College Basketball Schedule for Monday, 11-22-21

Monday, November 22, 2021 (72 games)


Rice vs. Evansville (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 11 a.m. (FloHoops)

Northern Illinois vs. Arkansas-Little Rock (Jacksonville Classic MTE-Third Place Game) at 11 a.m. (Video via passthaballlive.com)


Toledo vs. Charlotte (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at noon (FloHoops)

Kent St. vs. James Madison (Naples Invitational; Naples, FL) at noon (FloHoops)


Bradley vs. Duquesne (Paradise Jam-7th Place Game; St. Thomas, VI) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)


Boston U. vs. Sam Houston St. (Jacksonville Classic MTE-Championship Game; Mid-Major Bracket) at 1:30 p.m. (Video via passthaballlive.com)

Vermont vs. Oakland (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 1:30 p.m. (FloHoops)


Texas A&M vs. Wisconsin (Maui Invitational; Las Vegas, NV; Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino) at 2 p.m. (ESPN2)


Tulane vs. Drexel (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 2:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Wright St. vs. George Washington (Naples Invitational; Naples, FL) at 2:30 p.m. (FloHoops)


Cal Poly vs. Nicholls St. (SoCal Challenge-Sand Division; San Juan Capistrano, CA; Pavilion at JSerra) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops)

Northwestern St. vs. UL-Monroe (Lanky Wells Classic; Ruston, LA) at 3 p.m. [NO TV]


Brown vs. Colorado (Paradise Jam-4th Place Game; St. Thomas, VI) at 3:15 p.m. (ESPN3)


Butler vs. [#15] Houston (Maui Invitational; Las Vegas, NV; Mandalay Bay Resort & Casino) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


Akron vs. Fordham (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops)


Murray St. vs. East Tennessee St. (Naples Invitational; Naples, FL) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Idaho vs. Utah Valley (SoCal Challenge-Sand Division; San Juan Capistrano, CA; Pavilion at JSerra) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Jacksonville St. vs. Valparaiso (Baha Mar Hoops Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops)


Southern Illinois vs. Creighton (Paradise Jam-3rd Place Game; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:45 p.m. (ESPN3)


Seton Hall vs. [#19] Ohio State (Fort Myers Tip-Off Beach Division; Fort Myers, FL) at 6 p.m. (FS1)

Loyola Marymount vs. SMU (Jacksonville Classic MTE-3rd Place Game) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)


Cincinnati vs. [#10] Illinois (Hall of Fame Classic; Kansas City, MO; T-Mobile Center) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Cornell at Penn St. at 6:30 p.m. (BTN)

Sacred Heart at Stony Brook (Stony Brook Classic) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


Fredonia St. (D-III) at Canisius at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Coppin St. at Cleveland St. (Lake Erie Challenge MTE) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Eastern Illinois at Eastern Kentucky (EKU Invitational) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Troy at FAU (Boca Raton Beach Classic) at 7 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Charleston Southern at Georgia Tech at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

Albany at [#13] Kentucky at 7 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Western Illinois at Northern Kentucky (Blue Demon Classic) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Mount St. Mary’s at Ohio (The Kentucky Classic MTE) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Hofstra at Richmond at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lafayette at Rutgers at 7 p.m. (BTN+)

Harvard at Siena at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Nevada vs. South Dakota St. (Crossover Classic; Sanford Pentagon; Sioux Falls, SD) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Georgia vs. Virginia (Roman Legends Classic; Newark, NJ) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)


Appalachian St. vs. Delaware (Gulf Coast Showcase; Estero, FL) at 7:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Carver College (non-D1) at McNeese St. at 7:30 p.m. (Cowboy Insider via mcneesesports.com)


Tuskegee U. (D-II) at Alabama St. at 8 p.m. (YouTube video via ASU website)

Northeastern vs. Colorado St. (Paradise Jam-Championship Game; St. Thomas, VI) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Missouri St. vs. Long Beach St. (Naples Invitational; Naples, FL) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops)

Belmont at LSU at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Tarleton St. at North Dakota St. (Roman Main Event campus game) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

UT-Rio Grande Valley at Northern Arizona (N. Arizona MTE) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

College of Charleston at Oklahoma St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

William Carey (NAIA) at South Alabama at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Ecclesia College (non-D1) at SE Louisiana at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Missouri Baptist (NAIA) at Southeast Missouri St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bellarmine vs. [#2] UCLA (Empire Classic; Las Vegas, NV; T-Mobile Center) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


California vs. [#24] Florida (Fort Myers Tip-Off Beach Division; Fort Myers, FL) at 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

Missouri vs. FSU (Jacksonville Classic MTE-Championship Game) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Western Michigan at Iowa at 8:30 p.m. (BTN)


[#12] Oregon vs. Chaminade (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

The Citadel at [#7] Duke at 9 p.m. (ACCN)

Wyoming at Grand Canyon at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Kansas City at Idaho St. at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#16] Arkansas vs. Kansas State (Hall of Fame Classic; Kansas City, MO; T-Mobile Center) at 9 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

Western New Mexico (D-II) at New Mexico at 9 p.m. (MWN)

Morgan St. at San Francisco at 9 p.m. (WCC Network)

UC Riverside at UTEP (Golden Turkey Classic) at 9 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Winthrop at Washington St. at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)


Northwestern vs. Providence (Roman Legends Classic; Newark, NJ) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

George Mason vs. Washington (Crossover Classic; Sanford Pentagon; Sioux Falls, SD) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Colorado College (D-III) at CS Bakersfield at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Chicago St. at Pacific at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Seattle U. at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)


Santa Clara vs. TCU (SoCal Challenge-Surf Division; San Juan Capistrano, CA; Pavilion at JSerra) at 10:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


Central Michigan vs. [#1] Gonzaga (Las Vegas MTE; T-Mobile Center) at 11 p.m. (ESPNU)

Dixie St. at [#25] USC at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N)


Notre Dame vs. St. Mary’s (Maui Invitational; Lahaina, Hawaii) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


Fresno St. vs. Pepperdine (SoCal Challenge-Surf Division; San Juan Capistrano, CA; Pavilion at JSerra) at 1 a.m. (technically 11/23) (CBSSN)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square