College Basketball Schedule for Monday, 11-15-21

Monday, November 15, 2021 (61 games)

Nicholls St. at [#9] Baylor at noon (ESPN+)


Carver College (non-D1) at Kennesaw St. at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)


Denver vs. IUPUI (UTSA MTE; San Antonio, TX) at 6 p.m. [NO TV]

St. Andrews U. (NAIA) at USC Upstate at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


William Peace U. (D-III) at Appalachian St. at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bowling Green at [#19] Ohio St. (Fort Myers Tip-Off campus game) at 6:30 p.m. (BTN)


Bryant at Clemson at 7 p.m. (RSN/ACCN Extra)

Weber St. at Duquesne at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

LeMoyne-Owen College (D-II) at FAMU at 7 p.m. (Video via FAMU website (?))

St. Thomas at Fordham at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Liberty at LSU at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

[#10] Illinois at Marquette (Gavitt Games; Big Ten vs. Big East) at 7 p.m. (FS1)

Milligan U. (NAIA) at Marshall at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Kentucky Christian (NAIA) at Morehead St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Robert Morris at Ohio (The Kentucky Classic MTE) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Manhattan at Old Dominion at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

The Citadel at Presbyterian at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Holy Cross at Quinnipiac at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Franciscan U. (D-III) at St. Francis (Pa.) at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

Penn State at UMass at 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Penn State York (non-D1) at UMBC at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Coppin St. at UNC Greensboro at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

North Carolina A&T at USF at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Radford at Virginia Tech at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Erskine (D-II) at Wofford at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


Furman at Belmont at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lamar at Georgia Tech (Ga. Tech Showcase) at 7:30 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Jarvis Christian College (NAIA) at Louisiana Tech at 7:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Champion Christian College (non-D1) at McNeese St. at 7:30 p.m. (Cowboy Insider via MSU website)


Maine at Colorado at 8 p.m. (Pac-12N-Mountain)

Central Michigan at Eastern Illinois at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Navy at Louisville at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

Kansas City at Missouri at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Montana at North Dakota (Big Sky/Summit Challenge) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Buffalo at North Texas at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Benedictine Mesa (NAIA) at Northern Arizona at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Colorado College (D-III) at Northern Colorado at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Knox College (D-III) at SIU-Edwardsville at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northwestern St. at SMU at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southern Mississippi at TCU at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Prairie View A&M at Texas Tech at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


Central Baptist College (NAIA) at Arkansas St. at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Texas A&M-Commerce (D-II) at UTSA (UTSA MTE) at 8:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv)


North Florida at Arizona St. at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)

San Diego at California at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N-Bay Area)

Walla Walla (NAIA) at Eastern Washington at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Alcorn St. at [#1] Gonzaga at 9 p.m. (Root Sports)

Grambling St. at New Mexico at 9 p.m. (MWN)

Samford at San Francisco at 9 p.m. (WCC Network)

Oregon St. at Tulsa at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Texas Southern at Washington at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N-Washington)

Providence at Wisconsin (Gavitt Games; Big Ten vs. Big East) at 9 p.m. (FS1)


Sacramento St. at Cal Poly at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Idaho at Fresno St. (SoCal Challenge campus game) at 10 p.m. (MWN)

Utah Valley at Pepperdine (SoCal Challenge campus game) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Southern Utah at St. Mary’s at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

North Dakota St. at UNLV at 10 p.m. (MWN)

Bethune-Cookman at Utah (Sunshine Slam campus game) at 10 p.m. (Pac-12N-Mountain)


San Jose St. at Stanford at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N-Bay Area)

Long Beach St. at [#2] UCLA at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N)

UC Santa Barbara at Washington St. at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N-Washington)



Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square