College Basketball Schedule for Monday, 11-21-22

Monday, November 21, 2022 (58 games)


LSU vs. Illinois St. (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands) at 11 a.m. (FloSports)

Toledo vs. Kansas City (Gulf Coast Showcase; Hertz Arena; Estero, FL) at 11 a.m. (FloSports)


Albany vs. Austin Peay (Sunshine Slam; Ocean Bracket; Ocean Center; Daytona Beach, FL) at noon (FloSports)

Detroit Mercy vs. Bryant (Paradise Invitational; Boca Raton, FL) at noon (FloSports)


Northern Iowa vs. San Francisco (Hall of Fame Classic; T-Mobile Center; Kansas City, MO) at 12:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


St. Mary-of-the-Woods College (NAIA) at Eastern Illinois at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)

Buffalo vs. George Mason (Paradise Jam; Seventh Place Game; St. Thomas, U.S. VI) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)


Akron vs. Western Kentucky (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands) at 1:30 p.m. (FloSports)


Presbyterian vs. Bucknell (Sunshine Slam; Ocean Bracket; Ocean Center; Daytona Beach, FL) at 2:30 p.m. (FloSports)

[#21] Texas Tech vs. [#10] Creighton (Maui Invitational; Lahaina Civic Center; Maui, HI) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

East Carolina vs. Indiana St. (Gulf Coast Showcase; Hertz Arena; Estero, FL) at 2:30 p.m. (FloSports)


Tennessee St. vs. CS Northridge (SoCal Challenge-Sand Division; Pavilion at Jserra; San Juan Capistrano, CA) at 3 p.m. (FloHoops)

Grand Canyon vs. Wichita St. (Hall of Fame Classic; T-Mobile Center; Kansas City, MO) at 3 p.m. (CBSSN)


Howard U. vs. Belmont (Paradise Jam; Fourth Place Game; St. Thomas, U.S. VI) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


Stonehill College vs. Illinois-Chicago (Tom Konchalski Classic; Rose Hill Gym; Bronx, NY) at 4 p.m. (YouTube via Fordham website)


Louisville vs. [#9] Arkansas (Maui Invitational; Lahaina Civic Center; Maui, HI) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

Nevada vs. Tulane (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands) at 5 p.m. (FloSports)

Drexel vs. UT Arlington (Gulf Coast Showcase; Hertz Arena; Estero, FL) at 5 p.m. (FloSports)


Central Michigan vs. High Point (SoCal Challenge-Sand Division; Pavilion at Jserra; San Juan Capistrano, CA) at 5:30 p.m. (FloSports)


Wyoming vs. Boston College (Paradise Jam; Third Place Game; St. Thomas, U.S. VI) at 5:45 p.m. (ESPN3)


Utah vs. Georgia Tech (Fort Myers Tip-Off; Beach Division; Fort Myers, FL) at 6 p.m. (FS1)

UAB vs. USF (Sunshine Slam; Beach Bracket; Ocean Center; Daytona Beach, FL) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Western Illinois at UT Rio Grande Valley at 6 p.m. (LHN/ESPN+)


Mercer at FSU at 6:30 p.m. (ACCN)


Bethune-Cookman at Charleston Southern at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Loyola (Md.) at Clemson (Emerald Coast Classic campus game) at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Monmouth at Colgate at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

North Florida at Duquesne (Kentucky MTE) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Albany St. (D-II) at FAMU at 7 p.m. [NO TV]

Holy Cross at Fordham (Tom Konchalski Classic; Rose Hill Gym; Bronx, NY) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

UL-Monroe at Louisiana Tech at 7 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Chicago St. at Marshall at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lehigh at St. Francis (Pa.) at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

Richmond vs. Syracuse (Empire Classic; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

U. of Mt. Olive (D-II) at UNC Wilmington at 7 p.m. (FloSports)


Wright St. vs. Abilene Christian (Vegas 4 MTE; Dollar Loan Center; Henderson, NV) at 7:30 p.m. (BallerTV via Wright St. or ACU websites)

Northern Kentucky vs. FGCU (Gulf Coast Showcase; Hertz Arena; Estero, FL) at 7:30 p.m. (FloSports)

Kansas St. vs. Rhode Island (Cayman Islands Classic; George Town, Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands) at 7:30 p.m. (FloSports)


Omaha at [#25] Iowa (Emerald Coast Classic campus game) at 8 p.m. (BTN)

Covenant College (Ga.) (D-III) at Lipscomb at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Houston Christian at Rice (Owl Invitational MTE; Darius Lee Memorial Classic; Houston, TX) at 8 p.m. (CUSA.tv)


Drake vs. Tarleton St. (Paradise Jam; Championship Game; St. Thomas, U.S. VI) at 8:15 p.m. (ESPN3)


Bellarmine at [#8] Duke at 8:30 p.m. (ACCN)

St. Joseph’s vs. Georgia (Sunshine Slam; Beach Bracket; Ocean Center; Daytona Beach, FL) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Marquette vs. Mississippi St. (Fort Myers Tip-Off; Beach Division; Fort Myers, FL) at 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

Northern Arizona vs. Texas (Leon Black Classic; Bert Ogden Arena; Edinburg, TX) at 8:30 p.m. (LHN)


USC Upstate at Air Force (Collegiate Hoops Roadshow) at 9 p.m. (Altitude 2/MWN)

[#17] San Diego St. vs. Ohio St. (Maui Invitational; Lahaina Civic Center; Maui, HI) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

Hampton at UC Santa Barbara (UC Santa Barbara MTE) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Eastern Washington vs. Washington St. (Spokane Arena; Spokane, WA) at 9 p.m. (SWX/ESPN+)


St. John’s vs. Temple (Empire Classic; Barclays Center; Brooklyn, NY) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)


Texas St. at California at 10 p.m. (Pac-12N)

San Diego Christian (NAIA) at San Diego at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Life Pacific U. (NAIA) at UC Irvine at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Weber St. vs. UC Riverside (Vegas 4 MTE; Dollar Loan Center; Henderson, NV) at 10 p.m. (BallerTV via Weber St. website)


Cal Baptist vs. Minnesota (SoCal Challenge-Surf Division; Pavilion at Jserra; San Juan Capistrano, CA) at 10:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


Cincinnati vs. [#14] Arizona (Maui Invitational; Lahaina Civic Center; Maui, HI) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


Southern Illinois vs. UNLV (SoCal Challenge-Surf Division; Pavilion at Jserra; San Juan Capistrano, CA) at 1 a.m. (technically 11/22) (CBSSN)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square