top of page

College Basketball Schedule for March 1, 2023

Wednesday, March 1, 2023 (38 games)


*-denotes a conference game

**-denotes a conference tournament game


**Charleston Southern vs. High Point (Big South Conference Tournament First Round; Bojangles Coliseum; Charlotte, NC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


*[#19] Xavier at [#20] Providence (Big East) at 6:30 p.m. (FS1)


*Auburn at [#2] Alabama (SEC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

*George Washington at Davidson (Atlantic 10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UMass at Duquesne (Atlantic 10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

**St. Francis (NY) at Fairleigh Dickinson (Northeast Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Fordham at George Mason (Atlantic 10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Vanderbilt at [#23] Kentucky (SEC) at 7 p.m. (SECN)

**LIU at Merrimack (Northeast Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

*[#25] Pittsburgh at Notre Dame (ACC) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

*[#21] Maryland at Ohio St. (Big Ten) at 7 p.m. (BTN)

**Wagner at Sacred Heart (Northeast Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (SNY/ESPN3)

**Central Connecticut St. at St. Francis (Pa.) (Northeast Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; at higher seed) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Richmond at St. Joseph’s (Atlantic 10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*DePaul at [#14] UConn (Big East) at 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Tulsa at USF (American) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Lindenwood vs. Southeast Missouri St. (Ohio Valley Conference Tournament First Round; Ford Center; Evansville, IN) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Sam Houston St. at Stephen F. Austin (WAC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Southeast Louisiana at Houston Christian (Southland) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Oklahoma at [#11] Kansas St. (Big 12) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Lamar at Nicholls St. (Southland) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

*UT Arlington at Utah Valley (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Presbyterian vs. Campbell (Big South Conference Tournament First Round; Bojangles Coliseum; Charlotte, NC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Georgetown at Creighton (Big East) at 8:30 p.m. (FS1)

*New Orleans at McNeese St. (Southland) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Seattle U. at Dixie St. (WAC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Tulane at East Carolina (American) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Chicago St. at [#10] Gonzaga at 9 p.m. (Root Sports+/WCC Network)

*Rhode Island at Loyola (IL) at 9 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Missouri at LSU (SEC) at 9 p.m. (SECN)

*Penn St. at Northwestern (Big Ten) at 9 p.m. (BTN)

*Incarnate Word at Northwestern St. (Southland) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Grand Canyon at Southern Utah (WAC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*[#9] Texas at [#22] TCU (Big 12) at 9 p.m. (ESPN2)

*Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at Texas A&M-Commerce (Southland) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)


*UT Rio Grande Valley at Cal Baptist (WAC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Southern Indiana vs. SIU-Edwardsville (Ohio Valley Conference Tournament First Round; Ford Center; Evansville, IN) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Utah St. at UNLV (MW) at 11 p.m. (CBSSN)


Comments


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page