College Basketball Schedule for Friday, 11-19-21

Friday, November 19, 2021 (62 games)


Boise St. vs. Temple (Charleston Classic-Consolation Bracket; Charleston, SC) at noon (ESPNU)

New Mexico St. vs. Utah St. (Myrtle Beach Invitational-Winner’s Bracket; Conway, SC) at noon (ESPN2)


Bradley vs. Colorado St. (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)


Texas St. vs. Dixie St. (Empire Classic MTE; Northridge, CA) at 2 p.m. (Video via gomatadors.com on CS Northridge website)


[#22] St. Bonaventure vs. Clemson (Charleston Classic-Winner’s Bracket; Charleston, SC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)

Davidson vs. Penn (Myrtle Beach Invitational-Consolation Bracket; Conway, SC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)


North Dakota vs. Troy (Boca Raton Beach Classic) at 3 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

UMass vs. UNC Greensboro (Jersey Mike’s Classic; Eckerd College; St. Petersburg, FL) at 3 p.m. (CBSSN)


Brown vs. Creighton (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 3:15 p.m. (ESPN3)


Yale at Vermont at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)


Eastern Washington at CS Northridge (Empire Classic MTE) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Liberty vs. Iona (MAAC/A-Sun Challenge; Orlando, FL) at 5 p.m. (ESPNU)

Oklahoma vs. Indiana St. (Myrtle Beach Invitational-Winner’s Bracket; Conway, SC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

American U. at Longwood (Lancer Invitational) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. Thomas at Youngstown St. (Youngstown St. MTE) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)


Weber St. vs. Ball St. (Jersey Mike’s Classic; Eckerd College; St. Petersburg, FL) at 5:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Norfolk St. at Bowling Green at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


Duquesne vs. Northeastern (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 5:45 p.m. (ESPN3)


UT Martin at FAU (Boca Raton Beach Classic) at 6 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Towson at Pittsburgh at 6 p.m. (ACCN)


Siena at Georgetown at 6:30 p.m. (FS2)

Hofstra at [#20] Maryland at 6:30 p.m. (FS1)


Wells College (D-III) at Cornell at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Maryland Eastern Shore at Fordham at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Radford at Furman (Furman MTE) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

UMass-Lowell at George Washington at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

George Mason at James Madison at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

Belmont at Kennesaw St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Ohio at [#13] Kentucky (The Kentucky Classic MTE) at 7 p.m. (SECN)

Maine-Fort Kent (NAIA) at Maine at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Lehigh at Merrimack at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

Purdue Fort Wayne at Minnesota at 7 p.m. (BTN+)

Idaho St. at Nebraska at 7 p.m. (BTN+)

Mount St. Mary’s at Robert Morris (The Kentucky Classic MTE) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#21] Auburn at USF (Tampa Showcase; Amalie Arena) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Coppin St. at Virginia at 7 p.m. (RSNs)

Marquette vs. West Virginia (Charleston Classic-Winner’s Bracket; Charleston, SC) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)


North Alabama vs. Manhattan (MAAC/A-Sun Challenge; Orlando, FL) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN3)

East Carolina vs. Old Dominion (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Conway, SC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Arkansas St. at Southeast Missouri St. at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Middle Tennessee St. at Stephen F. Austin (Cancun Challenge campus game) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

UMBC vs. Western Carolina (Lancer Invitational; Farmville, VA) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Hampton at Wofford (Wofford MTE) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Niagara vs. SIU-Edwardsville (Youngstown St. MTE; Youngstown, OH) at 7:45 p.m. (ESPN+)


Oakland at [#14] Alabama at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Lafayette at [#7] Duke at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

FIU vs. Green Bay (Jersey Mike’s Classic; Eckerd College; St. Petersburg, FL) at 8 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Stetson at Lamar (Ga. Tech Showcase) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Western Kentucky at [#11] Memphis at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Rice at New Orleans at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southern U. at South Dakota at 8 p.m. (Video at goyotes.com via S. Dakota website)

Colorado vs. Southern Illinois (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, VI) at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Paul Quinn College (non-D1) at Tarleton St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


Louisiana Tech at Northwestern St. (Lanky Wells Classic) at 8:30 p.m. (Demon TV via NSU website)


Georgia Tech at Georgia at 9 p.m. (SECN)

Bellarmine at [#1] Gonzaga at 9 p.m. (Root Sports)

Cal Poly at Santa Clara (SoCal Challenge campus game) at 9 p.m. (WCC Network)


Ole Miss vs. Elon (Charleston Classic-Consolation Bracket; Charleston, SC) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


UTEP at Pacific (Celebro Sports Cali Jam) at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

CS Fullerton at San Diego at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Arizona vs. Wichita St. (Roman Main Event; Las Vegas, NV) at 10 p.m. (ESPNU)


[#4] Michigan vs. UNLV (Roman Main Event; Las Vegas, NV) at 12:30 a.m. (11/20 technically) (ESPN2)




Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square