College basketball schedule for Friday, 11-12-21

Friday, November 12, 2021 (99 games)


*Highlighted teams are playing their first regular season game


Morris College (NAIA) at The Citadel at noon (ESPN+)


Northeastern at Georgia St. at 1 p.m. (ESPN+)


Campbell vs. Hartford (Duke Veteran’s Day Weekend Showcase; Durham, NC) at 1:30 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+(?))


South Carolina St. vs. Loyola (Md.) (Rising Coaches Classic; Charleston, SC) at 4 p.m. [NO TV]

Western New England (D-III) at Quinnipiac at 4 p.m. (ESPN3)


Gordon College (D-III) at Boston U. at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

North Dakota St. at Cal Poly at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)

Fairleigh Dickinson at Drexel at 5 p.m. (FloHoops)

Maine-Farmington (D-III) at Maine at 5 p.m. (ESPN3)

Eastern Washington at UC Davis at 5 p.m. (ESPN+)


Illinois St. at Eastern Michigan at 6 p.m. (ESPN3)

Bryant at Rhode Island (Sunshine Slam campus game) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

Utah St. vs. Richmond (Veterans Classic; Annapolis, MD) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)


East Tennessee St. at Appalachian St. at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Central Arkansas at Butler at 6:30 p.m. (FS2)

Western Michigan at Michigan St. at 6:30 p.m. (BTN)

Western Kentucky vs. Minnesota (Asheville Championship; Asheville, NC) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPNU)

Kent St. at Xavier at 6:30 p.m. (FS1)


Holy Cross at Boston College (Sunshine Slam campus game) at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Ohio Wesleyan (D-III) at Bowling Green at 7 p.m. [NO TV]

USC Upstate at Charlotte at 7 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Wofford at Clemson at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Marist at Columbia at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Salisbury U. (D-III) at Delaware St. at 7 p.m. [NO TV]

Army at [#9] Duke (Duke Veteran’s Day Weekend Showcase; Durham, NC) at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

Canisius at East Carolina at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Randolph College (D-III) at Elon at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

Trinity College (FL) (non-D1) at FIU at 7 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Penn at George Mason at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northern Illinois at Indiana at 7 p.m. (BTN+)

Robert Morris at [#10] Kentucky (The Kentucky Classic MTE) at 7 p.m. (SECN)

Virginia U. of Lynchburg (non-D1) at Longwood at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Furman at Louisville at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Fordham at Manhattan at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Wright St. at Marshall at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Bethune-Cookman at Middle Tennessee St. at 7 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

UNC Greensboro at Northern Kentucky at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Niagara at [#17] Ohio St. at 7 p.m. (BTN+)

Charleston Southern at Ole Miss at 7 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

VMI at Presbyterian at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Coppin St. at Rider at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Morehead St. at UAB at 7 p.m. (Stadium)

Guilford College (D-III) at UNC-Wilmington at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)

Radford at [#25] Virginia at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Culver-Stockton College (Mo.) (NAIA) at Western Illinois at 7 p.m. (Fighting Leathernecks All-Access via WIU website)

American U. at William & Mary at 7 p.m. (FloHoops)


Champion Christian (non-D1) at Arkansas-Little Rock at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Lipscomb at College of Charleston (Rising Coaches Classic) at 7:30 p.m. (FloHoops)

Stetson at Georgia Tech (Ga. Tech Showcase) at 7:30 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Cornell at Lafayette at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Jackson St. at Louisiana Tech at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Western Carolina at Wake Forest at 7:30 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)


South Dakota St. at [#14] Alabama at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

UL-Monroe at [#22] Auburn at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

SIU-Edwardsville at Chicago St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Ottawa U. (AZ) (NAIA) at Denver at 8 p.m. (Pioneers All-Access)

Rice at [#15] Houston at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Kansas City at Iowa at 8 p.m. (BTN+)

Oregon St. at Iowa St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Tarleton St. at [#3] Kansas at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Texas State at LSU at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Carver College (non-D1) at Nicholls St. at 8 p.m. [NO TV]

High Point at Northwestern at 8 p.m. (BTN+)

UTSA at Oklahoma at 8 p.m. (RSN)

Oakland at Oklahoma St. at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southwestern Christian (NAIA) at Oral Roberts at 8 p.m. (ORU Sports Network via ORU website)

Eastern Illinois at St. Louis at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Southeastern Baptist College (non-D1) at SE Louisiana at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Austin Peay at Southern Illinois (Charles Helleny Tip-Off Classic) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

UL-Lafayette at Southern Mississippi at 8 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Abilene Christian at Texas A&M at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Grambling St. at Texas Tech at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Antelope Valley (NAIA) at Utah Valley at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Green Bay at Wisconsin at 8 p.m. (BTN+)

UMass at Yale at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)


Incarnate Word at [#8] Baylor at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

New Hampshire at Marquette at 8:30 p.m. (FS2)

Virginia Tech at Navy (Veterans Classic) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Sam Houston St. at Nebraska at 8:30 p.m. (BTN+)

Indiana St. at [#7] Purdue at 8:30 p.m. (BTN)

Pittsburgh at West Virginia (Backyard Brawl) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPNU)


UT-Rio Grande Valley at Arizona at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)

San Diego St. at BYU at 9 p.m. (BYU TV)

Southern Utah at Dixie St. at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

North Florida at Grand Canyon at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

George Fox U. (D-III) at Idaho at 9 p.m. (ESPN+)

Arkansas St. at [#11] Illinois at 9 p.m. (BTN+)

Brown at [#19] North Carolina at 9 p.m. (ACCN)


South Carolina vs. Princeton (Asheville Championship; Asheville, NC) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPNEWS)


Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Colorado St. at 10 p.m. (MWN)

LIU at Fresno St. at 10 p.m. (MWN)

San Diego at Nevada at 10 p.m. (MWN)

Idaho St. at Pepperdine at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Texas Southern at St. Mary’s at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)

Seattle U. at Washington St. at 10 p.m. (Pac-12N-Washington)


Evergreen St. (NAIA) at Portland St. at 10:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


SMU at [#13] Oregon at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Stanford at Santa Clara at 11 p.m. (CBSSN)


[#4] Villanova at [#2] UCLA at 11:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square