College Basketball Schedule for Friday, 11-11-22

Friday, November 11, 2022 (84 games)


Detroit Mercy at Boston College at 1 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Fairfield at New Hampshire at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)


Johnson U. (FL) (non-D1) at Jacksonville at 2 p.m. (ESPN+)


Delaware at Air Force at 5 p.m. (MWN)

UAB vs. Toledo (Barstool Classic; Wells Fargo Center; Philadelphia, PA) at 5 p.m. (Barstool.TV)

Fresno St. vs. UC Santa Barbara (Kaiser Permanente Arena; Santa Cruz, CA) at 5 p.m. (FloSports)


Milligan U. (NAIA) at Mercer at 5:30 p.m. (ESPN+)


Howard at George Washington at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

UL-Lafayette vs. Harvard (Asheville Championship; Harrah’s Cherokee Center; Asheville, NC) at 6 p.m. (ESPN+)

St. Joseph’s vs. [#3] Houston (Veterans Classic; Alumni Hall; Annapolis, MD) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Boston U. at UConn at 6 p.m. (FS2)


Hendrix College (D-III) at Central Arkansas at 6:30 p.m. (Bear Nation Network via UCA website)

USC Upstate at [#7] Duke at 6:30 p.m. (ACCN)

Michigan St. vs. [#2] Gonzaga (Armed Forces Classic; U.S.S. Abraham Lincoln; San Diego, CA) at 6:30 p.m. (ESPN)

Miami U.-Hamilton (non-D1) at Stony Brook at 6:30 p.m. (FloSports)


Kansas St. at California at 7 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Methodist U. (D-III) at Coastal Carolina at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Mount St. Mary’s at Coppin St. at 7 p.m. [NO TV]

Bryant at Dartmouth at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

SMU at [#24] Dayton at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Old Dominion at Drexel at 7 p.m. (FloSports)

Kennesaw St. at Florida at 7 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Belmont at Furman at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Longwood at George Mason at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Iona at Hofstra at 7 p.m. (FloSports)

Duquesne at [#4] Kentucky (Tribute Classic) at 7 p.m. (SECN)

U. of Maine at Fort Kent (non-D1) at Maine at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Central Connecticut St. at Manhattan at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

UNC Greensboro at Miami, FL at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

St. Francis (NY) at Minnesota at 7 p.m. (BTN+)

College of Charleston at [#1] North Carolina at 7 p.m. (Bally Sports South/RSNs/ESPN3)

Campbell at North Carolina St. at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Bowling Green at Oakland at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

FAU at Ole Miss at 7 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

West Virginia at Pittsburgh at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra/ESPN+)

Austin Peay at Purdue at 7 p.m. (BTN)

Northern Iowa at Richmond at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Clemson at South Carolina at 7 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

[#16] Villanova at Temple at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

McNeese St. at Tulane at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

FSU at UCF at 7 p.m. (ESPN+)

Allen U. (D-II) at UNC Wilmington at 7 p.m. (FloSports)

CS Bakersfield at Utah at 7 p.m. (Pac-12N Mountain)

Southern Mississippi at Vanderbilt at 7 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)


Akron vs. Mississippi St. (Barstool Classic; Wells Fargo Center; Philadelphia, PA) at 7:30 p.m. (Barstool.TV)

Stanford vs. Wisconsin (Brew City Battle; American Family Field; Milwaukee, WI) at 7:30 p.m. (FS1)


Liberty at [#20] Alabama at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Fordham at [#10] Arkansas at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

USF at [#15] Auburn at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Norfolk St. at [#5] Baylor at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Colorado at Grambling St. (Pac-12/SWAC Legacy Series) at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Loyola (IL) at Illinois-Chicago at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

North Carolina A&T at Iowa at 8 p.m. (BTN+)

Penn at Missouri at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

Texas A&M-Commerce at Northern Colorado at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Northern Illinois at Northwestern at 8 p.m. (BTN+)

Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Oklahoma at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

John Brown U. (NAIA) at Oral Roberts at 8 p.m. (ORU Sports Network via ORU website)

Chicago St. at St. Thomas at 8 p.m. (Tommies All-Access via UST website)

Lamar at [#14] TCU at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Abilene Christian at Texas A&M at 8 p.m. (SECN+/ESPN+)

UTSA at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at 8 p.m. (ESPN+)

Montana at Xavier at 8 p.m. (FS2)


Elon vs. East Tennessee St. (Asheville Championship; Harrah’s Cherokee Center; Asheville, NC) at 8:30 p.m. (ESPN+)

Princeton at Navy (Veterans Classic; Alumni Hall; Annapolis, MD) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Georgia at Wake Forest at 8:30 p.m. (ACCN)


Southern U. at [#17] Arizona (Pac-12/SWAC Legacy Series) at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Kansas City at [#23] Illinois at 9 p.m. (BTN)

Eastern Michigan vs. [#22] Michigan (Little Caesars Arena; Detroit, MI) at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

South Alabama at New Mexico at 9 p.m. (MWN)

FAMU at Oregon St. at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N Oregon)

Bradley at Utah St. at 9 p.m. (MWN)

Monmouth at Virginia at 9 p.m. (ACCN Extra/Bally Sports South/RSNs)


Southeastern Louisiana at Colorado St. at 9:30 p.m. (Evoca/MWN)

Yale vs. Eastern Washington (Rainbow Classic; Stan Sheriff Center; Honolulu, HI) at 9:30 p.m. [NO TV]


NJIT at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Pepperdine at CS Fullerton at 10 p.m. (ESPN+)

Western Illinois at DePaul (Baha Mar Hoops Bahamas Championship campus game) at 10 p.m. (FS2)

Portland St. at Portland at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)


BYU at [#19] San Diego St. at 10:30 p.m. (Yurview Ch. 4/MWN)


UC Irvine at [#21] Oregon at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N Oregon)

Long Beach St. at [#8] UCLA at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N)

North Florida at Washington at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N Washington)


Mississippi Valley St. at Hawaii (Rainbow Classic) at 11:59 p.m. (ESPN+)



Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square