College Basketball Schedule for Friday, 11-18-22

Friday, November 18, 2022 (81 games)


Stetson vs. Rider (MAAC/A-Sun Dublin Basketball Challenge; National Basketball Arena; Dublin, Ireland) at 5 a.m. (ESPN+)


Central Arkansas vs. Niagara (MAAC/A-Sun Dublin Basketball Challenge; National Basketball Arena; Dublin, Ireland) at 11 a.m. (ESPN3)


Queens U. vs. Green Bay (Jamaica Classic-Rose Hall Division; Montego Bay, Jamaica) at 11:30 a.m. (HBCU Go)


Penn St. vs. Virginia Tech (Charleston Classic; Winner’s Bracket; TD Arena; Charleston, SC) at noon (ESPN2)

Colorado vs. Texas A&M (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Loser’s Bracket; HTC Center; Conway, SC) at noon (ESPNU)


Buffalo vs. Drake (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, U.S. VI) at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)


Wake Forest vs. LaSalle (Jamaica Classic-Montego Bay Division; Montego Bay, Jamaica) at 2 p.m. (CBSSN)

Lafayette at UMBC at 2 p.m. (ESPN3)


Furman vs. Old Dominion (Charleston Classic; Loser’s Bracket; TD Arena; Charleston, SC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

UMass vs. Murray St. (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Winner’s Bracket; HTC Center; Conway, SC) at 2:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


Lindenwood vs. Lamar (McNeese St. MTE; Lake Charles, LA) at 3 p.m. [NO TV]

UC Merced (NAIA) at Sacramento St. at 3 p.m. (ESPN+)


Wyoming vs. Howard (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, U.S. VI) at 3:30 p.m. (ESPN3)


Southeastern Louisiana vs. Kennesaw St. (Appalachian St. MTE; Boone, NC) at 4 p.m. [NO TV]

Albertus Magnus College (CT) (D-III) at Quinnipiac at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)


Georgetown vs. Loyola Marymount (Jamaica Classic-Montego Bay Division; Montego Bay, Jamaica) at 4:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


Colorado St. vs. College of Charleston (Charleston Classic; Winner’s Bracket; TD Arena; Charleston, SC) at 5 p.m. (ESPN2)

VMI at Longwood (Longwood MTE; Farmville, VA) at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Temple vs. Rutgers (Basketball Hall of Fame Showcase; Mohegan Sun Arena; Uncasville, CT) at 5 p.m. (ESPNU)


Western Carolina at McNeese St. (McNeese St. MTE) at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Tarleton St. vs. Belmont (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, U.S. VI) at 5:45 p.m. (ESPN3)


Arcadia U. (D-III) at Drexel at 6 p.m. (FloSports)

Colgate vs. Duquesne (Lebron James Arena; Akron, OH) at 6 p.m. [NO TV]

Eastern Kentucky at Georgia St. (Capitol Classic; Convocation Center; Atlanta, GA) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#12] Indiana at Xavier (Gavitt Games; Big Ten vs. Big East) at 6 p.m. (FS1)


Campbell at Appalachian St. (Appalachian St. MTE) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

[#16] Virginia vs. [#5] Baylor (Las Vegas Main Event; T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 7 p.m. (ESPN2)

Fredonia St. (D-III) at Canisius at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Bellarmine at Clemson at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Cleveland St. at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Ithaca College (D-III) at Cornell at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Delaware at [#7] Duke at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra/Bally Sports South/RSNs)

Maryland Eastern Shore at George Washington at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bucknell at Georgia (Sunshine Slam campus game) at 7 p.m. (SECN)

Southern Mississippi at Liberty (Cancun Challenge campus game) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Columbia at Maine at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Mount St. Vincent (D-III) at Manhattan at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Utah Valley vs. Morgan St. (Jamaica Classic-Rose Hall Division; Montego Bay, Jamaica) at 7 p.m. (HBCU Go)

Charlotte vs. Tulsa (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Winner’s Bracket; HTC Center; Conway, SC) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

UC San Diego at Navy (Navy MTE) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lipscomb at Notre Dame at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Georgia Southern at Rice (Owl Invitational MTE; Houston, TX) at 7 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

St. Thomas vs. Troy (Zootown Classic; Missoula, MT) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Oklahoma St. vs. UCF (Baha Mar Bahamas Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 7 p.m. (CBSSN)

Morehead St. at Vanderbilt at 7 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Fairfield at Wagner at 7 p.m. (NEC Front Row)

Penn at West Virginia at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Gardner-Webb at Wofford (Battle of the Carolinas MTE) at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)


South Carolina vs. Davidson (Charleston Classic; Loser’s Bracket; TD Arena; Charleston, SC) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)

SIU-Edwardsville vs. Fairleigh Dickinson (Longwood MTE; Farmville, VA) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Warner Pacific U. (NAIA) at Montana St. at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

UT-Martin at Ole Miss at 7:30 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Coastal Carolina at USC Upstate (Collegiate Hoops Roadshow) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Iona vs. Vermont (Basketball Hall of Fame Showcase; Mohegan Sun Arena; Uncasville, CT) at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Texas Southern at [#13] Auburn at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Florida at FSU at 8 p.m. (ACCN)

Western Michigan at Houston Christian (Owl Invitational MTE; Houston, TX) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southern Utah at [#6] Kansas at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Villanova at Michigan St. (Gavitt Tipoff Games; Big Ten vs. Big East) at 8 p.m. (FS1)

North Alabama at Mississippi Valley St. at 8 p.m. (Valley Sports Network via YouTube)

UC Santa Barbara at Northern Arizona at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Purdue Fort Wayne at Northwestern (Cancun Challenge campus game) at 8 p.m. (BTN+)

South Alabama at Oklahoma at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Loras College (D-III) at Southern Indiana at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Nevada at UT Arlington at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


Boston College vs. George Mason (Paradise Jam; St. Thomas, U.S. VI) at 8:15 p.m. (ESPN3)


UNC Asheville vs. Texas A&M-Commerce (Capitol Classic; Convocation Center; Atlanta, GA) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

UNC Wilmington at [#25] UConn at 8:30 p.m. (FS2)


Jacksonville St. at [#18] Alabama at 9 p.m. (SECN)

Southern U. at California (Emerald Coast Classic campus game) at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Grambling St. at Grand Canyon at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Denver at Idaho St. at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Arkansas St. at UC Davis at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)


[#8] UCLA vs. [#19] Illinois (Las Vegas Main Event; T-Mobile Arena; Las Vegas, NV) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Merrimack at Montana (Zootown Classic; Missoula, MT) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Boise St. vs. Loyola (IL) (Myrtle Beach Invitational; Loser’s Bracket; HTC Center; Conway, SC) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

DePaul vs. Santa Clara (Baha Mar Bahamas Championship; Baha Mar Convention Center; Nassau, Bahamas) at 9:30 p.m. (CBSSN)


CS Fullerton at Pacific at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

High Point at UNLV (SoCal Challenge campus game) at 10 p.m. (MWN)


Cal Poly at Stanford at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N Bay Area)

Mount St. Mary’s at USC at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N)


Carver College (non-D1) at Alabama St. [CANCELED]


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square