at Queens U. (Atlantic Sun) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Omaha at St. Thomas (Summit) at 8 p.m. (Tommies All-Access via UST website)

*BYU at San Diego (WCC) at 8 p.m. (Bally Sports SoCal & San Diego)

*CS Bakersfield at UC Davis (Big West) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*CS Northridge at UC Riverside (Big West) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Georgia St. at UL-Lafayette (Sun Belt) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Stetson at North Alabama (Atlantic Sun) at 8:15 p.m. (ESPN+)


*[#13] Arkansas at [#22] Auburn (SEC) at 8:30 p.m. (SECN)

*Butler at Seton Hall (Big East) at 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

*SIU-Edwardsville at Southern Indiana (OVC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Hawaii at CS Fullerton (Big West) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Bellarmine at Jacksonville St. (Atlantic Sun) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Cal Baptist at New Mexico St. (WAC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Portland at St. Mary’s (WCC) at 9 p.m. (WCC Network)

*Long Beach St. at UC Irvine (Big West) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Idaho St. at Weber St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Oregon St. at Colorado (Pac-12) at 9:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)

*UNLV at [#21] New Mexico (MW) at 9:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


*San Francisco at Loyola Marymount (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

*Pacific at Pepperdine (WCC) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

*[#9] Gonzaga at Santa Clara (WCC) at 10 p.m. (Root Sports NW/WCC Network)


Comments


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page