College Basketball Schedule for Friday, 11-25-22

Friday, November 25, 2022 (72 games)


Coastal Georgia (NAIA) vs. James Madison (Hostilo Hoops Community Classic; EnMarket Arena; Savannah, GA) at 11 a.m. (BeTheBeast.com via JMU website)

Siena vs. Ole Miss (ESPN Events Invitational; Winner’s Bracket; State Farm Field House; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 11 a.m. (ESPN2)


Vermont vs. Ball St. (Baha Mar Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at noon (FloHoops)

Mary Baldwin U. (D-III) at Longwood at noon (ESPN+)

Loyola (Md.) vs. Southern U. (Emerald Coast Classic; Mid-Major Bracket; Raider Arena; Niceville, FL) at noon (FloSports)


Jackson St. at [#11] Indiana at 12:30 p.m. (BTN)


USC vs. Wisconsin (Battle 4 Atlantis; Third Place Game; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 1 p.m. (ESPN2)

Alcorn St. vs. CS Bakersfield (Golden Turkey Classic; Don Haskins Center; El Paso, TX) at 1 p.m. (YouTube via CSB website)

Texas A&M at DePaul at 1 p.m. (FS1)


FSU vs. Stanford (ESPN Events Invitational; Loser’s Bracket; State Farm Field House; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 1:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

South Dakota St. vs. Valparaiso (Hostilo Hoops Community Classic; EnMarket Arena; Savannah, GA) at 1:30 p.m. (BeTheBeast.com via SDSU or Valpo websites)


San Francisco at Davidson at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Colgate vs. Delaware (Cathedral Classic; The Palestra; Philadelphia, PA) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Tusculum (TN) (D-II) at Furman at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Loyola (IL) at Harvard at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Cornell at Monmouth at 2 p.m. (FloSports)

Dixie St. at North Dakota (North Dakota MTE) at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)

Eastern Illinois at Ohio (Ohio MTE) at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)

Quinnipiac vs. Stephen F. Austin (Northern Classic; Place Bell Arena; Montreal, Quebec) at 2 p.m. (BeTheBeast.com via SFA website)

St. Francis (NY) at USF at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)


UNC Wilmington vs. Missouri St. (Baha Mar Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 2:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Omaha vs. UL-Monroe (Emerald Coast Classic; Mid-Major Bracket; Raider Arena; Niceville, FL) at 2:30 p.m. (FloSports)


Bellarmine at Loyola Marymount at 3 p.m. (WCC Network)

Denver at New Orleans (Big Easy Classic; New Orleans, LA) at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Louisiana Tech at Samford at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)

Portland vs. Villanova (Phil Knight Invitational; Veterans Memorial Coliseum; Portland, OR) at 3 p.m. (ESPN2)


BYU vs. Dayton (Battle 4 Atlantis; Seventh Place Game; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

[#8] Duke vs. Xavier (Phil Knight Legacy; Moda Center; Portland, OR) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN)


Fairfield vs. Towson (Hostilo Hoops Community Classic; EnMarket Arena; Savannah, GA) at 4 p.m. (BeTheBeast.com via Towson or Fairfield websites)

Coppin St. at [#23] Maryland at 4 p.m. (BTN+)

St. Bonaventure vs. Notre Dame (Gotham Classic; UBS Arena; Elmont, NY) at 4 p.m. (ESPN+)

USC Upstate at South Carolina at 4 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

IUPUI vs. The Citadel (Big Easy Classic; Lakefront Arena; New Orleans, LA) at 4 p.m. (Privateers Sports Network via The Citadel website)

Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at UTEP (Golden Turkey Classic; Don Haskins Center; El Paso, TX) at 4 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Detroit Mercy at Washington St. at 4 p.m. (Pac-12N)


UNC Greensboro vs. Montana St. (Northern Classic; Place Bell Arena; Montreal, Quebec) at 4:30 p.m. (BeTheBeast.com via MSU or UNCG websites)

Hartford at Penn (Cathedral Classic; The Palestra; Philadelphia, PA) at 4:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Nebraska vs. Memphis (ESPN Events Invitational; Loser’s Bracket; State Farm Field House; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

[#1} North Carolina vs. Iowa St. (Phil Knight Invitational; Winner’s Bracket; Veterans Memorial Coliseum; Portland, OR) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Stony Brook vs. Eastern Washington (FIU MTE; Ocean Bank Convocation Center; Miami, FL) at 5:30 p.m. [NO TV]

San Jose St. vs. North Texas (Baha Mar Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 5:30 p.m. (FloHoops)


Oregon St. vs. Florida (Phil Knight Legacy; Loser’s Bracket; Moda Center; Portland, OR) at 6 p.m. (ESPNU)

Dartmouth vs. Incarnate Word (San Antonio Shootout; San Antonio, TX) at 6 p.m. [NO TV]

Maryland Eastern Shore at [#5] Virginia at 6 p.m. (ACCN)


South Alabama vs. Evansville (Hostilo Hoops Community Classic; EnMarket Arena; Savannah, GA) at 6:30 p.m. (BeTheBeast.com via USA or UE websites)


Tennessee Southern (NAIA) at Alabama A&M at 7 p.m. (YouTube via AAMU website)

[#25] Iowa vs. Clemson (Emerald Coast Classic; Raider Arena; Niceville, FL) at 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Hofstra vs. Middle Tenn. St. (Northern Classic; Place Bell Arena; Montreal, Quebec) at 7 p.m. (BeTheBeast.com via Hofstra or MTSU websites)

Jacksonville St. at New Mexico (Lobo Classic) at 7 p.m. (MWN)

William & Mary at Pittsburgh at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Lafayette at Penn St. at 7 p.m. BTN+)

Nicholls St. vs. UC Irvine (Las Vegas Invitational; Orleans Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 7 p.m. (BeTheBeast.com via NSU or UCI websites)


[#22] Tennessee vs. [#3] Kansas (Battle 4 Atlantis; Championship Game; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN)


Prairie View A&M at Arkansas St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Oklahoma vs. Seton Hall (ESPN Events Invitational; Winner’s Bracket; State Farm Field House; Lake Buena Vista, FL) at 8 p.m. (ESPN2)

Oakland vs. Long Beach St. (Baha Mar Nassau Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 8 p.m. (FloHoops)

Tulsa at Oklahoma St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Charleston Southern at Virginia Tech at 8 p.m. (ACCN)


Sacramento St. vs. Hawaii (North Shore Classic; Laie, HI) at 8:30 p.m. (BeTheBeast.com via Hawaii website)

Grambling St. at UTSA (San Antonio Shootout) at 8:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv)


Lindenwood at [#16] Illinois at 9 p.m. (BTN+)

Robert Morris vs. Mercer (Hostilo Hoops Community Classic; EnMarket Arena; Savannah, GA) at 9 p.m. (BeTheBeast.com via Mercer or RMU websites)

Idaho at Pacific at 9 p.m. (WCC Network)

Portland St. vs. West Virginia (Phil Knight Legacy; Loser’s Bracket; Moda Center; Portland, OR) at 9 p.m. (ESPNEWS)


TCU vs. California (Emerald Coast Classic; Raider Arena; Niceville, FL) at 9:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

North Dakota St. vs. Northern Colorado (Lobo Classic; The Pit; Albuquerque, NM) at 9:30 p.m. [NO TV]

New Mexico St. vs. San Diego (Las Vegas Invitational; Orleans Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 9:30 p.m. (BeTheBeast.com via USD or NMSU websites)


[#20] UConn vs. [#18] Alabama (Phil Knight Invitational; Winner’s Bracket; Veterans Memorial Coliseum; Portland, OR) at 10 p.m. (ESPN)

North Carolina St. vs. Butler (Battle 4 Atlantis; Fifth Place Game; Paradise Island, Bahamas) at 10 p.m. (ESPN2)


Southern Utah vs. Texas St. (North Shore Classic; Laie, HI) at 11 p.m. (BeTheBeast.com via SUU or TSU websites)


[#24] Purdue vs. [#6] Gonzaga (Phil Knight Legacy; Winner’s Bracket; Moda Center; Portland, OR) at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN)


Oregon vs. [#12] Michigan St. (Phil Knight Invitational; Loser’s Bracket; Veterans Memorial Coliseum; Portland, OR) at 11:59 p.m. (ESPN2)



Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square