College basketball schedule for 11-8-19

Unlike Thursday, there are a LOT of games on Friday, and even some early ones. All times ET.


Friday, November 8, 2019


Siena Heights (NAIA) at E. Michigan at 9:45 a.m. (ESPN3)


Columbia International (non-D1) at Mercer at 1 p.m. (ESPN3)


Delaware vs. Oakland (Sunshine Slam Tournament; Kissimmee, FL) at 5 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


U.S. Merchant Marine Academy (D-III) at Army at 6 p.m. (PLN)

Davidson vs. Auburn (Annapolis, MD; Veterans Classic) at 6 p.m. (CBSSN)

Johnson U. (non-D1) at Jacksonville at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Truett McConnell U. (NAIA) at USC Upstate at 6 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


William & Mary at American at 7 p.m. (PLN)

Dartmouth at Buffalo at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Rider at Delaware St. at 7 p.m. (DSU website-HSRN) ?

Niagara at Drexel (Garden State Hardwood Classic game) at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Colorado St. at Duke at 7 p.m. (ACCN)

Milligan College (NAIA) at Elon at 7 p.m. (Elon Sports Vision/FloHoops $$)

Loyola (IL) at Furman at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Longwood at George Mason at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

E. Kentucky at Kentucky at 7 p.m. (SECN)

Radford at Liberty at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

UMass Lowell at LIU at 7 p.m. (NEC FR)

Illinois-Chicago at Memphis (Barclays Center Classic campus game) at 7 p.m. (ESPNU)

FAU at Miami, FL at 7 p.m. (FSN/ACCN Extra)

Penn State Wilkes Barre (D-II) at Norfolk St. at 7 p.m. (NSU website-Spartan Showcase) $$

Charleston So. at N. Carolina A&T at 7 p.m.

Arkansas St. at Ole Miss at 7 p.m. (SECN+)

St. Francis (Pa.) at Richmond at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Vermont at St. Bonaventure at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Bob Jones U. (non-D1) at S. Carolina St. at 7 p.m.

Bryn Athyn (D-III) at Towson at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Sacred Heart at UConn at 7 p.m. (SNY/ESPN3)

North Carolina at UNC Wilmington at 7 p.m. (FloHoops) $$

Coppin St. at Va. Tech at 7 p.m. (ACCN Extra)

N. Texas at VCU at 7 p.m. (MASN/ESPN+ $$)

Marist at VMI at 7 p.m. (ESPN3)

Akron at West Virginia at 7 p.m. (AT&T SN)

Siena at Xavier at 7 p.m. (FSN)

Oberlin (D-III) at Yale at 7 p.m. (ESPN+) $$


Central Penn (non-D1) at Campbell at 7:30 p.m. (ESPN+) $$

Hampden-Sydney (D-III) at Coastal Carolina at 7:30 p.m.

S. Illinois vs. UTSA (Sunshine Slam Tournament; Kissimmee, FL) at 7:30 p.m. (FloHoops) $$


Fairleigh Dickinson at DePaul at 8 p.m. (FS2)

Reinhardt (NAIA) at Ga. Southern at 8 p.m. (TrueBlue Live-Ga. So. website)

Arlington Baptist (D-II) at Lamar at 8 p.m. (ESPN3)

Bowling Green at LSU at 8 p.m. (SECN+)

Sam Houston St. at Mississippi St. at 8 p.m. (SECN+)

N. Kentucky at Missouri at 8 p.m. (SECN+)

Harvard at Northeastern at (7 or) 8 p.m. (NESN Plus/FloHoops $$)

Merrimack College at Northwestern at 8 p.m. (BTN+) $$

E. Illinois at Wisconsin at 8 p.m. (BTN+) $$


Ave Maria U. (NAIA) at FIU at 8:30 p.m. (CUSA.tv)

Ecclesia College (non-D1) at Grambling St. at 8:30 p.m.

E. Carolina at Navy (Annapolis, MD; Veterans Classic) at 8:30 p.m. (CBSSN)

Houston Baptist at Oral Roberts at 8:30 p.m. (ORU website?)


Illinois at Grand Canyon at 9 p.m. (GCU TV/ESPN3)

SIU-Edwardsville at Iowa at 9 p.m. (BTN)

UNC Greensboro at Kansas at 9 p.m. (ESPNU)

Miss. Valley St. at Utah at 9 p.m. (Pac-12N)

Weber St. at Utah St. at 9 p.m. (MWN)


S. Dakota vs. Pacific (Rainbow Classic; Honolulu, HI) at 9:30 p.m. (or 10:30 p.m.?) (Goyotes Live-S.D. website)

Baylor vs. Washington (Armed Forces Classic; Anchorage, AK) at 9:30 p.m. (ESPN)


Cal Lutheran (non-D1) at Cal Baptist at 10 p.m. (WAC DN)

Incarnate Word at N. Colorado at 10 p.m. (Pluto TV-Ch. 541)

Simpson U. (NAIA) at Sacramento St. at 10:05 p.m. (Pluto TV)

Cal Poly at Santa Clara at 10 p.m. (WCC Network)


Arizona St. vs. Colorado (Pac-12 China Game; Shanghai, China; “non-conference” game) at 10:30 p.m. (ESPN2)


Portland at USC at 11 p.m. (Pac-12N)


FAMU at Hawaii (Rainbow Classic) at 11:59 p.m. (BigWest.tv)

Featured Posts
Recent Posts
Archive
Search By Tags
No tags yet.
Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • Twitter Basic Square
  • Google+ Basic Square