College Basketball Schedule for Monday, 11-7-22

Monday, November 7, 2022 (Opening Day) (200 games)


Mississippi Valley St. at [#5] Baylor at noon (ESPN+)

Brescia U. (Ky.) (NAIA) at Middle Tennessee St. at noon (ESPN+)

Kansas Christian College (non-D1) at Prairie View A&M at noon [NO TV]


Pacific at Stanford at 2 p.m. (Pac-12N)


U. of Valley Forge (D-III) at James Madison at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)


Harvard at Morehouse College (D-II) at 5 p.m.

Johnson & Wales (NC) (non-D1) at UNC Greensboro at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)


Defiance College (OH) (D-III) at Oakland at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Coppin St. at Charlotte at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

Milwaukee School of Engineering (D-III) at Milwaukee at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

Fisher College (NAIA) at UMass-Lowell at 6 p.m. (ESPN3)


Warren Wilson College (D-III) at Appalachian St. at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

New Orleans at Butler at 6:30 p.m. (FS1 whip-around/Fox Sports Go)

Howard U. at [#4] Kentucky at 6:30 p.m. (SECN)

Purdue Fort Wayne at [#22] Michigan at 6:30 p.m. (BTN)

LaSalle at [#16] Villanova at 6:30 p.m. (FS1 whip-around/Fox Sports Go)


Merrimack at St. John’s at 6:45 p.m. (FS1 whip-around/Fox Sports Go)


South Dakota St. at Akron at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Tarleton St. at Arizona St. at 7 p.m. (Pac-12N Arizona)

Earlham College (D-III) at Ball St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Air Force at Bowling Green at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Thomas College (ME) (D-III) at Bryant at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lebanon Valley College (D-III) at Bucknell at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Colgate at Buffalo at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Chaminade U. (D-II) at Cincinnati at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

The Citadel at Clemson at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Notre Dame College (OH) (D-II) at Cleveland St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. Mary’s College (MD) (D-II) at Coastal Carolina at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Guilford College (D-III) at Davidson at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lindenwood at [#24] Dayton at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Wilmington U. (DE) (D-II) at Delaware at 7 p.m. (FloSports)

Idaho at Denver at 7 p.m. (Altitude 2)

Jacksonville at [#7] Duke at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

Emory & Henry College (D-II) at East Tennessee St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Erskine College (SC) (D-II) at Elon at 7 p.m. (FloSports)

Lynn U. (FL) (D-II) at FAU at 7 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Houston Christian at FIU at 7 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Stetson at FSU at 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Florida/Sun & RSNs)

North Greenville U. (D-II) at Furman at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Virginia St. (D-II) at George Washington at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Siena at Holy Cross at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Morehead St. at [#13] Indiana at 7 p.m. (BTN+)

Green Bay at Indiana St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Penn at Iona at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bethune-Cookman at Iowa at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

LaGrange College (Ga.) (D-III) at Kennesaw St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Regent U. (non-D1) at Liberty at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Niagara at Maryland at 7 p.m. (BTN+)

Northern Arizona at Michigan St. at 7 p.m. (BTN+)

Oakwood U. (AL) (non-D1) at North Alabama at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Edward Waters U. (D-II) at North Carolina A&T at 7 p.m. (FloSports)

Kent St. at Northern Kentucky at 7 p.m. (Bally Sports Ohio/ESPN+)

Robert Morris at Ohio St. at 7 p.m. (BTN+)

Maryland Eastern Shore at Old Dominion at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Winthrop at Penn St. at 7 p.m. (BTN+)

UT-Martin at Pittsburgh at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Carolina U. (NC) (non-D1) at Presbyterian at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Marshall at Queens U. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Quinnipiac at Rhode Island at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

VMI at Richmond at 7 p.m. (MASN2/ESPN+)

Columbia at Rutgers (Rutgers MTE) at 7 p.m. (BTN+)

St. Francis (Pa.) at St. Bonaventure at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Mount St. Mary College (NY) (D-III) at St. Francis (NY) at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

NJIT at St. Peter’s at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Wagner at Temple at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Tennessee Tech at [#11] Tennessee at 7 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Valparaiso at Toledo at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Albany at Towson at 7 p.m. (FloSports)

U. of Montevallo (D-II) at Troy at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Manhattan at VCU at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Brown at Vermont at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Mount St. Mary’s at West Virginia at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bob Jones U. (non-D1) at Wofford at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Sarah Lawrence College (NY) (D-III) at Yale at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


Keystone College (D-III) at Army at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Ohio at Belmont at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Cazenovia College (D-III) at Binghamton at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Northeastern at Boston U. at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Youngstown St. at Canisius at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Chattanooga at College of Charleston at 7:30 p.m. (FloSports)

Miami O.-Middletown (non-D1) at Eastern Kentucky at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Wayne St. (D-II) at Eastern Michigan at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Dartmouth at Fordham at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Clayton St. (GA) (D-II) at Georgia Tech at 7:30 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Lafayette at Miami, FL at 7:30 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Mississippi St. at 7:30 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Brandeis U. (Mass.) (D-III) at New Hampshire at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Virginia U. of Lynchburg (non-D1) at Norfolk St. at 7:30 p.m. (HBCU network via NSU website)

Hofstra at Princeton at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Alabama St. at UAB at 7:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Stonehill College at UConn (XL Center; Hartford, CT) at 7:30 p.m. (FS1 whip-around/Fox Sports Go)

Central Connecticut St. at UMass at 7:30 p.m. (NESN+/ESPN+)

Brevard College (D-III) at USC Upstate at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Texas St. at Washington St. at 7:30 p.m. (Pac-12N Washington)

Navy at William & Mary at 7:30 p.m. (FloSports)

Morgan St. at Xavier at 7:30 p.m. (FS1 whip-around/Fox Sports Go)


Loyola (Md.) at DePaul at 7:45 p.m. (FS1 whip-around/Fox Sports Go)


Jackson St. at Abilene Christian at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

North Dakota St. at [#10] Arkansas at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Harding U. (D-II) at Arkansas St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

George Mason at [#15] Auburn at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Cornell at Boston College at 8 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Wisconsin-Parkside (D-II) at Bradley at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

St. Augustine’s U. (D-II) at Campbell at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Toccoa Falls College (non-D1) at Charleston Southern at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Stony Brook at Florida at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Western Carolina at Georgia at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Coastal Georgia (NAIA) at Georgia St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

UNT Dallas (NAIA) at Grambling St. at 8 p.m. (Tigers All-Access via GSU website)

Pfeiffer U. (NC) (D-III) at High Point at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northern Colorado at [#3] Houston at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Trinity Christian College (NAIA) at Illinois-Chicago at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Western Illinois at Illinois St. at 8 p.m. (Marquee Sports Network/ESPN3)

IUPUI at Iowa St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Omaha at [#5] Kansas at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lincoln U. (D-II) at Kansas City at 8 p.m. (Roos All-Access via UMKC website)

U. of St. Thomas (TX) (D-III) at Lamar at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Fairleigh Dickinson at Loyola (IL) at 8 p.m. (NBC Sports Chicago+/ESPN+)

Champion Christian College (non-D1) at McNeese St. at 8 p.m. [NO TV]

Southern Indiana at Missouri at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Maine at Nebraska at 8 p.m. (BTN+)

Austin Peay at North Carolina St. at 8 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Southern Nazarene U. (D-II) at North Texas at 8 p.m. (YouTube via UNT website)

U. of Illinois-Springfield (D-II) at Northern Illinois at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Chicago St. at Northwestern at 8 p.m. (BTN+)

Sam Houston St. at Oklahoma at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Murray St. at St. Louis at 8 p.m. (Bally Sports MW/ESPN+)

Anderson U. (SC) (D-II) at Samford at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Arkansas-Little Rock at Southern Illinois at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Harris-Stowe State U. (NAIA) at SIU-Edwardsville at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

William Carey U. (NAIA) at Southern Mississippi at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lehigh at Syracuse at 8 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at [#14] TCU at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

UL-Monroe at Texas A&M at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

UNC Asheville at UCF at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Centenary College (La.) (D-III) at UL-Lafayette at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southeast Missouri St. at USF at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Trinity U. (TX) (D-III) at UTSA at 8 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Memphis at Vanderbilt at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Fairfield at Wake Forest at 8 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Central Arkansas at Wichita St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


Longwood at [#20] Alabama at 8:30 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

UC Riverside at Colorado at 8:30 p.m. (Pac-12N Mountain)

St. Thomas at [#9] Creighton at 8:30 p.m. (FS1 whip-around/Fox Sports Go)

North Dakota at Incarnate Word at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Radford at Marquette at 8:30 p.m. (FS1 whip-around/Fox Sports Go)

Evansville at Miami O. at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Wartburg College (D-III) at Northern Iowa at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

Texas A&M-Commerce at SMU at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Loyola U. New Orleans (NAIA) at Southeastern Louisiana at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

UMBC at Tulane at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

South Dakota at Wisconsin at 8:30 p.m. (BTN)


Idaho St. at BYU at 9 p.m. (BYUtv)

Gardner-Webb at Colorado St. at 9 p.m. (Evoca/MWN)

North Florida at [#2] Gonzaga at 9 p.m. (Root Sports+/Stadium)

Montana St. at Grand Canyon at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Eastern Illinois at [#23] Illinois at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Shorter U. (D-II) at Jacksonville St. at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

UT Rio Grande Valley at Kansas St. at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Mississippi College (D-II) at Louisiana Tech at 9 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Western Michigan at Minnesota at 9 p.m. (BTN+)

Southern Utah at New Mexico at 9 p.m. (MWN)

New Mexico Highlands (D-II) at New Mexico St. at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

UNC Wilmington at [#1] North Carolina at 9 p.m. (ACCN)

UT Arlington at Oklahoma St. at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Alcorn St. at Ole Miss at 9 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

LeTourneau U. (D-III) at Stephen F. Austin at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Fisk U. (TN) (NAIA) at Tennessee St. at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

UTEP at [#12] Texas at 9 p.m. (LHN)

Northwestern St. at [#25] Texas Tech at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Utah Valley at Utah St. at 9 p.m. (MWN)

North Carolina Central at [#18] Virginia at 9 p.m. (Bally Sports South & RSNs/ACCN Extra/ESPN3)

Delaware St. at Virginia Tech at 9 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Colorado Christian U. (D-II) at Wyoming at 9 p.m. (MWN)


Nicholls St. at [#17] Arizona at 9:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)

FGCU at USC at 9:30 p.m. (Pac-12N L.A.)


Long Beach St. at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bethesda U. (CA) (non-D1) at Cal Poly at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

San Diego Christian College (NAIA) at CS Bakersfield at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

La Sierra U. (NAIA) at CS Northridge at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Fresno Pacific (D-II) at Fresno St. at 10 p.m. (MWN)

Life Pacific U. (NAIA) at Loyola Marymount at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Dixie St. at Nevada at 10 p.m. (Nevada Sports Net/MWN)

FAMU at [#21] Oregon (Pac-12/SWAC Legacy Series) at 10 p.m. (Pac-12N Oregon)

Rice at Pepperdine at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Oral Roberts at St. Mary’s at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

CS Fullerton at [#19] San Diego St. at 10 p.m. (YurView Channel 4/MWN)

Texas Southern at San Francisco at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Eastern Washington at Santa Clara at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Chapman U. (CA) (D-III) at UC Irvine at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Seattle U. at UC San Diego at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

San Francisco St. (D-II) at UC Santa Barbara at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)


Southern U. at UNLV at 10:15 p.m. (MWN)


Lewis & Clark College (D-III) at Portland at 10:30 p.m. (WCC Network)

Sonoma St. (D-II) at San Diego at 10:30 p.m. (WCC Network)


UC Davis at California at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N Bay Area)

LIU at Utah at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N Mountain)

Weber St. at Washington at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N Washington)


Sacramento St. at [#8] UCLA at 11:30 p.m. (Pac-12N)


Tulsa at Oregon St. at 11:59 p.m. (Pac-12N Oregon)




Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square