top of page

College Basketball Schedule for Friday, 3-3-23

Friday, March 3, 2023 (31 games)


*-denotes a conference game

**-denotes a conference tournament game


**Charleston Southern vs. UNC Asheville (Big South Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Bojangles Coliseum; Charlotte, NC) at noon (ESPN+)


**Northern Iowa vs. Bradley (Missouri Valley Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Enterprise Center; St. Louis, MO) at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Monmouth vs. Hampton (CAA Conference Tournament First Round; Entertainment & Sports Arena; Washington, DC) at 2 p.m. (FloHoops)


**Gardner-Webb vs. USC Upstate (Big South Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Bojangles Coliseum; Charlotte, NC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Indiana St. vs. Belmont (Missouri Valley Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Enterprise Center; St. Louis, MO) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


**The Citadel vs. Mercer (Southern Conference Tournament First Round; Harrah’s Cherokee Center; Asheville, NC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Toledo at Ball St. (MAC) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Akron at Kent St. (MAC) at 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

**Campbell vs. Longwood (Big South Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Bojangles Coliseum; Charlotte, NC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)


*Miami O. at Buffalo (MAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

**North Dakota vs. Denver (Summit League Tournament First Round; Sanford Premier Center; Sioux Falls, S.D.) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Murray St. vs. Drake (Missouri Valley Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Enterprise Center; St. Louis, MO) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Dayton at St. Louis (Atlantic 10) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2/ESPN+)

*East Carolina at Tulane (American) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Central Michigan at Western Michigan (MAC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)


**VMI vs. Chattanooga (Southern Conference Tournament First Round; Harrah’s Cherokee Center; Asheville, NC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Abilene Christian at Sam Houston St. (WAC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Southeast Missouri St. vs. Morehead St. (Ohio Valley Conference Tournament Semifinals; Ford Center; Evansville, IN) at 8 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPN+)

*Eastern Michigan at Northern Illinois (MAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

*Bowling Green at Ohio (MAC) at 8 p.m. (CBSSN)

*Stephen F. Austin at Utah Valley (WAC) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Winthrop vs. Radford (Big South Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Bojangles Coliseum; Charlotte, NC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Portland vs. BYU (WCC Tournament Second Round; Orleans Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 9 p.m. (Root Sports/BYUtv/RSNs/WCC Network)

*Grand Canyon at Dixie St. (WAC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

*Cal Baptist at Southern Utah (WAC) at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)


**Omaha vs. Kansas City (Summit League Tournament First Round; Sanford Premier Center; Sioux Falls, S.D.) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

**Missouri St. vs. Southern Illinois (Missouri Valley Conference Tournament Quarterfinals; Enterprise Center; St. Louis, MO) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


*UT Arlington at Seattle U. (WAC) at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)


**UT Martin vs. Tennessee Tech (Ohio Valley Conference Tournament Semifinals; Ford Center; Evansville, IN) at 10:30 p.m. (ESPNU/ESPN+)


*New Mexico at Colorado St. (MW) at 11 p.m. (FS1)


**Pacific vs. San Francisco (WCC Tournament Second Round; Orleans Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 11:30 p.m. (Root Sports/BYUtv/RSNs/WCC Network)


Comments


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square
bottom of page