top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Saturday, 1-21-23

Saturday, January 21, 2023 (144 games)


*-denotes conference game


*Ole Miss at [#25] Arkansas (SEC) at noon (ESPN2)

*[#17] Miami, FL at Duke (ACC) at noon (ESPN)

*Syracuse at Georgia Tech (ACC) at noon (ACCN Extra/Bally Sports South/RSNs)

*Detroit Mercy at IUPUI (Horizon) at noon (ESPN+)

*[#18] College of Charleston at Northeastern (CAA) at noon (FloHoops)

*George Mason at Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) at noon (ESPN+)

*UCF at USF (American) at noon (ESPNU)

*Georgetown at [#8] Xavier (Big East) at noon (FS1)


*Dayton at George Washington (Atlantic 10) at 12:30 p.m. (USA Network)


*Loyola (Md.) at Boston U. (Patriot) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Vanderbilt at Georgia (SEC) at 1 p.m. (SECN)

*[#14] TCU at [#2] Kansas (Big 12) at 1 p.m. (CBS)

*UMass at St. Joseph’s (Atlantic 10) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UNC Wilmington at Stony Brook (CAA) at 1 p.m. (FloHoops)

*New Hampshire at UMBC (America East) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

*The Citadel at VMI (Southern) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Navy at Army (Patriot) at 1:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


*[#5] UCLA at [#11] Arizona (Pac-12) at 2 p.m. (ABC)

*Holy Cross at Bucknell (Patriot) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*South Alabama at Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*American U. at Colgate (Patriot) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Delaware at Drexel (CAA) at 2 p.m. (NBC Sports Philadelphia/FloHoops)

*Fordham at Duquesne (Atlantic 10) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Cornell at Harvard (Ivy) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Northern Iowa at Illinois-Chicago (MVC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Queens U. at Jacksonville (Atlantic Sun) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Texas Tech at [#13] Kansas St. (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Texas A&M at Kentucky (SEC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN)

*Southern Illinois at Missouri St. (MVC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Oral Roberts at North Dakota (Summit) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Kansas City at North Dakota St. (Summit) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Liberty at North Florida (Atlantic Sun) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Boston College at Notre Dame (ACC) at 2 p.m. (ACCN Extra/Bally Sports Midwest/RSNs)

*Central Michigan at Ohio (MAC) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Iowa at Ohio St. (Big Ten) at 2 p.m. (FOX)

*[#12] Iowa St. at Oklahoma St. (Big 12) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Longwood at Presbyterian (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Dartmouth at Princeton (Ivy) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*DePaul at [#22] Providence (Big East) at 2 p.m. (FS1)

*High Point at Radford (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Omaha at South Dakota (Summit) at 2 p.m. (Midco+/GoYotes Live via USD website)

*Jacksonville St. at Stetson (Atlantic Sun) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*USC Upstate at UNC Asheville (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#10] Virginia at Wake Forest (ACC) at 2 p.m. (ESPNU)

*North Carolina A&T at William & Mary (CAA) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops)

*Gardner-Webb at Winthrop (Big South) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Nebraska at Penn St. (Big Ten) at 2:15 p.m. (BTN)


*Hampton at Monmouth (CAA) at 2:30 p.m. (SNY/FloHoops)

*LaSalle at St. Louis (Atlantic 10) at 2:30 p.m. (USA Network)

*Akron at Western Michigan (MAC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


*Marshall at Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*East Tennessee St. at Chattanooga (Southern) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Georgia St. at Georgia Southern (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*FSU at Pittsburgh (ACC) at 3 p.m. (ACCN)

*Denver at South Dakota St. (Summit) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*James Madison at Southern Mississippi (Sun Belt) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

*St. Thomas at Western Illinois (Summit) at 3 p.m. (Fighting Leathernecks All-Access via WIU website)


*Northern Illinois at Eastern Michigan (MAC) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

*[#16] Auburn at South Carolina (SEC) at 3:30 p.m. (SECN)


*Eastern Kentucky at Austin Peay (Atlantic Sun) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Belmont at Bradley (MVC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Columbia at Brown (Ivy) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Norfolk St. at Coppin St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (CSU Live via CSU website)

*Towson at Elon (CAA) at 4 p.m. (FloHoops)

*Drake at Evansville (MVC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Morgan St. at Howard U. (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (Bison Live via HU website)

*Bethune-Cookman at Jackson St. (SWAC) at 4 p.m. (HBCU Go)

*St. Bonaventure at Loyola (IL) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#9] Tennessee at LSU (SEC) at 4 p.m. (ESPN)

*Delaware St. at North Carolina Central (MEAC) at 4 p.m. (NCCU Sports Network via NCCU website)

*Eastern Washington at Northern Arizona (Big Sky) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#21] Baylor at Oklahoma (Big 12) at 4 p.m. (ESPN2)

*[#20] Marquette at Seton Hall (Big East) at 4 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Maryland-Eastern Shore at South Carolina St. (MEAC) at 4 p.m. [NO TV]

*North Texas at UAB (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (Stadium)

*Hawaii at UC Riverside (Big West) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Merce at UNC Greensboro (Southern) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*FIU at UTSA (C-USA) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Colorado St. at Wyoming (MW) at 4 p.m. (FS1)


*Tennessee St. at Arkansas-Little Rock (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Morehead St. at Lindenwood (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Nicholls St. at McNeese St. (Southland) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Southern Indiana at SIU-Edwardsville (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Texas A&M-Commerce at Southeast Louisiana (Southland) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Eastern Illinois at UT Martin (OVC) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*FAMU at Alcorn St. (SWAC) at 5 p.m. [NO TV]

*Miami O. at Bowling Green (MAC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Bellarmine at Lipscomb (Atlantic Sun) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Middle Tennessee St. at Louisiana Tech (C-USA) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Northwestern St. at New Orleans (Southland) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*North Carolina St. at North Carolina (ACC) at 5 p.m. (ACCN)

*Tennessee Tech at Southeast Missouri St. (OVC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UL-Lafayette at Texas St. (Sun Belt) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UL-Monroe at Troy (Sun Belt) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Campbell at Charleston Southern (Big South) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UT Rio Grande Valley at Sam Houston St. (WAC) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Texas Southern at Alabama A&M (SWAC) at 6 p.m. (YouTube via AAMU website)

*Virginia Tech at [#19] Clemson (ACC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN2)

*UNLV at Fresno St. (MW) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

*[#4] Alabama at Missouri (SEC) at 6 p.m. (SECN)

*Indiana St. at Murray St. (MVC) at 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

*Purdue Fort Wayne at Northern Kentucky (Horizon) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Pepperdine at Portland (WCC) at 6 p.m. (Bally Sports SoCal/WCC Network)

*Western Carolina at Samford (Southern) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Southern Utah at Seattle U. (WAC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Cal Poly at UC Davis (Big West) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Long Beach St. at UC San Diego (Big West) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

*San Jose St. at Utah St. (MW) at 6 p.m. (MWN)

*[#7] Texas at West Virginia (Big 12) at 6 p.m. (ESPN)

*Penn at Yale (Ivy) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Prairie View A&M at Alabama St. (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (YouTube via ASU website)

*Southern U. at Arkansas-Pine Bluff (SWAC) at 6:30 p.m. (YouTube via UAPB website)


*UT Arlington at Abilene Christian (WAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Kennesaw St. at FGCU (Atlantic Sun) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Robert Morris at Green Bay (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Valparaiso at Illinois St. (MVC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Incarnate Word at Lamar (Southland) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Lafayette at Lehigh (Patriot) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Youngstown St. at Milwaukee (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Grambling St. at Mississippi Valley St. (SWAC) at 7 p.m. (YouTube via MVSU website)

*Appalachian St. at Old Dominion (Sun Belt) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Charlotte at Western Kentucky (C-USA) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Cleveland St. at Wright St. (Horizon) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Utah Valley at Grand Canyon (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Houston Christian (Southland) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Portland St. at Idaho St. (Big Sky) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Idaho at Northern Colorado (Big Sky) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Santa Clara at St. Mary’s (WCC) at 8 p.m. (NBC Sports Bay Area/WCC Network)

*BYU at San Francisco (WCC) at 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Tulane at Tulsa (American) at 8 p.m. (ESPNU)

*Washington at Utah (Pac-12) at 8 p.m. (Pac-12N)


*Central Arkansas at North Alabama (Atlantic Sun) at 8:15 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Florida at Mississippi St. (SEC) at 8:30 p.m. (SECN)


*New Mexico St. at Dixie St. (WAC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Montana St. at Montana (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#24] FAU at UTEP (C-USA) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Sacramento St. at Weber St. (Big Sky) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)


*San Diego St. at Air Force (MW) at 10 p.m. (CBSSN)

*USC at Arizona St. (Pac-12) at 10 p.m. (ESPNU)

*Tarleton St. at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*CS Fullerton at CS Northridge (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#6] Gonzaga at Pacific (WCC) at 10 p.m. (NBC Sports Bay Area/WCC Network)

*CS Bakersfield at UC Santa Barbara (Big West) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Oregon at Stanford (Pac-12) at 11 p.m. (FS1)


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page