College basketball schedule for Friday, 11-26-21

Friday, November 26, 2021 (53 games)


Michigan St. vs. [#6] Baylor (Battle 4 Atlantis-Championship Game; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 11:00 a.m. (ESPN)

Miami (FL) vs. North Texas (ESPN Events Invitational-Consolation Bracket; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 11 a.m. (ESPN2)

McNeese St. vs. St. Francis (NY) (Emerald Coast Classic-Mid-Major Bracket; Niceville, FL) at 11 a.m.(Video via EmeraldCoastTV.com)


Georgia Southern at Georgia Tech at noon (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)


Southeast Missouri St. at Incarnate Word (Incarnate Word MTE) at 1 p.m.(Video via UIW website)


Dayton vs. [#4] Kansas (ESPN Events Invitational-Winner’s Bracket; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 1:30 p.m. (ESPN)

North Carolina A&T vs. Samford (Emerald Coast Classic-Mid-Major Bracket; Niceville, FL) at 1:30 p.m.(Video via EmeraldCoastTV.com)

VCU vs. [#22] UConn (Battle 4 Atlantis-Third Place Game; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 1:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


Columbia at Boston College at 2 p.m.(ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Bryant at Brown at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Charleston Southern at Clemson at 2 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

VMI at New Orleans (UNO Classic MTE) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Omaha at [#3] Purdue at 2 p.m. (BTN+)

FAMU at UC Riverside (Golden Turkey Classic) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)


Austin Peay at Howard U. at 3 p.m.(Bison Live via HU website)

Portland vs. Montana St. (or SEMO) (Incarnate Word MTE; San Antonio, TX) at 3 p.m. (Video via UIW website)

Tennessee Tech at Tennessee at 3 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)


Illinois-Chicago vs. San Diego (Las Vegas Classic-Third Place Game; Orleans Arena) at 3:30 p.m. [NO TV]


Concordia U. (Mich.) (NAIA) at Ohio at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)

Longwood at Old Dominion at 4 p.m.(ESPN+)

Mississippi Valley St. at Ole Miss at 4 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Oklahoma St. at Oral Roberts at 4 p.m. (ORU Sports Network via ORU website)

Central Arkansas vs. Presbyterian (UNO Classic MTE; New Orleans, La.; Lakefront Arena) at 4 p.m. (Privateers Sports Network via UNO website)


Drake vs. [#10] Alabama (ESPN Events Invitational-Consolation Bracket; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Syracuse vs. [#19] Auburn (Battle 4 Atlantis-Fifth Place Game; Paradise Island, Bahamas)

at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

SE Louisiana vs. Purdue Fort Wayne (Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Invitational; Fort Myers, FL) at 4:30 p.m. [NO TV]


Northern Kentucky at DePaul (Blue Demon Classic MTE) at 5 p.m. (FS2)


South Alabama vs. Hawaii (Las Vegas Classic-Championship Game; Orleans Arena) at 6 p.m. [NO TV]


Loyola (IL) vs. Arizona St. (Battle 4 Atlantis-Seventh Place Game; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 7 p.m.(ESPNEWS)

Iona vs. Belmont (ESPN Events Invitational-Winner’s Bracket; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

Western Michigan at FGCU (Hilton Garden Inn FGCU Invitational) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Portland St. at Iowa at 7 p.m. (BTN+)

North Florida at [#10] Kentucky at 7 p.m. (SECN)

LSU vs. Penn State (Emerald Coast Classic; Niceville, FL) at 7 p.m.(CBSSN)

Lehigh at Virginia at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

Eastern Kentucky at West Virginia at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Virginia Tech vs. [#25] Xavier (NIT Season Tip-Off-Third Place Game; Brooklyn, NY) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)


Morehead St. at Arkansas St. (Eracism Invitational) at 8 p.m.(ESPN+)

UT Rio Grande Valley at [#14] Illinois at 8 p.m. (BTN+)

Alcorn St. at Southern Illinois at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Arkansas-Little Rock at Tulsa at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


CS Bakersfield at Boise St. at 9 p.m.(MWN)

St. Joseph’s vs. Georgetown (Wooden Legacy-Third Place Game; Anaheim, CA; Anaheim Arena) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Wichita St. at Missouri at 9 p.m.(SECN)

Towson vs. New Mexico (Las Vegas Invitational-Third Place Game; Orleans Arena) at 9 p.m. (FS2)

Hastings College (Neb.) (NAIA) at Wyoming at 9 p.m. (MWN)


Iowa St. at [#9] Memphis (NIT Season Tip-Off-Championship Game; Brooklyn, NY) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Southern Mississippi at Montana (Zootown Classic; Missoula, MT) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Wake Forest vs. Oregon State (Emerald Coast Classic; Niceville, FL) at 9:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Pacific at 10 p.m. (WCC Network


[#5] Duke vs. [#1] Gonzaga (Continental Tire Challenge; Las Vegas, NV; T-Mobile Arena) at 10:30 p.m. (ESPN)


San Francisco vs. UAB (Las Vegas Invitational-Championship Game; Orleans Arena) at 11:30 p.m. (FS1)

San Diego St. vs. [#24] USC (Wooden Legacy-Championship Game; Anaheim, CA; Anaheim Arena) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square